1,312
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
(→Bows) |
(→Dark Magic: current fan names) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} {{DISPLAYTITLE:Name chart/''TearRing Saga Series: Berwick Saga''}} | {{stub}} {{DISPLAYTITLE:Name chart/''TearRing Saga Series: Berwick Saga''}} | ||
This is a list compiling name data for characters, locations, concepts, items, and other content of {{TRS2}}. | This is a list compiling name data for characters, locations, concepts, items, and other content of {{TRS2}}. ''Berwick Saga'' was only ever released in Japanese regions, so this page only covers Japanese and fan translation names. | ||
==Columns== | ==Columns== | ||
Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| lang="ja" | アデル | | lang="ja" | アデル | ||
| Aderu | | Aderu | ||
| {{Saga| | | {{Saga|Adele}} | ||
| Adel | | Adel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | シロック | | lang="ja" | シロック | ||
| Shirokku | | Shirokku | ||
| {{Saga| | | {{Saga|Shirrock}} | ||
| Sherlock | | Sherlock | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
| lang="ja" | クリス | | lang="ja" | クリス | ||
| Kurisu | | Kurisu | ||
| {{Saga|Chris}} | |||
| {{Saga|Chris}} | | Christine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | ディアン | | lang="ja" | ディアン | ||
| Dian | | Dian | ||
| {{Saga|Deanne}} | |||
| {{Saga| | | Dean | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | イゼルナ | | lang="ja" | イゼルナ | ||
Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
| lang="ja" | ウォロー | | lang="ja" | ウォロー | ||
| Worō | | Worō | ||
| {{Saga|Volo}} | |||
| {{Saga| | | Volo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | アグザル | | lang="ja" | アグザル | ||
| Aguzaru | | Aguzaru | ||
| {{Saga|Axalle}} | |||
| {{Saga| | | Axel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | シルウィス | | lang="ja" | シルウィス | ||
| Shiruwisu | | Shiruwisu | ||
| {{Saga|Sylwiss}} | |||
| {{Saga| | | Sylvis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | ルヴィ | | lang="ja" | ルヴィ | ||
| Ruvi | | Ruvi | ||
| {{Saga| | | {{Saga|Luvi}} | ||
| Ruby | | Ruby | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | アーサー | | lang="ja" | アーサー | ||
| Āsā | | Āsā | ||
| {{Saga|Arthur}} | | {{Saga|Arthur}} | ||
| Arthur | |||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | セネ | | lang="ja" | セネ | ||
Line 360: | Line 360: | ||
| Isutobaru | | Isutobaru | ||
| {{Saga|Estobar}} | | {{Saga|Estobar}} | ||
| | | Esteban | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | アイギナ | | lang="ja" | アイギナ | ||
Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
| lang="ja" | サフィア | | lang="ja" | サフィア | ||
| Safia | | Safia | ||
| {{Saga| | | {{Saga|Saphir}} | ||
| Saphira | | Saphira | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
| Oruwen | | Oruwen | ||
| {{Saga|Olwen}} | | {{Saga|Olwen}} | ||
| | | Owen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | ダウド | | lang="ja" | ダウド | ||
| Daudo | | Daudo | ||
| {{Saga| | | {{Saga|Dowd}} | ||
| Daoud | | Daoud | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | ラレンティア | | lang="ja" | ラレンティア | ||
| Rarentia | | Rarentia | ||
| {{Saga| | | {{Saga|Larenzia}} | ||
| Larentia | | Larentia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | セディ | | lang="ja" | セディ | ||
| Sedi | | Sedi | ||
| {{Saga| | | {{Saga|Sedi}} | ||
| | | Thaddy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | マーセル | | lang="ja" | マーセル | ||
Line 404: | Line 404: | ||
| lang="ja" | エニード | | lang="ja" | エニード | ||
| Enīdo | | Enīdo | ||
| {{Saga|Enid}} | | {{Saga|Enid}} | ||
| Enid | |||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | ペルスヴェル | | lang="ja" | ペルスヴェル | ||
| Perusuveru | | Perusuveru | ||
| {{Saga| | | {{Saga|Perceval}} | ||
| | | Perceval | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | バロウズ | | lang="ja" | バロウズ | ||
Line 424: | Line 424: | ||
| lang="ja" | パラミティース | | lang="ja" | パラミティース | ||
| Paramitīsu | | Paramitīsu | ||
| {{Saga| | | {{Saga|Paramythies}} | ||
| Paramythis | | Paramythis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | リネット | | lang="ja" rowspan="2" | リネット | ||
| Rinetto | | rowspan="2" lang="ja-Latn" | Rinetto | ||
| | | Rinette<ref group="note">In-game.</ref> | ||
| {{Saga|Lynette}} | | rowspan="2" | Lynette | ||
|- | |||
| {{Saga|Lynette}}<ref group="note">In the guidebook.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | ヴェスター | | lang="ja" | ヴェスター | ||
| Vesutā | | Vesutā | ||
| | | {{nwh}} | ||
| {{Saga|Vester}} | | {{Saga|Vester}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,165: | Line 1,167: | ||
| Asashindagā | | Asashindagā | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Assassin | | {{Saga|Assassin Edge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | ブラッドナイフ | | lang="ja" | ブラッドナイフ | ||
Line 1,298: | Line 1,300: | ||
| Karisusōdo | | Karisusōdo | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Chalice Sword}} | | {{Saga|Chalice Sword|Lady Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | デヴァインソード | | lang="ja" | デヴァインソード | ||
Line 1,328: | Line 1,330: | ||
| Haimetarusōdo | | Haimetarusōdo | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|High Metal Sword}} | | {{Saga|High Metal Sword|Altium Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | イグニートソード | | lang="ja" | イグニートソード | ||
Line 1,338: | Line 1,340: | ||
| Kiruburēdo | | Kiruburēdo | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Kill Blade}} | | {{Saga|Kill Blade|Killing Edge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | ナイトソード | | lang="ja" | ナイトソード | ||
Line 1,348: | Line 1,350: | ||
| Ōbashimitā | | Ōbashimitā | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Over Scimitar}} | | {{Saga|Over Scimitar|Scimitar+}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | レイピア | | lang="ja" | レイピア | ||
Line 1,368: | Line 1,370: | ||
| Senshuaru | | Senshuaru | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Sensual}} | | {{Saga|Sensual|Estoc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | ショートソード | | lang="ja" | ショートソード | ||
Line 1,414: | Line 1,416: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | 馬殺刀 | | lang="ja" | 馬殺刀 | ||
| | | Basattō | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Zanbato}} | | {{Saga|Zanbato}} | ||
Line 1,590: | Line 1,592: | ||
| Harōsuransu | | Harōsuransu | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga| | | {{Saga|Xyston}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | ドラゴンランス | | lang="ja" | ドラゴンランス | ||
Line 1,726: | Line 1,728: | ||
| Kārīakusu | | Kārīakusu | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Mahakali}} | | {{Saga|Mahakali|Crooked Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | ライトアクス | | lang="ja" | ライトアクス | ||
Line 1,761: | Line 1,763: | ||
| Funsai hanmā | | Funsai hanmā | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Pulverizing Hammer}} | | {{Saga|Pulverizing Hammer|Pulverizer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | 王国正式斧 | | lang="ja" | 王国正式斧 | ||
Line 1,771: | Line 1,773: | ||
| Shizāakusu | | Shizāakusu | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Scissor Axe}} | | {{Saga|Scissor Axe|Killer Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | 破盾の斧 | | lang="ja" | 破盾の斧 | ||
Line 1,907: | Line 1,909: | ||
| Ābaresuto | | Ābaresuto | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Arbanlest}} | | {{Saga|Arbanlest|Arbalest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | ボウガン | | lang="ja" | ボウガン | ||
Line 1,917: | Line 1,919: | ||
| Burenkurosubou | | Burenkurosubou | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Bren Crossbow}} | | {{Saga|Bren Crossbow|Rapid Crossbow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | ガトリングボウ | | lang="ja" | ガトリングボウ | ||
| Gatoringubou | | Gatoringubou | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Gatling Bow}} | | {{Saga|Gatling Bow|Chu-ko-nu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | ヘヴィクロスボウ | | lang="ja" | ヘヴィクロスボウ | ||
Line 1,962: | Line 1,964: | ||
| Sunaipābou | | Sunaipābou | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Spinning Bow}} | | {{Saga|Spinning Bow|Killer Crossbow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! class="roundb" colspan="4" | | ! class="roundb" colspan="4" | | ||
Line 2,033: | Line 2,035: | ||
| Barisuta no ya | | Barisuta no ya | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Ballista Bolt}} | | {{Saga|Ballista Bolt|Standard Bolt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | 青銅の矢 | | lang="ja" | 青銅の矢 | ||
Line 2,053: | Line 2,055: | ||
| Hītoarō | | Hītoarō | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Heat Arrow}} | | {{Saga|Heat Arrow|Flame Arrow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | 馬殺の矢 | | lang="ja" | 馬殺の矢 | ||
| Basatsu no ya | | Basatsu no ya | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Horse-Killing Arrow}} | | {{Saga|Horse-Killing Arrow|Broadhead Arrow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | 帝国正式矢 | | lang="ja" | 帝国正式矢 | ||
Line 2,093: | Line 2,095: | ||
| Shingata barisuta no ya | | Shingata barisuta no ya | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|New Ballista Bolt}} | | {{Saga|New Ballista Bolt|New-Type Bolt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | 旧式バリスタの矢 | | lang="ja" | 旧式バリスタの矢 | ||
| Kyūshiki barisuta no ya | | Kyūshiki barisuta no ya | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Old Ballista Bolt}} | | {{Saga|Old Ballista Bolt|Old Bolt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | 貫きの矢 | | lang="ja" | 貫きの矢 | ||
| Tsuranuki no ya | | Tsuranuki no ya | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Piercing Arrow}} | | {{Saga|Piercing Arrow|Bodkin Arrow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | 毒の矢 | | lang="ja" | 毒の矢 | ||
Line 2,113: | Line 2,115: | ||
| Yabu tate no ya | | Yabu tate no ya | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Shield-Breaker Arrow}} | | {{Saga|Shield-Breaker Arrow|Breaker Arrow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | 眠りの矢 | | lang="ja" | 眠りの矢 | ||
Line 2,143: | Line 2,145: | ||
| Raijin no ya | | Raijin no ya | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Thunder-God Arrow}} | | {{Saga|Thunder-God Arrow|Raijin Arrow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | 木の矢 | | lang="ja" | 木の矢 | ||
Line 2,280: | Line 2,282: | ||
| Eriahīru | | Eriahīru | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Area Heal}} | | {{Saga|Area Heal|Fortify}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | エスケープ | | lang="ja" | エスケープ | ||
| Esukēpu | | Esukēpu | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Return}} | | {{Saga|Return|Escape}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | ハーフヒール | | lang="ja" | ハーフヒール | ||
| Hāfuhīru | | Hāfuhīru | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Half-Heal}} | | {{Saga|Half-Heal|Soothe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | ハロウ | | lang="ja" | ハロウ | ||
| Harō | | Harō | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Harrow}} | | {{Saga|Harrow|Awaken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | ヒール | | lang="ja" | ヒール | ||
Line 2,305: | Line 2,307: | ||
| Hīru Ⅱ | | Hīru Ⅱ | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Heal II}} | | {{Saga|Heal II|Mend}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | ホーリー | | lang="ja" | ホーリー | ||
Line 2,315: | Line 2,317: | ||
| Manadiru | | Manadiru | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Manadir}} | | {{Saga|Manadir|Pacify}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | ナース | | lang="ja" | ナース | ||
Line 2,325: | Line 2,327: | ||
| Renjihīru | | Renjihīru | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Range Heal}} | | {{Saga|Range Heal|Physic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! class="roundb" colspan="4" | | ! class="roundb" colspan="4" | | ||
Line 2,343: | Line 2,345: | ||
| Baukurasshu | | Baukurasshu | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Bau Crash}} | | {{Saga|Bau Crash|Kishar's Wrath}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | バーサク | | lang="ja" | バーサク | ||
Line 2,353: | Line 2,355: | ||
| Burakkumetio | | Burakkumetio | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Black Meteor}} | | {{Saga|Black Meteor|Wormwood}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | ダークヒール | | lang="ja" | ダークヒール | ||
| Dākuhīru | | Dākuhīru | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Dark Heal}} | | {{Saga|Dark Heal|Darkmend}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | ヘルウォーム | | lang="ja" | ヘルウォーム | ||
| Heruwōmu | | Heruwōmu | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Hellworm}} | | {{Saga|Hellworm|Swarm}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | スキュラ | | lang="ja" | スキュラ | ||
Line 2,373: | Line 2,375: | ||
| Surīpu | | Surīpu | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Dark Sleep}} | | {{Saga|Dark Sleep|Sleep}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | トゥマハーン | | lang="ja" | トゥマハーン | ||
| Toumahān | | Toumahān | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Tumaharn}} | | {{Saga|Tumaharn|Tumahann}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! class="roundb" colspan="4" | | ! class="roundb" colspan="4" | | ||
Line 2,857: | Line 2,859: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | 馬交換 | | lang="ja" | 馬交換 | ||
| | | Bakōkan | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Horse Swap}} | | {{Saga|Horse Swap}} | ||
Line 2,914: | Line 2,916: | ||
| Suri toru | | Suri toru | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga| | | {{Saga|Robbery}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | スリ取るII | | lang="ja" | スリ取るII | ||
| Suri toru II | | Suri toru II | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga| | | {{Saga|Robbery+}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | 夜目 | | lang="ja" | 夜目 | ||
Line 2,965: | Line 2,967: | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Return (skill)|Return}} | | {{Saga|Return (skill)|Return}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | 強健 | | lang="ja" | 強健 | ||
Line 3,162: | Line 3,159: | ||
| Faiadoragon | | Faiadoragon | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga|Fire Dragon}} | | {{Saga|Fire Dragon (class)|Fire Dragon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|lang="ja"| ジェネラル | |lang="ja"| ジェネラル | ||
Line 3,262: | Line 3,259: | ||
| Funanori | | Funanori | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| {{Saga | | {{Saga|Pirate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | 詩人 | | lang="ja" | 詩人 | ||
Line 3,342: | Line 3,339: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | |||
<references group="note"/> | |||
{{NavTRS2}} | {{NavTRS2}} | ||
[[Category: | {{DEFAULTSORT:Name chart/TearRing Saga Series Berwick Saga}} | ||
[[Category:Name charts|TearRing Saga Series Berwick Saga]] | |||
[[Category:TearRing Saga Series: Berwick Saga]] |
edits