41,979
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (→Awakening) |
(Added Engage data) |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|wex4=2 | |wex4=2 | ||
|notes4=Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is 3ds01 pegasus.png]] [[Bonus damage#Awakening|flying units]]. | |notes4=Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is 3ds01 pegasus.png]] [[Bonus damage#Awakening|flying units]]. | ||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Engage}} | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is ns02 elwind.png|24px]] | |||
|rank5={{Tome17}} B | |||
|mt5=7 | |||
|wt5=6 | |||
|hit5=85 | |||
|crt5=0 | |||
|rng5=1-2 | |||
|worth5=2,000 | |||
|notes5=Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is ns02 flying.png|20px]] [[Bonus damage#Engage|flying units]]. | |||
}} | |||
====Forged stats==== | |||
{{missingstats}} | |||
{{WeaponStats | |||
|game1={{title|Engage}}<br>(+1) | |||
|sprite1=[[File:Is ns02 elwind.png|24px]] | |||
|rank1={{Tome17}} B | |||
|mt1=8 | |||
|wt1=6 | |||
|hit1=85 | |||
|crt1=0 | |||
|rng1=1-2 | |||
|worth1=? | |||
|notes1=Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is ns02 flying.png|20px]] [[Bonus damage#Engage|flying units]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Engage}}<br>(+2) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is ns02 elwind.png|24px]] | |||
|rank2={{Tome17}} B | |||
|mt2=9 | |||
|wt2=6 | |||
|hit2=90 | |||
|crt2=0 | |||
|rng2=1-2 | |||
|worth2=? | |||
|notes2=Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is ns02 flying.png|20px]] [[Bonus damage#Engage|flying units]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Engage}}<br>(+3) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is ns02 elwind.png|24px]] | |||
|rank3={{Tome17}} B | |||
|mt3=10 | |||
|wt3=5 | |||
|hit3=90 | |||
|crt3=0 | |||
|rng3=1-2 | |||
|worth3=? | |||
|notes3=Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is ns02 flying.png|20px]] [[Bonus damage#Engage|flying units]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Engage}}<br>(+4) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is ns02 elwind.png|24px]] | |||
|rank4={{Tome17}} B | |||
|mt4=11 | |||
|wt4=5 | |||
|hit4=95 | |||
|crt4=0 | |||
|rng4=1-2 | |||
|worth4=? | |||
|notes4=Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is ns02 flying.png|20px]] [[Bonus damage#Engage|flying units]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Engage}}<br>(+5) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is ns02 elwind.png|24px]] | |||
|rank5={{Tome17}} B | |||
|mt5=12 | |||
|wt5=4 | |||
|hit5=95 | |||
|crt5=0 | |||
|rng5=1-2 | |||
|worth5=? | |||
|notes5=Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is ns02 flying.png|20px]] [[Bonus damage#Engage|flying units]]. | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 113: | Line 183: | ||
|datalast=[[Arthur (Genealogy of the Holy War)|Arthur]] • [[Matthew]] • [[Soren]] | |datalast=[[Arthur (Genealogy of the Holy War)|Arthur]] • [[Matthew]] • [[Soren]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
===''Engage''=== | |||
{{sectstub}} | |||
===''Heroes''=== | ===''Heroes''=== | ||
Line 137: | Line 210: | ||
==Flavor text== | ==Flavor text== | ||
{{ | {{DescriptionHdr}} | ||
| | {{DescriptionCell | ||
| | |game={{title|Path of Radiance}} | ||
| | |english=Mid-level wind magic. It is somewhat difficult to<br>master, but it deals a fair amount of damage. | ||
|japanese=風の中位魔法<br>少しあつかいにくいが そこそこ威力はある | |||
| | }} | ||
| | {{DescriptionCell | ||
| | |game={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>(NTSC-U)</small> | ||
|english=Mid-level wind magic. It is very effective against<br>winged units. | |||
| | |japanese=そこそこ威力のある風属性の魔法<br>翼系に高い効果を誇る | ||
| | }} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | |||
|game={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>(PAL)</small> | |||
| | |english=Mid-level wind magic. It is very effective against<br>winged units, except wyverns. | ||
| | }} | ||
| | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Awakening}} | |||
|english=Powerful wind magic. | |||
|japanese=風で敵を攻撃する強力な魔法 | |||
}} | |||
{{DescriptionCell | |||
|game={{title|Engage}} | |||
|english=An advanced wind tome.<br>Effective: Flying. | |||
|japanese=高位の風の魔法<br>飛行特効 | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionFtr}} | |||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |