Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Speed +: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "|jap-" to "|jpn-") |
|||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is ns01 speed +2.png|20px]] | |sprite3=[[File:Is ns01 speed +2.png|20px]] | ||
|effect3=Grants +2 [[speed]]. | |effect3=Grants +2 [[speed]]. | ||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Engage}}<br>(Speed +1) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is ns02 speed +1.png|24px]] | |||
|effect4=Grants +1 [[speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Engage}}<br>(Speed +2) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is ns02 speed +2.png|24px]] | |||
|effect5=Grants +2 [[speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Engage}}<br>(Speed +3) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is ns02 speed +3.png|24px]] | |||
|effect6=Grants +3 [[speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game7={{title|Engage}}<br>(Speed +4) | |||
|sprite7=[[File:Is ns02 speed +4.png|24px]] | |||
|effect7=Grants +4 [[speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game8={{title|Engage}}<br>(Speed +5) | |||
|sprite8=[[File:Is ns02 speed +5.png|24px]] | |||
|effect8=Grants +5 [[speed]]. | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 01:45, 5 March 2023
| ||||
|
Speed + (Japanese: 速さ+ Speed +) is a series of skills which debuted in Fire Emblem Awakening. As the name suggests, they increase a unit's speed by a set amount, and are typically associated with high-speed classes such as the Pegasus Knight and Myrmidon. The Speed + series has appeared throughout the series since Awakening, including in the spin-offs Heroes and Warriors.
Data
In the main Fire Emblem series
Game | Icon | Effect | Activation | Capacity | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Awakening (Speed +2) |
Grants +2 speed. | -- | -- | -- | |
Fates (Speed +2) |
Grants +2 speed. | -- | -- | -- | |
Three Houses (Speed +2) |
Grants +2 speed. | -- | -- | -- | |
Engage (Speed +1) |
Grants +1 speed. | -- | -- | -- | |
Engage (Speed +2) |
Grants +2 speed. | -- | -- | -- | |
Engage (Speed +3) |
Grants +3 speed. | -- | -- | -- | |
Engage (Speed +4) |
Grants +4 speed. | -- | -- | -- | |
Engage (Speed +5) |
Grants +5 speed. | -- | -- | -- |
In other Fire Emblem series titles
Game | Icon | Effect | Activation | Capacity | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes (Speed +1) |
Grants +1 speed. | -- | -- | Cost: 30 SP | |
Heroes (Speed +2) |
Grants +2 speed. | -- | -- | Cost: 60 SP | |
Heroes (Speed +3) |
Grants +3 speed. | -- | -- | Cost: 120 SP | |
Warriors (Speed +10) |
Grants +10 speed. | -- | -- | -- |
Availability
Awakening
Units | Aversa • Caeda • Clair • Cordelia • Cynthia • Fee • Florina • Shanna • Sumia |
Classes | Pegasus Knight (Learned at level 1) |
Fates
Classes | Dark Flier (Learned from level 1) • Pegasus Knight (Learned from level 1) |
Three Houses
Class mastery | Myrmidon (60 class Exp required) |
Heroes
Speed +1
Units | Aversa: Dark One • Azura: Lady of the Lake • Elise: Tropical Flower • Fir: Sword Student • Kris: Unknown Hero • Leon: True of Heart • Linde: Light Mage • Lon'qu: Solitary Blade • Nephenee: Fierce Halberdier • Noire: Shade Seeker • Sharena: Princess of Askr • Tana: Winged Princess • Veronica: Bestowed Love (Rarity requirements vary per character) |
Sacred Seal Quests | April 2017: Defeat five enemies level 35 or higher using Subaki • August/September 2017: Defeat five enemies level 35 or higher using Selena |
Sacred Seal Forge (Creation) | Requires 100 , 20 , and 10 . |
Speed +2
Units | Azura: Lady of the Lake • Fir: Sword Student • Leon: True of Heart • Linde: Light Mage • Lon'qu: Solitary Blade • Sharena: Princess of Askr (Rarity requirements vary per character) |
Sacred Seal Forge (Enhancement) | Requires 200 , 60 , 50 , and the Speed +1 seal. |
Speed +3
Units | Azura: Lady of the Lake • Fir: Sword Student • Leon: True of Heart • Linde: Light Mage • Lon'qu: Solitary Blade • Sharena: Princess of Askr (Rarity requirements vary per character) |
Sacred Seal Forge (Enhancement) | Requires 400 , 1,000 , 100 , and the Speed +2 seal |
Warriors
Learned | Caeda (requires Caeda's Bracelet ×3) |
Borrowed | Requires ×1 each of Caeda's Essence and Caeda's Breastplate |
Flavor text
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Speed + |
-- |
Japanese |
|
|
Spanish |
Velocidad + |
Speed +; abbreviated as Vel + # in the European localization of Heroes. |
French |
Vitesse + |
Speed + |
German |
Geschwindigkeit + |
Speed +; abbreviated to Ges. + in every title but Three Houses. |
Italian |
Velocità + |
Speed + |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Velocidade + |
Speed + |
Korean |
속도 + |
Speed + |
Simplified Chinese |
速度+ |
Speed + |
Traditional Chinese |
|
|
References
See also
Skills in Fire Emblem Fates | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Abilities in Fire Emblem: Three Houses | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Type A passive skills in Heroes | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Sacred Seal skills in Heroes | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Crests in Warriors | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Abilities in Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|