Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Grimoire: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) (Filled out etymology; harmonized; simplified hatnone) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
<!--"Effect" in the filename of the +Effect refine's icon is a placeholder, and should be ideally swapped out to reflect the actual filename of the icon that reflects its +Effect effect; such filenames are determined on uploader whim, so it's best to wait for the icon to actually be uploaded before finalizing the icon name.--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank1={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt1=14 | |mt1=14 | ||
|wt1=-- | |||
|hit1=-- | |||
|crt1=-- | |||
|rng1=2 | |rng1=2 | ||
|uses1=Infinite | |||
|worth1=400 SP | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|wex1=-- | |||
|notes1=If user's [[Hit point|HP]] is 50% or greater, allows user to move adjacent to an ally within two spaces of user. | |notes1=If user's [[Hit point|HP]] is 50% or greater, allows user to move adjacent to an ally within two spaces of user. | ||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=14 | |||
|wt2=-- | |||
|hit2=-- | |||
|crt2=-- | |||
|rng2=2 | |||
|uses2=Infinite | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex2=-- | |||
|notes2=If user's [[Hit point|HP]] is 50% or greater, allows user to move adjacent to an ally within two spaces of user.<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=15 | |||
|wt3=-- | |||
|hit3=-- | |||
|crt3=-- | |||
|rng3=2 | |||
|uses3=Infinite | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex3=-- | |||
|notes3=If user's [[Hit point|HP]] is 50% or greater, allows user to move adjacent to an ally within two spaces of user.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=14 | |||
|wt4=-- | |||
|hit4=-- | |||
|crt4=-- | |||
|rng4=2 | |||
|uses4=Infinite | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex4=-- | |||
|notes4=If user's [[Hit point|HP]] is 50% or greater, allows user to move adjacent to an ally within two spaces of user.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +2 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=14 | |||
|wt5=-- | |||
|hit5=-- | |||
|crt5=-- | |||
|rng5=2 | |||
|uses5=Infinite | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex5=-- | |||
|notes5=If user's [[Hit point|HP]] is 50% or greater, allows user to move adjacent to an ally within two spaces of user.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=14 | |||
|wt6=-- | |||
|hit6=-- | |||
|crt6=-- | |||
|rng6=2 | |||
|uses6=Infinite | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex6=-- | |||
|notes6=If user's [[Hit point|HP]] is 50% or greater, allows user to move adjacent to an ally within two spaces of user.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 30: | Line 101: | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* Grimoire is the first weapon skill personal to a seasonal character variation to become refinable through the [[Weapon Refinery]]. | |||
==Etymology and other languages== | ==Etymology and other languages== |
Revision as of 10:25, 28 February 2021
- Not to be confused with the Grimoire Ring from Shadows of Valentia.
| ||||
|
Grimoire (Japanese: グリモワール Grimoire) is a weapon red tome-type skill which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of the Trick or Defeat! variation of Nowi, and allows its user to move adjacent to an ally within two spaces should the user's HP be high enough.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | 5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 400 SP | -- | If user's HP is 50% or greater, allows user to move adjacent to an ally within two spaces of user. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Nowi: Eternal Witch |
Trivia
- Grimoire is the first weapon skill personal to a seasonal character variation to become refinable through the Weapon Refinery.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Grimoire |
A grimoire is a book of magic, particularly one containing instructions for alchemy or the occult. |
Spanish |
Grimorio oscuro |
Dark grimoire |
French |
Grimoire |
-- |
German |
Grimoire |
-- |
Italian |
Grimorio |
Grimoire |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Tomo |
Tome |
Traditional Chinese |
魔法書 |
Magic book |