Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Cordelia's Lance: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (Text replacement - "Japanese: {{hover|" to "Japanese: {{hl|") |
m (added refine info) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Cordelia's Lance''' (Japanese: {{hl|ティアモの愛槍|Tiamo no aiyari}} ''Tiamo's Love Lance'') is a [[Lance (weapon)|lance]] that debuted in {{FEWA}}. The Cordelia's Lance is a [[personal weapon]] of [[Cordelia]]'s available exclusively via [[Downloadable content in Fire Emblem Warriors|downloadable content]]. | The '''Cordelia's Lance''' (Japanese: {{hl|ティアモの愛槍|Tiamo no aiyari}} ''Tiamo's Love Lance'') is a [[Lance (weapon)|lance]] that debuted in {{FEWA}}. The Cordelia's Lance is a [[personal weapon]] of [[Cordelia]]'s available exclusively via [[Downloadable content in Fire Emblem Warriors|downloadable content]]. The lance later appeared in {{title|Heroes}} as Cordelia's personal weapon. It was added in January 2020 in the version 4.1 update. The Heroes' incarnation of the lance is a [[Brave weapon]] that inflicts a lower speed penalty when equipped. | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Warriors}} | |game1={{title|Warriors}} | ||
Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
|notes1=-- | |notes1=-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>(Unrefined) | ||
| | |sprite2=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank2={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
| | |mt2=10 | ||
| | |wt2=-- | ||
| | |hit2=-- | ||
| | |crt2=-- | ||
| | |rng2=1 | ||
| | |uses2=Infinite | ||
| | |worth2=400 SP | ||
| | |wex2=-- | ||
| | |notes2=Inflicts [[Speed]] -2 to unit when equipped. If unit initiates combat, unit attacks [[brave weapon|twice]]. | ||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn | |sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn cordelia's lance refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank3={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank3={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt3= | |mt3=10 | ||
|wt3=-- | |wt3=-- | ||
|hit3=-- | |hit3=-- | ||
Line 50: | Line 49: | ||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex3=-- | |wex3=-- | ||
|notes3= | |notes3=Inflicts [[Speed]] -2 to unit when equipped. If unit initiates combat, unit attacks [[brave weapon|twice]].<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>At start of combat, if unit's HP ≥ 70%, increases unit's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] & Speed by +4 during combat. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank4={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank4={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt4= | |mt4=11 | ||
|wt4=-- | |wt4=-- | ||
|hit4=-- | |hit4=-- | ||
Line 63: | Line 62: | ||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex4=-- | |wex4=-- | ||
|notes4= | |notes4=Inflicts [[Speed]] -2 to unit when equipped. If unit initiates combat, unit attacks [[brave weapon|twice]].<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | ||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank5={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank5={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt5= | |mt5=10 | ||
|wt5=-- | |wt5=-- | ||
|hit5=-- | |hit5=-- | ||
Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex5=-- | |wex5=-- | ||
|notes5= | |notes5=Inflicts [[Speed]] -2 to unit when equipped. If unit initiates combat, unit attacks [[brave weapon|twice]].<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 Speed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | ||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank6={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank6={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt6= | |mt6=10 | ||
|wt6=-- | |wt6=-- | ||
|hit6=-- | |hit6=-- | ||
Line 89: | Line 88: | ||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth6=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex6=-- | |wex6=-- | ||
|notes6= | |notes6=Inflicts [[Speed]] -2 to unit when equipped. If unit initiates combat, unit attacks [[brave weapon|twice]].<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gameo={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |gameo={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | ||
Line 102: | Line 101: | ||
|wortho=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |wortho=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wexo=-- | |wexo=-- | ||
|noteso= | |noteso=Inflicts [[Speed]] -2 to unit when equipped. If unit initiates combat, unit attacks [[brave weapon|twice]].<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 05:14, 8 July 2020
| ||||
|
The Cordelia's Lance (Japanese: ティアモの愛槍 Tiamo's Love Lance) is a lance that debuted in Fire Emblem Warriors. The Cordelia's Lance is a personal weapon of Cordelia's available exclusively via downloadable content. The lance later appeared in Heroes as Cordelia's personal weapon. It was added in January 2020 in the version 4.1 update. The Heroes' incarnation of the lance is a Brave weapon that inflicts a lower speed penalty when equipped.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warriors | E* | 80 | -- | -- | -- | -- | Infinite | Cannot be sold | -- | -- | |
Heroes (Unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | 5★ | 10 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP | -- | Inflicts Speed -2 to unit when equipped. If unit initiates combat, unit attacks twice. |
Heroes (Refined: +Effect) |
5★ | 10 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Inflicts Speed -2 to unit when equipped. If unit initiates combat, unit attacks twice. Grants +3 HP. At start of combat, if unit's HP ≥ 70%, increases unit's Attack & Speed by +4 during combat. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 11 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Inflicts Speed -2 to unit when equipped. If unit initiates combat, unit attacks twice. Grants +5 HP. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 10 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Inflicts Speed -2 to unit when equipped. If unit initiates combat, unit attacks twice. Grants +5 HP and +3 Speed. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Def) |
5★ | 10 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Inflicts Speed -2 to unit when equipped. If unit initiates combat, unit attacks twice. Grants +5 HP and +4 Defense. |
Locations
Warriors
Event | Caravan Dancer, clear Targeted Elimination Lv. 51 Great Knight with an S rank |
Heroes
Units | Cordelia: Knight Paragon |
Trivia
- The original Warriors version of Cordelia's Lance was introduced in the Awakening DLC pack to replace Cordelia's originally-intended personal weapon, Gungnir; this replacement subsequently left Gungnir unused.[citation needed]
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Cordelia's Lance |
|
Gallery
References
Lance skills in Heroes | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|