Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Ancient Codex: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
Anferensis (talk | contribs) m (blank trivia section) |
(→Stats) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<br>(Unrefined) | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank1={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt1= | |mt1=14 | ||
|rng1=2 | |rng1=2 | ||
|worth1= | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1= | |notes1=If an ally is within three spaces of user during combat, increases damage dealt by 20% of the greater value between user's or target's [[Resistance]] and boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and Resistance by +5 each. | ||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | ||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn | |sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn ancient codex refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank2={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank2={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt2= | |mt2=14 | ||
|rng2=2 | |rng2=2 | ||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | ||
|notes2= | |notes2=If an ally is within three spaces of user during combat, increases damage dealt by 20% of the greater value between user's or target's [[Resistance]] and boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and Resistance by +5 each.<br>At the start of turns 1-3, lowers user's special skill cooldown by -1. If target has at least 75% HP at start of combat, boosts user's Attack and Resistance by +5. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank3={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank3={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt3= | |mt3=15 | ||
|rng3=2 | |rng3=2 | ||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | ||
|notes3= | |notes3=If an ally is within three spaces of user during combat, increases damage dealt by 20% of the greater value between user's or target's [[Resistance]] and boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and Resistance by +5 each.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | ||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank4={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank4={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt4= | |mt4=14 | ||
|rng4=2 | |rng4=2 | ||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | ||
|notes4= | |notes4=If an ally is within three spaces of user during combat, increases damage dealt by 20% of the greater value between user's or target's [[Resistance]] and boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and Resistance by +5 each.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +2 [[Speed]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | ||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank5={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank5={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt5= | |mt5=14 | ||
|rng5=2 | |rng5=2 | ||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | ||
|notes5= | |notes5=If an ally is within three spaces of user during combat, increases damage dealt by 20% of the greater value between user's or target's [[Resistance]] and boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and Resistance by +5 each.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Defense]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | ||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank6={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank6={{RedTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt6= | |mt6=14 | ||
|rng6=2 | |rng6=2 | ||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | ||
|notes6= | |notes6=If an ally is within three spaces of user during combat, increases damage dealt by 20% of the greater value between user's or target's [[Resistance]] and boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and Resistance by +5 each.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 02:00, 6 January 2022
| ||||
|
Ancient Codex is a weapon skill in the red tome category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of Canas. Full details about this skill are currently unknown, and are likely to remain unknown until it is formally added to the game at some point after midnight UTC on January 6.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes (Unrefined) |
5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -- | 400 SP | -- | If an ally is within three spaces of user during combat, increases damage dealt by 20% of the greater value between user's or target's Resistance and boosts user's Attack and Resistance by +5 each. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Effect) |
5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | If an ally is within three spaces of user during combat, increases damage dealt by 20% of the greater value between user's or target's Resistance and boosts user's Attack and Resistance by +5 each. At the start of turns 1-3, lowers user's special skill cooldown by -1. If target has at least 75% HP at start of combat, boosts user's Attack and Resistance by +5. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 15 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | If an ally is within three spaces of user during combat, increases damage dealt by 20% of the greater value between user's or target's Resistance and boosts user's Attack and Resistance by +5 each. Grants +2 HP. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | If an ally is within three spaces of user during combat, increases damage dealt by 20% of the greater value between user's or target's Resistance and boosts user's Attack and Resistance by +5 each. Grants +2 HP and +2 Speed. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Def) |
5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | If an ally is within three spaces of user during combat, increases damage dealt by 20% of the greater value between user's or target's Resistance and boosts user's Attack and Resistance by +5 each. Grants +2 HP and +3 Defense. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Res) |
5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | If an ally is within three spaces of user during combat, increases damage dealt by 20% of the greater value between user's or target's Resistance and boosts user's Attack and Resistance by +5 each. Grants +2 HP and +3 Resistance. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Canas: Wisdom Seeker |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Ancient Codex |
|