41,979
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
m (→Engage) |
(→Engage: Added the only Fell Dragon-effective skill, bonus damage negating skills, and the Dark Emblems from Chapter 26) |
||
Line 648: | Line 648: | ||
===''Engage''=== | ===''Engage''=== | ||
{| style="width: 80%" class="cellpadding-3 basic pixel-art" | {| style="width: 80%" class="cellpadding-3 basic pixel-art" | ||
! style="background: none" colspan="3" | Bonus damage groups in {{FE17}} | ! style="background: none" colspan="3" | Bonus damage groups in {{FE17}} | ||
Line 661: | Line 660: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is ns02 armor.png|24px]] Armored | | [[File:Is ns02 armor.png|24px]] Armored | ||
| [[Sword Armor]] • [[Lance Armor]] • [[Axe Armor]] • [[General]] • [[Great Knight]] • [[Emblem]] ([[Hector]]) | | [[Sword Armor]] • [[Lance Armor]] • [[Axe Armor]] • [[General]] • [[Great Knight]] • [[Emblem]] ([[Hector]]) • [[Mage Cannoneer]] | ||
| [[Armorslayer]] • [[Rapier]] • [[Noble Rapier]] • [[Mani Katti]] • [[Hammer]] • [[Wolf Beil]] • [[Thani]] | | [[Armorslayer]] • [[Rapier]] • [[Noble Rapier]] • [[Mani Katti]] • [[Hammer]] • [[Wolf Beil]] • [[Thani]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 678: | Line 677: | ||
| [[File:Is ns02 fell dragon.png|24px]] Fell Dragons | | [[File:Is ns02 fell dragon.png|24px]] Fell Dragons | ||
| [[Fell Child]] • [[Fell Monarch]] • [[Great Fell Dragon]] • [[Corrupted Wyrm]] | | [[Fell Child]] • [[Fell Monarch]] • [[Great Fell Dragon]] • [[Corrupted Wyrm]] | ||
| | | All attacks from a unit under the effect of [[Holy Aura]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 medeus.png|24px]] Shadow Dragon | |||
| All units synced with [[Emblem]] [[Medeus|Shadow Dragon]] | |||
| All attacks from a unit synced with [[Emblem]] [[Marth]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 duma.png|24px]] War Father | |||
| All units synced with [[Emblem]] [[Duma|War Father]] | |||
| All attacks from a unit synced with [[Emblem]] [[Celica]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 loptous.png|24px]] Dark God | |||
| All units synced with [[Emblem]] [[Loptous|Dark God]] | |||
| All attacks from a unit synced with [[Emblem]] [[Sigurd]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 veld.png|24px]] Dark Bishop | |||
| All units synced with [[Emblem]] [[Veld|Dark Bishop]] | |||
| All attacks from a unit synced with [[Emblem]] [[Leif]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 idunn.png|24px]] Demon Dragon | |||
| All units synced with [[Emblem]] [[Idunn|Demon Dragon]] | |||
| All attacks from a unit synced with [[Emblem]] [[Roy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 nergal.png|24px]] Dark Druid | |||
| All units synced with [[Emblem]] [[Nergal|Dark Druid]] | |||
| All attacks from a unit synced with [[Emblem]] [[Lyn]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 fomortiis.png|24px]] Demon King | |||
| All units synced with [[Emblem]] [[Fomortiis|Demon King]] | |||
| All attacks from a unit synced with [[Emblem]] [[Eirika]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 ashnard.png|24px]] Mad King | |||
| All units synced with [[Emblem]] [[Ashnard|Mad King]] | |||
| All attacks from a unit synced with [[Emblem]] [[Ike]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 ashera.png|24px]] Judgement | |||
| All units synced with [[Emblem]] [[Ashera|Judgement]] | |||
| All attacks from a unit synced with [[Emblem]] [[Micaiah]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 grima.png|24px]] Despair | |||
| All units synced with [[Emblem]] [[Grima|Despair]] | |||
| All attacks from a unit synced with [[Emblem]] [[Lucina]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 anankos.png|24px]] Mad Dragon | |||
| All units synced with [[Emblem]] [[Anankos|Mad Dragon]] | |||
| All attacks from a unit synced with [[Emblem]] [[Corrin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Is ns02 nemesis.png|24px]] Liberation King | |||
| All units synced with [[Emblem]] [[Nemesis|Liberation King]] | |||
| All attacks from a unit synced with [[Emblem]] [[Byleth]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" class="roundb" style="font-size: smaller" | In this game, the bonus for bonus damage is to ''triple (3×) the equipped weapon's [[might]]''. | ! colspan="3" class="roundb" style="font-size: smaller" | In this game, the bonus for bonus damage is to ''triple (3×) the equipped weapon's [[might]]''. | ||
|} | |} | ||
All variants of [[Fell Barrier]] negate bonus damage targeting its user's Fell Dragon weakness. [[Stalwart]] and [[Veteran (Engage)|Veteran]] reduce the bonus for any bonus damage targeting the user to double (2×) the foe's equipped weapon's [[might]]. [[Unwavering]], [[Veteran+]], and [[Holy Shield]] negate all of its user's weaknesses. | |||
===''Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE''=== | ===''Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE''=== |