68,497
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Brooklyn50 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 685: | Line 685: | ||
==Other appearances== | ==Other appearances== | ||
===''Fire Emblem Cipher''=== | ===''Fire Emblem Cipher''=== | ||
Leo is currently featured on | Leo is currently featured on nine cards in {{TCGCipher}}. | ||
:''Two of the below cards' epithets<!--the B15 ones--> are still in raw, untranslated Japanese; these need translation.'' | |||
{{TCGCipherData | {{TCGCipherData | ||
|name=Leo | |name=Leo | ||
Line 820: | Line 822: | ||
|no7=B14-072SR | |no7=B14-072SR | ||
|artist7=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Rika Suzuki|Rika Suzuki]] | |artist7=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Rika Suzuki|Rika Suzuki]] | ||
|- | |||
|image8=[[File:TCGCipher B15-058R.png|150px]] | |||
|title8=闇駆冷魔の王子 | |||
|name8=Leo | |||
|affil8=Nohr | |||
|gender8=Male | |||
|weapon8=Tome | |||
|type8=[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px|Mounted]] | |||
|quote8=Perhaps on the other side you will find forgiveness. For your crimes against humanity... Begone! | |||
|attack8=50 | |||
|support8=20 | |||
|atkcost8=3 | |||
|range8=1-2 | |||
|class8=Dark Knight | |||
|tier8=Advanced | |||
|cccost8=2 | |||
|skill8=[[File:Is TCGCipher Dragon Blood.png|40px|Dragon Blood]] '''Lightpiercing Demon Eye:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherTap}} Choose 1 non-lord [[File:Iw TCGCipher Tome.png|20px|Tome]] enemy, and destroy them.<br>'''Resonance of Dragon’s Blood:''' {{CipherAlways}} This unit acquires all [[File:Is TCGCipher Dragon Blood.png|40px|Dragon Blood]] possessed by other allies. However, it may only have 1 skill among those with shared skill names.<br>'''Into Gravity's Depths:''' {{CipherAlways}} Enemies destroyed by the effect of an ally's skill are sent to the Boundless Area instead of the Retreat Area. | |||
|no8=B15-058R | |||
|artist8=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Misei Ito|Misei Ito]] | |||
|- | |||
|image9=[[File:TCGCipher B15-059N.png|150px]] | |||
|title9=才覚あるプリンス | |||
|name9=Leo | |||
|affil9=Nohr | |||
|gender9=Male | |||
|weapon9=Tome | |||
|quote9=You do know that true strength is more than simple swordplay, right? | |||
|attack9=30 | |||
|support9=20 | |||
|atkcost9=1 | |||
|range9=1-2 | |||
|class9=Dark Mage | |||
|tier9=Base | |||
|skill9='''Lifetaker:''' {{CipherTrigger}} {{CipherFlipTwo}} When this unit's attack destroys an enemy, you may pay the cost and if you do: Choose 1 "Leo" from your Retreat Area, and add it to your hand.<br>[[File:Is TCGCipher Attack.png|20px]] '''Darkness Emblem:''' {{CipherSupport}} If your opponent has 5 or more cards in their hand, your opponent choose 1 card in their hand and sends it to the Retreat Area. | |||
|no9=B15-059N | |||
|artist9=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Misei Ito|Misei Ito]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
edits