Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
List of chapters in Fire Emblem: The Binding Blade: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
(temporarily dumping this content here to get it off the game's main page. this page should probably be sorted out later.) |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "([Cc])hapter (\d+)" to "$1hapter $2") |
||
(55 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:List of chapters in ''Fire Emblem: The Binding Blade''}} | |||
==Main story== | |||
{| class="cellpadding-3 basic" style="width: 95%" | |||
! style="background: none" colspan="6" | Chapter List | |||
|- | |||
! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 16.6%" | [[File:Ma gba lord roy playable.gif]] | |||
! style="width: 16.6%" | Title | |||
! style="width: 16.6%" | [[Objectives]] | |||
! style="width: 16.6%" | Defeat | |||
! style="width: 16.6%" | New Units | |||
! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 16.6%" | [[Boss]]es | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 1 | |||
| [[Breath of Destiny]] | |||
| Seize the castle gate | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Roy]], [[Alen]], [[Lance (character)|Lance]], [[Wolt]], [[Marcus]], [[Bors]] | |||
| [[Damas]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 2 | |||
| [[Princess of Bern]] | |||
| Seize the castle gate | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Merlinus]], [[Elen]], [[Dieck]], [[Ward (character)|Ward]], [[Lot]], [[Shanna]] | |||
| [[Ruud]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 3 | |||
| [[Latecomer's Sorrow]] | |||
| Seize the throne | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Chad]], [[Lugh]] | |||
[[Category:Fire Emblem | | [[Slater]] | ||
|- | |||
| Chapter 4 | |||
| [[Crumbling League]] | |||
| Seize the castle gate | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Clarine]], [[Rutger]] | |||
| [[Erik]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 5 | |||
| [[Fire Emblem (The Binding Blade chapter)|Fire Emblem]] | |||
| Seize the castle gate | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| None | |||
| [[Dory]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 6 | |||
| [[Ensnared]] | |||
| Seize the throne | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Saul]], [[Dorothy]], [[Sue]] | |||
| [[Wagner]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 7 | |||
| [[The Ostian Revolt]] | |||
| Seize the throne | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Zelot]], [[Trec]], [[Noah]] | |||
| [[Debias]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 8 | |||
| [[Reunion (The Binding Blade)|Reunion]] | |||
| Seize the throne | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Astolfo]], [[Lilina]], [[Gwendolyn]], [[Barthe]], [[Ogier]] | |||
| [[Legance]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 8x | |||
| [[The Blazing Blade (chapter)|The Blazing Blade]] | |||
| Seize the throne | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| None | |||
| [[Henning]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 9 | |||
| [[The Misty Isles]] | |||
| Seize the castle gate | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Fir]], [[Sin]] | |||
| [[Scott]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 10 (east route) | |||
| [[Western Resistance]] | |||
| Seize the castle gate | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Geese]], [[Gonzalez]] | |||
| [[Nord]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 10 (west route) | |||
| [[Amidst a Struggle]] | |||
| Seize the castle gate | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Gonzalez]], [[Klein]], [[Thea]] | |||
| [[Scollan]], [[Zinque]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 11 (east route) | |||
| [[The Hero of the West]] | |||
| Seize the castle gate | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Larum]], [[Thea]], [[Klein]], [[Echidna]] | |||
| [[Orlo]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 11 (west route) | |||
| [[Flight Toward Freedom]] | |||
| Seize the castle gate | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Elffin]], [[Geese]], [[Bartre]] | |||
| [[Morgan (The Binding Blade)|Morgan]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 12 | |||
| [[The True Enemy]] | |||
| Seize the throne | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Raigh]], [[Cath]] | |||
| [[Ein]], [[Arcardo]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 12x | |||
| [[The Thunder Axe]] | |||
| Seize the throne | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| None | |||
| [[Guerrero]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 13 | |||
| [[Rescue Mission]] | |||
| Seize the castle gate | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Melady]], [[Perceval]] | |||
| [[Flaer]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 14 | |||
| [[Arcadia (chapter)|Arcadia]] | |||
| Seize the castle gate | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Sophia]], [[Cecilia]] | |||
| [[Randy]], [[Rose]], [[Maggie]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 14x | |||
| [[The Infernal Truth]] | |||
| Seize the throne | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| None | |||
| [[Oates]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 15 | |||
| [[The Dragon Child]] | |||
| Seize the castle gate | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Igrene]], [[Garret]], [[Perceval]] | |||
| [[Raith]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 16 | |||
| [[Storming the Capital]] | |||
| Seize the throne | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Fae]], [[Zeiss]], [[Hugh]], [[Cath]] | |||
| [[Narcian]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 16x | |||
| [[The Glorious Ascension]] | |||
| Seize the throne | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Douglas]] | |||
| [[Windham]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 17 (Ilia) | |||
| [[Ocean's Parting]] | |||
| Seize the castle gate | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| None | |||
| [[Arcardo]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 17 (Sacae) | |||
| [[The Bishop's Teachings]] | |||
| Seize the castle gate | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| None | |||
| [[Arcardo]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 18 (Ilia) | |||
| [[The Frozen River]] | |||
| Seize the castle gate | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| None | |||
| [[Martel]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 18 (Sacae) | |||
| [[The Laws of Sacae]] | |||
| Seize the castle gate | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| None | |||
| [[Monke]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 19 (Ilia) | |||
| [[Bitter Cold]] | |||
| Seize the castle gate | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Niime]] | |||
| [[Sigune]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 19 (Sacae) | |||
| [[Battle in Bulgar]] | |||
| Seize the castle gate | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| None | |||
| [[Kel]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 20 (Ilia) | |||
| [[Ilia's Salvation]] | |||
| Seize the throne | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Juno]], [[Cath]] | |||
| [[Roartz]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 20 (Sacae) | |||
| [[The Silver Wolf]] | |||
| Seize the throne | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Niime]], [[Dayan]], [[Cath]] | |||
| [[Roartz]], [[Brakul]], [[Marral]], [[Thoril]], [[Kudoka]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 20x (Ilia) | |||
| [[The Freezing Lance]] | |||
| Seize the throne | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| None | |||
| [[Tick]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 20x (Sacae) | |||
| [[The Bow of Swift Wind]] | |||
| Seize the true castle gate | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| None | |||
| [[Brakul]], [[Marral]], [[Thoril]], [[Kudoka]], [[Kabul]], [[Chan]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 21 | |||
| [[The Binding Blade (chapter)|The Binding Blade]] | |||
| Seize the throne | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Yoder]] | |||
| [[Murdock]], [[Peres]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 21x | |||
| [[The Elder Revelation]] | |||
| Seize the throne | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| None | |||
| [[Peres]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 22 | |||
| [[Unattained Dream]] | |||
| Seize the throne | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Cath]] | |||
| [[Zephiel]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 23 | |||
| [[The Ghosts of Bern]] | |||
| Seize the castle gate | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Karel]] | |||
| [[Brunnya]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapter 24 | |||
| [[Legends and Lies]] | |||
| Seize every throne | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| None | |||
| [[Jahn]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | Final Chapter | |||
| [[Beyond Darkness]] | |||
| Defeat the demon dragon | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| None | |||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | [[Idunn]] | |||
|} | |||
==Other== | |||
{| class="cellpadding-3 basic" style="width: 95%" | |||
! style="background: none" colspan="6" | Chapter List | |||
|- | |||
! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 20%" | Title | |||
! style="width: 20%" | [[Objectives]] | |||
! style="width: 20%" | Defeat | |||
! style="width: 20%" | New Units | |||
! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 20%" | [[Boss]]es | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | [[Tutorial]] | |||
| Seize the castle gate | |||
| [[Roy]] dies | |||
| [[Roy]], [[Wolt]], [[Lilina]] | |||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | [[Bors]] | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | |||
*[[List of Trial Maps in Fire Emblem: The Binding Blade]] | |||
{{DEFAULTSORT:List of chapters in Fire Emblem Binding Blade}} | |||
[[Category:Lists of chapters|Fire Emblem Binding Blade]] | |||
[[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem: The Binding Blade| ]] |
Latest revision as of 15:19, 28 March 2024
Main story
Chapter List | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Title | Objectives | Defeat | New Units | Bosses | |
Chapter 1 | Breath of Destiny | Seize the castle gate | Roy dies | Roy, Alen, Lance, Wolt, Marcus, Bors | Damas |
Chapter 2 | Princess of Bern | Seize the castle gate | Roy dies | Merlinus, Elen, Dieck, Ward, Lot, Shanna | Ruud |
Chapter 3 | Latecomer's Sorrow | Seize the throne | Roy dies | Chad, Lugh | Slater |
Chapter 4 | Crumbling League | Seize the castle gate | Roy dies | Clarine, Rutger | Erik |
Chapter 5 | Fire Emblem | Seize the castle gate | Roy dies | None | Dory |
Chapter 6 | Ensnared | Seize the throne | Roy dies | Saul, Dorothy, Sue | Wagner |
Chapter 7 | The Ostian Revolt | Seize the throne | Roy dies | Zelot, Trec, Noah | Debias |
Chapter 8 | Reunion | Seize the throne | Roy dies | Astolfo, Lilina, Gwendolyn, Barthe, Ogier | Legance |
Chapter 8x | The Blazing Blade | Seize the throne | Roy dies | None | Henning |
Chapter 9 | The Misty Isles | Seize the castle gate | Roy dies | Fir, Sin | Scott |
Chapter 10 (east route) | Western Resistance | Seize the castle gate | Roy dies | Geese, Gonzalez | Nord |
Chapter 10 (west route) | Amidst a Struggle | Seize the castle gate | Roy dies | Gonzalez, Klein, Thea | Scollan, Zinque |
Chapter 11 (east route) | The Hero of the West | Seize the castle gate | Roy dies | Larum, Thea, Klein, Echidna | Orlo |
Chapter 11 (west route) | Flight Toward Freedom | Seize the castle gate | Roy dies | Elffin, Geese, Bartre | Morgan |
Chapter 12 | The True Enemy | Seize the throne | Roy dies | Raigh, Cath | Ein, Arcardo |
Chapter 12x | The Thunder Axe | Seize the throne | Roy dies | None | Guerrero |
Chapter 13 | Rescue Mission | Seize the castle gate | Roy dies | Melady, Perceval | Flaer |
Chapter 14 | Arcadia | Seize the castle gate | Roy dies | Sophia, Cecilia | Randy, Rose, Maggie |
Chapter 14x | The Infernal Truth | Seize the throne | Roy dies | None | Oates |
Chapter 15 | The Dragon Child | Seize the castle gate | Roy dies | Igrene, Garret, Perceval | Raith |
Chapter 16 | Storming the Capital | Seize the throne | Roy dies | Fae, Zeiss, Hugh, Cath | Narcian |
Chapter 16x | The Glorious Ascension | Seize the throne | Roy dies | Douglas | Windham |
Chapter 17 (Ilia) | Ocean's Parting | Seize the castle gate | Roy dies | None | Arcardo |
Chapter 17 (Sacae) | The Bishop's Teachings | Seize the castle gate | Roy dies | None | Arcardo |
Chapter 18 (Ilia) | The Frozen River | Seize the castle gate | Roy dies | None | Martel |
Chapter 18 (Sacae) | The Laws of Sacae | Seize the castle gate | Roy dies | None | Monke |
Chapter 19 (Ilia) | Bitter Cold | Seize the castle gate | Roy dies | Niime | Sigune |
Chapter 19 (Sacae) | Battle in Bulgar | Seize the castle gate | Roy dies | None | Kel |
Chapter 20 (Ilia) | Ilia's Salvation | Seize the throne | Roy dies | Juno, Cath | Roartz |
Chapter 20 (Sacae) | The Silver Wolf | Seize the throne | Roy dies | Niime, Dayan, Cath | Roartz, Brakul, Marral, Thoril, Kudoka |
Chapter 20x (Ilia) | The Freezing Lance | Seize the throne | Roy dies | None | Tick |
Chapter 20x (Sacae) | The Bow of Swift Wind | Seize the true castle gate | Roy dies | None | Brakul, Marral, Thoril, Kudoka, Kabul, Chan |
Chapter 21 | The Binding Blade | Seize the throne | Roy dies | Yoder | Murdock, Peres |
Chapter 21x | The Elder Revelation | Seize the throne | Roy dies | None | Peres |
Chapter 22 | Unattained Dream | Seize the throne | Roy dies | Cath | Zephiel |
Chapter 23 | The Ghosts of Bern | Seize the castle gate | Roy dies | Karel | Brunnya |
Chapter 24 | Legends and Lies | Seize every throne | Roy dies | None | Jahn |
Final Chapter | Beyond Darkness | Defeat the demon dragon | Roy dies | None | Idunn |
Other
Chapter List | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Title | Objectives | Defeat | New Units | Bosses | |
Tutorial | Seize the castle gate | Roy dies | Roy, Wolt, Lilina | Bors |