Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Sanctuary of Sorcery: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "Bishop Ring" to "Bishop's Ring") |
(→Chapter data: Fe12 data updated) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|victory=Seize | |victory=Seize | ||
|defeat=Marth dies | |defeat=Marth dies | ||
|ally= | |ally=12{{hover|+2|Upon Minerva and Etzel being recruited}} | ||
|enemy= | |enemy=18{{hover|+ |Reinforcements}}{{hover|-1|Upon Etzel being recruited}}{{hover|*|Astram won't appear if he was killed in chapter 7 or 8}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe12 9.png|512px]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe12 9.png|512px]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Item data=== | ===Item data=== | ||
{{ChapItems | {{Tab | ||
|default=2 | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|tab2=''New Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|content1={{ChapItems | |||
|platform=snes01 | |platform=snes01 | ||
|item1=Secret Book | |item1=Secret Book | ||
Line 167: | Line 172: | ||
|itemlast=Mercurius | |itemlast=Mercurius | ||
|obtainlast=Dropped by [[Astram]] | |obtainlast=Dropped by [[Astram]] | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapItems | |||
|platform=ds | |||
|item1=Boots | |||
|obtain1=Left chest | |||
|item2=Capricorn Shard | |||
|obtain2=Right chest | |||
|item3=Steel Sword | |||
|obtain3=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |||
|item4=Thief | |||
|item4article=Thief (staff) | |||
|obtain4=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |||
|item5=Master Seal | |||
|obtain5=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |||
|item6=Steel Lance | |||
|obtain6=Dropped by a [[Dracoknight]] | |||
|item7=Steel Axe | |||
|obtain7=Dropped by a [[Dracoknight]] | |||
|item8=Vulnerary | |||
|obtain8=Dropped by a [[Dracoknight]] | |||
|item9=Thunder | |||
|item9article=Thunder (tome) | |||
|obtain9=Dropped by a [[Mage]] | |||
|item10=Vulnerary | |||
|obtain10=Dropped by a [[Mage]] | |||
|item11=Mend | |||
|obtain11=Dropped by a [[Bishop]] | |||
|item12=Speedwing | |||
|obtain12=Dropped by a [[Bishop]] | |||
|item13=Master Seal | |||
|obtain13=Dropped by [[Yodel]] | |||
|item14=Vulnerary | |||
|obtain14=Dropped by [[Etzel]] | |||
|itemlast=Mercurius | |||
|obtainlast=Dropped by [[Astram]] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Shop data=== | ===Shop data=== | ||
{{ChapShop SNES01 | {{Tab | ||
|default=2 | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|tab2=''New Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|content1={{ChapShop SNES01 | |||
|tome1=Fire | |tome1=Fire | ||
|tome1article=Fire (tome) | |tome1article=Fire (tome) | ||
Line 207: | Line 253: | ||
|bow1=Steel Bow | |bow1=Steel Bow | ||
|bocost1=560 | |bocost1=560 | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapShop DS | |||
|sword1=Steel Sword | |||
|swcost1=875 | |||
|sword2=Silver Sword | |||
|swcost2=2,000 | |||
|lance1=Steel Lance | |||
|lacost1=980 | |||
|axe1=Steel Axe | |||
|axcost1=700 | |||
|axe2=Silver Axe | |||
|axcost2=1,600 | |||
|bow1=Steel Bow | |||
|bocost1=770 | |||
|tome1=Fire | |||
|tome1article=Fire (tome) | |||
|tocost1=300 | |||
|tome2=Thunder | |||
|tome2article=Thunder (tome) | |||
|tocost2=420 | |||
|tome3=Blizzard | |||
|tocost3=690 | |||
|tome4=Elfire | |||
|tocost4=1,260 | |||
|staff1=Heal | |||
|stcost1=800 | |||
|staff2=Mend | |||
|stcost2=1,280 | |||
|item1=Door Key | |||
|itcost1=300 | |||
|item2=Vulnerary | |||
|itcost2=360 | |||
|item3=Pure Water | |||
|itcost3=600 | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 212: | Line 293: | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
<!-- Will sort later --> | <!-- Will sort later --> | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{tab | ||
|default=2 | |||
|header=Enemy data | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|tab2=''New Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=snes01 | |platform=snes01 | ||
|name1=Thief | |name1=Thief | ||
Line 218: | Line 305: | ||
|lv1=1 | |lv1=1 | ||
|#1=4 | |#1=4 | ||
|inventory1={{item| | |inventory1={{item|3|Iron Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=Thief | |name2=Thief | ||
Line 224: | Line 311: | ||
|lv2=1 | |lv2=1 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2={{item| | |inventory2={{item|3|Iron Sword}} • {{item|3|Skydrake Whip|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name3=Thief | |name3=Thief | ||
Line 230: | Line 317: | ||
|lv3=3 | |lv3=3 | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3={{item| | |inventory3={{item|3|Killing Edge}} • {{item|3|Thief|type=drop|link=Thief (staff)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name4=Khadein | |name4=Khadein | ||
Line 287: | Line 374: | ||
|inventoryrl={{Item|3|Mercurius|type=drop}} | |inventoryrl={{Item|3|Mercurius|type=drop}} | ||
|notesrl=Not present if he was killed [[The Scarlet Sword|Chapter 7]] or [[Soulful Bridge|Chapter 8]]. | |notesrl=Not present if he was killed [[The Scarlet Sword|Chapter 7]] or [[Soulful Bridge|Chapter 8]]. | ||
}} | |||
|content2=<!--{{Tab | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=Normal | |||
|tab2=Lunatic | |||
|content1=-->{{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ds02 | |||
|name1=Ruffian | |||
|class1=Thief | |||
|lv1=6 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|12|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Ruffian | |||
|class2=Thief | |||
|lv2=6 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|12|Steel Sword|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Ruffian | |||
|class3=Thief | |||
|lv3=6 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|12|Steel Sword}} • {{Item|12|Master Seal|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Ruffian | |||
|class4=Thief | |||
|lv4=6 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|12|Killing Edge}} • {{Item|12|Thief|link=Thief (staff)|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Khadein | |||
|class5=Mage | |||
|lv5=8 | |||
|#5=2 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|12|Fire|link=Fire (tome)}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Khadein | |||
|class6=Mage | |||
|lv6=8 | |||
|#6=2 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|12|Thunder|link=Thunder (tome)}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Khadein | |||
|class7=Mage | |||
|lv7=8 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|12|Thunder|link=Thunder (tome)|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Khadein | |||
|class8=Mage | |||
|lv8=8 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|12|Thunder|link=Thunder (tome)}} • {{Item|12|Vulnerary|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Khadein | |||
|class9=Bishop | |||
|lv9=3 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|12|Swarm}} • {{Item|12|Mend|type=drop}} | |||
|notes9=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Khadein | |||
|class10=Bishop | |||
|lv10=3 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|12|Swarm}} • {{Item|12|Speedwing|type=drop}} | |||
|notes10=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Khadein | |||
|class11=Dracoknight | |||
|lv11=3 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|12|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Khadein | |||
|class12=Dracoknight | |||
|lv12=3 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|12|Steel Lance|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Khadein | |||
|class13=Dracoknight | |||
|lv13=3 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|12|Steel Axe|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Khadein | |||
|class14=Dracoknight | |||
|lv14=3 | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|12|Steel Axe}} • {{Item|12|Vulnerary|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name15=[[Etzel]] | |||
|class15=Sorcerer | |||
|lv15=6 | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|12|Blizzard}} • {{Item|12|Heal}} • {{Item|12|Vulnerary|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Yodel]] | |||
|classb=Bishop | |||
|lvb=5 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|12|Bolganone}} • {{Item|12|Master Seal|type=drop}} | |||
|notesb=Does not move; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo DS games#Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem|gate]], the chapter's seize point. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Archanea | |||
|classr1=Hero | |||
|lvr1=3 | |||
|#r1=3 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|12|Silver Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Archanea | |||
|classr2=Hero | |||
|lvr2=3 | |||
|#r2=2 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|12|Silver Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=[[Astram]] | |||
|classrl=Hero | |||
|lvrl=5 | |||
|#rl=1 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|12|Mercurius|type=drop}} | |||
|notesrl=Not present if he was killed [[The Scarlet Sword|Chapter 7]] or [[Soulful Bridge|Chapter 8]]. | |||
}}<!-- | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ds02 | |||
|name1=Ruffian | |||
|class1=Thief | |||
|lv1=6 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|12|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Ruffian | |||
|class2=Thief | |||
|lv2=6 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|12|Steel Sword|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Ruffian | |||
|class3=Thief | |||
|lv3=6 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|12|Steel Sword}} • {{Item|12|Master Seal|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Ruffian | |||
|class4=Thief | |||
|lv4=6 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|12|Killing Edge}} • {{Item|12|Thief|link=Thief (staff)|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Khadein | |||
|class5=Mage | |||
|lv5=8 | |||
|#5=2 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|12|Fire|link=Fire (tome)}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Khadein | |||
|class6=Mage | |||
|lv6=8 | |||
|#6=2 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|12|Thunder|link=Thunder (tome)}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Khadein | |||
|class7=Mage | |||
|lv7=8 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|12|Thunder|link=Thunder (tome)|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Khadein | |||
|class8=Mage | |||
|lv8=8 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|12|Thunder|link=Thunder (tome)}} • {{Item|12|Vulnerary|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Khadein | |||
|class9=Bishop | |||
|lv9=3 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|12|Swarm}} • {{Item|12|Mend|type=drop}} | |||
|notes9=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Khadein | |||
|class10=Bishop | |||
|lv10=3 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|12|Swarm}} • {{Item|12|Speedwing|type=drop}} | |||
|notes10=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Khadein | |||
|class11=Dracoknight | |||
|lv11=3 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|12|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Khadein | |||
|class12=Dracoknight | |||
|lv12=3 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|12|Steel Lance|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Khadein | |||
|class13=Dracoknight | |||
|lv13=3 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|12|Steel Axe|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Khadein | |||
|class14=Dracoknight | |||
|lv14=3 | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|12|Steel Axe}} • {{Item|12|Vulnerary|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name15=[[Etzel]] | |||
|class15=Sorcerer | |||
|lv15=6 | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|12|Blizzard}} • {{Item|12|Heal}} • {{Item|12|Vulnerary|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Yodel]] | |||
|classb=Bishop | |||
|lvb=5 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|12|Bolganone}} • {{Item|12|Master Seal|type=drop}} | |||
|notesb=Does not move; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo DS games#Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem|gate]], the chapter's seize point. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Archanea | |||
|classr1=Hero | |||
|lvr1=3 | |||
|#r1=3 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|12|Silver Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Archanea | |||
|classr2=Hero | |||
|lvr2=3 | |||
|#r2=2 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|12|Silver Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=[[Astram]] | |||
|classrl=Hero | |||
|lvrl=5 | |||
|#rl=1 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|12|Mercurius|type=drop}} | |||
|notesrl=Not present if he was killed [[The Scarlet Sword|Chapter 7]] or [[Soulful Bridge|Chapter 8]]. | |||
}} | |||
}}--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
====Reinforcements==== | ====Reinforcements==== | ||
=====''Mystery of the Emblem''===== | |||
*Turn 7 | *Turn 7 | ||
**4 [[Hero]]es, 3 [[Sniper]]s, and [[Astram]] from the southwest corner | **4 [[Hero]]es, 3 [[Sniper]]s, and [[Astram]] from the southwest corner | ||
=====''New Mystery of the Emblem''===== | |||
*Turn 10 | |||
**5 [[Hero]]es and [[Astram]] from the southwest corner | |||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== |
Revision as of 21:25, 16 December 2020
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
Sanctuary of Sorcery (Japanese: 魔道の聖域 Sanctuary of Magic) is the ninth chapter of Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem Book II and Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem.
Plot
- Main articles:
Sanctuary of Sorcery/Script and Sanctuary of Sorcery/Conversations
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Chapter data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
Character data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
Characters | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Available characters
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Default male player's unit |
Item data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Shop data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
Swords Lances Axes Bows Tomes Staves Items Secret
Name | Cost | |
---|---|---|
Steel Sword | 875 | |
Silver Sword | 2,000 |
Enemy data
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
Mystery of the Emblem
New Mystery of the Emblem
Boss data
- Main article:
Yodel
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
- This chapter uses a modified version of the map from An Oasis of Magic.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English (unofficial) |
•Sanctuary of Sorcery |
•Used in the New Mystery of the Emblem fan translation |
Gallery
CG image displayed during the intro in Mystery of the Emblem
CG image displayed during the intro in New Mystery of the Emblem
References
← Soulful Bridge • | Sanctuary of Sorcery | • Two Sorcerers → |
---|
Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem: Heroes of Light and Shadow | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|