Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Name chart/Fire Emblem: The Blazing Blade: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (→Non-playable characters (in order of appearance): Section updated) |
m (→Non-playable characters (in order of appearance): Section updated) |
||
Line 923: | Line 923: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Oleg | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Oleg | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Oleg | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Oleg | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"| | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Oleg | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Oleg | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Oleg | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|ソーニャ | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|ソーニャ | ||
Line 1,006: | Line 966: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Linus | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Linus | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Linus | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Linus | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|ウルスラ | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Urusura | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Ursula | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Ursula]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Ursula | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Ursula | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Ursula | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Ursula | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Ursula | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|ユバンズ | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Yubanzu | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Eubans]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Eubans | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Eubans | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Eubans | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Eubans | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|ポール | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Pōru | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Paul]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Paul | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Paul | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|ジャスミン | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Jasumin | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Jasmine]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Jasmine | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Jasmine | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|ファ | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Fa | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Fa | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Fae]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Fae | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Fae | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Fae | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Fae | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Fae | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|デズモンド | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|デズモンド | ||
Line 1,086: | Line 1,096: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|マクシム | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|マクシム |
Revision as of 22:42, 3 May 2019
This is a list compiling name data for characters, locations, concepts, items and other content of Fire Emblem: The Blazing Blade, among the six languages in which the Fire Emblem series is published (English, Japanese, French, German, Spanish and Italian).
Columns
- Japanese
- Kana: The original Japanese name as rendered in any of the three Japanese scripts; in most cases, this will be katakana.
- Hepburn: A phonetic transliteration of the Japanese name into the Latin alphabet, in accordance with the Hepburn romanization standard. This transliteration assists those unfamiliar with the Japanese language in the correct pronunciation of the name.
- NoJ: The "official romanization"; a Roman-alphabet rendering of the Japanese name, used in the game's image gallery and in promotional material for the game(s) such as websites or companion art books. Unlike Hepburn romanizations, these are not literal adherences to the readings of the katakana and are typically intended with portraying what the Japanese name is "supposed" to mean in mind, closer to the typical forms of European names and words. NoJ names listed in italics are derived from the subject's internal file name in the data of the game, in the absence of a more conventional name provided by Japanese material, and do not carry the same official weight as a proper NoJ name.
Note that this is distinct from the actual English names (see below) and is relevant only to the Japanese releases.
- English
- NoA: The official NTSC English name as used in game releases by Nintendo of America, in the United States and Canada.
- NoE: The official PAL English name as used in game releases by Nintendo of Europe, in the United Kingdom, Europe, Australia and New Zealand. In most cases these will match the NoA name, but there are some variations.
- French: The official French name as used in game releases by Nintendo of Europe in France and other French-speaking European territories. With the exception of translating basic English words in weapon and skill names, typically this will be the same as the PAL English name, including all changes made by the PAL English version from the NTSC English version, but there are some variations.
- German: The official German name as used in game releases by Nintendo of Europe in Germany and other German-speaking European territories. With the exception of translating basic English words in weapon and skill names, typically this will be the same as the PAL English name, including all changes made by the PAL English version from the NTSC English version, but there are some variations.
- Spanish: The official Spanish name as used in game releases by Nintendo of Europe in Spain and other Spanish-speaking European territories. With the exception of translating basic English words in weapon and skill names, typically this will be the same as the PAL English name, including all changes made by the PAL English version from the NTSC English version, but there are some variations.
- Italian: The official Italian name as used in game releases by Nintendo of Europe in Italy and other Italian-speaking European territories. With the exception of translating basic English words in weapon and skill names, typically this will be the same as the PAL English name, including all changes made by the PAL English version from the NTSC English version, but there are some variations.
Game meta
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"| | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Characters
Playable characters
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"| | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-playable characters (in order of appearance)
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"| | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Backstory characters
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"| | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Locations
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"| | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Items
Personal, legendary and S-rank weapons
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"| | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Classes
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"| | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|