Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Assassination of the Hero-King: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
Infernape612 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(→Chapter data: Hard/Maniac data) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|ally=8 | |ally=8 | ||
|other=0 | |other=0 | ||
|enemy= | |enemy=11{{hover|+6|Reinforcements}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe12 prologue 8.png|200px]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe12 prologue 8.png|200px]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|ally=8 | |ally=8 | ||
|other=0 | |other=0 | ||
|enemy=13{{hover|+ | |enemy=13{{hover|+6|Reinforcements}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe12 prologue 8.png|200px]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe12 prologue 8.png|200px]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{tab | {{tab | ||
|width=100% | |width=100% | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Lunatic | |tab2=Hard | ||
|tab3=Maniac | |||
|tab4=Lunatic | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |content1={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=ds02 | |platform=ds02 | ||
Line 117: | Line 118: | ||
|lv3=3 | |lv3=3 | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3= | |inventory3={{Item|ds|Steel Axe}} • {{Item|ds|Vulnerary|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name4=Assassin | |name4=Assassin | ||
Line 123: | Line 124: | ||
|lv4=3 | |lv4=3 | ||
|#4=1 | |#4=1 | ||
|inventory4= | |inventory4={{Item|ds|Steel Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name5=Assassin | |name5=Assassin | ||
Line 129: | Line 130: | ||
|lv5=3 | |lv5=3 | ||
|#5=2 | |#5=2 | ||
|inventory5= | |inventory5={{Item|ds|Steel Bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name6=Assassin | |name6=Assassin | ||
Line 135: | Line 136: | ||
|lv6=1 | |lv6=1 | ||
|#6=2 | |#6=2 | ||
|inventory6= | |inventory6={{Item|ds|Fire|link=Fire (tome)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=[[Katarina]] | |nameb=[[Katarina]] | ||
Line 148: | Line 149: | ||
|lvrl=5 | |lvrl=5 | ||
|#rl=4 | |#rl=4 | ||
|inventoryrl= | |inventoryrl={{Item|ds|Steel Sword}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |content2={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=ds02 | |||
|name1=Assassin | |||
|class1=Thief | |||
|lv1=3 | |||
|#1=2 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|ds|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Assassin | |||
|class2=Thief | |||
|lv2=5 | |||
|#2=2 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|ds|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Assassin | |||
|class3=Barbarian | |||
|lv3=3 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|ds|Silver Axe}} • {{Item|ds|Vulnerary|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Assassin | |||
|class4=Barbarian | |||
|lv4=3 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|ds|Silver Axe}} • {{Item|ds|Hand Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Assassin | |||
|class5=Hunter | |||
|lv5=3 | |||
|#5=2 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|ds|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Assassin | |||
|class6=Mage | |||
|lv6=1 | |||
|#6=2 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|ds|Fire|link=Fire (tome)}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Katarina]] | |||
|classb=Mage | |||
|versionb=female | |||
|lvb=10 | |||
|#b=1 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|ds|Elfire}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Assassin | |||
|classr1=Thief | |||
|lvr1=5 | |||
|#r1=4 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|ds|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Assassin | |||
|classrl=Barbarian | |||
|lvrl=3 | |||
|#rl=2 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|ds|Hand Axe}} | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ds02 | |||
|name1=Assassin | |||
|class1=Thief | |||
|lv1=3 | |||
|#1=2 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|ds|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Assassin | |||
|class2=Thief | |||
|lv2=5 | |||
|#2=2 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|ds|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Assassin | |||
|class3=Barbarian | |||
|lv3=3 | |||
|#3=2 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|ds|Steel Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Assassin | |||
|class4=Barbarian | |||
|lv4=3 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|ds|Silver Axe}} • {{Item|ds|Vulnerary|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Assassin | |||
|class5=Barbarian | |||
|lv5=3 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|ds|Silver Axe}} • {{Item|ds|Hand Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Assassin | |||
|class6=Hunter | |||
|lv6=3 | |||
|#6=2 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|ds|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Assassin | |||
|class7=Mage | |||
|lv7=1 | |||
|#7=2 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|ds|Fire|link=Fire (tome)}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Katarina]] | |||
|classb=Mage | |||
|versionb=female | |||
|lvb=10 | |||
|#b=1 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|ds|Elfire}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Assassin | |||
|classr1=Thief | |||
|lvr1=5 | |||
|#r1=4 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|ds|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Assassin | |||
|classrl=Barbarian | |||
|lvrl=3 | |||
|#rl=2 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|ds|Hand Axe}} | |||
}} | |||
|content4={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ds02 | |platform=ds02 | ||
|name1=Assassin | |name1=Assassin | ||
Line 174: | Line 295: | ||
|lv4=3 | |lv4=3 | ||
|#4=2 | |#4=2 | ||
|inventory4= | |inventory4={{Item|ds|Steel Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name5=Assassin | |name5=Assassin | ||
Line 180: | Line 301: | ||
|lv5=3 | |lv5=3 | ||
|#5=1 | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5= | |inventory5={{Item|ds|Silver Axe}} • {{Item|ds|Vulnerary|type=drop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name6=Assassin | |name6=Assassin | ||
Line 186: | Line 307: | ||
|lv6=3 | |lv6=3 | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6= | |inventory6={{Item|ds|Silver Axe}} • {{Item|ds|Hand Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name7=Assassin | |name7=Assassin | ||
Line 192: | Line 313: | ||
|lv7=3 | |lv7=3 | ||
|#7=2 | |#7=2 | ||
|inventory7= | |inventory7={{Item|ds|Steel Bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name8=Assassin | |name8=Assassin | ||
Line 198: | Line 319: | ||
|lv8=1 | |lv8=1 | ||
|#8=2 | |#8=2 | ||
|inventory8= | |inventory8={{Item|ds|Elfire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=[[Katarina]] | |nameb=[[Katarina]] | ||
Line 211: | Line 332: | ||
|lvr1=5 | |lvr1=5 | ||
|#r1=4 | |#r1=4 | ||
|inventoryr1= | |inventoryr1={{Item|ds|Steel Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namerl=Assassin | |namerl=Assassin | ||
Line 217: | Line 338: | ||
|lvrl=3 | |lvrl=3 | ||
|#rl=2 | |#rl=2 | ||
|inventoryrl= | |inventoryrl={{Item|ds|Hand Axe}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 224: | Line 345: | ||
* Turns 2 and 4 | * Turns 2 and 4 | ||
** 2 [[Thief|Thieves]] from the southern border of the map | ** 2 [[Thief|Thieves]] from the southern border of the map | ||
* Turn 3 <small>(Lunatic only | * Turn 3 <small>(Hard/Maniac/Lunatic only)</small> | ||
** 2 [[Barbarian]]s from the southern border of the map | ** 2 [[Barbarian]]s from the southern border of the map | ||
Revision as of 16:00, 4 February 2019
| ||||||
|
Assassination of the Hero-King is the eighth chapter in the prologue of Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem.
Plot
- Main article:
Assassination of the Hero-King/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Chapter data
Normal Hard Maniac Lunatic
Character data
Characters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Available characters
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Default male player's unit Raian |
Enemy data
Normal Hard Maniac Lunatic
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
- Turns 2 and 4
- 2 Thieves from the southern border of the map
- Turn 3 (Hard/Maniac/Lunatic only)
- 2 Barbarians from the southern border of the map
Boss data
- Main article:
Katarina
Normal Hard Maniac Lunatic
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English (unofficial) |
Assassination of the Hero-King |
Known by this name in the New Mystery of the Emblem patch. |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
References
← The Final Test (Est) • ← The Final Test (Cain) • |
Assassination of the Hero-King | • The Grustian Expedition → |
---|