Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Fire Emblem Wiki:To-do list: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
SuperAlpaca (talk | contribs) (Created page with "This is the official to do list for Fire Emblem Wiki. The stuff on this list is what needs to be done the most, and is a good place to start if you are looking for somewhere to c...") |
SuperAlpaca (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
*Create character pages | *Create character pages | ||
*Upload images | *Upload images | ||
==Image uploading progress== | |||
{|align=center border=1 class="sortable" cellpadding=3 cellspacing="3" style="{{roundt}}; {{roundb}}; border-right:1px solid #E5D99C; border-top:1px solid #E5D99C; border-left:1px solid #E5D99C; border-bottom:1px solid #E5D99C; background-color:#B07838; text-align: center" | |||
!style="{{roundtl}}; border:none; color:#fff"|Game | |||
!style="border:none; color:#fff"|Character artwork | |||
!style="border:none; color:#fff"|Maps | |||
!style="border:none; color:#fff"|Item sprites | |||
!style="border:none; color:#fff"|Enemy sprites | |||
!style="border:none; color:#fff"|Character sprites | |||
!style="border:none; color:#fff"|Character portraits | |||
!style="{{roundtr}}; border:none; color:#fff"|Class portraits | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|''[[Fire Emblem: Ankoku Ryū to Hikari no Tsurugi|Ankoku Ryū to Hikari no Tsurugi]]'' | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|''[[Fire Emblem Gaiden|Gaiden]]'' | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|''[[Fire Emblem: Monshō no Nazo|Monshō no Nazo]]'' | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|''[[Fire Emblem: Seisen no Keifu|Seisen no Keifu]]'' | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|''[[Fire Emblem: Thracia 776|Thracia 776]]'' | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|''[[Fire Emblem: Fūin no Tsurugi|Fūin no Tsurugi]]'' | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|''[[Fire Emblem: Blazing Sword|Blazing Sword]]'' | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|''[[Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones|The Sacred Stones]]'' | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|''[[Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance|Path of Radiance]]'' | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|''[[Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn|Radiant Dawn]]'' | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|''[[Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon|Shadow Dragon]]'' | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|''[[Fire Emblem: Shin Monshō no Nazo, Hikari to Kage no Eiyū|Shin Monshō no Nazo, Hikari to Kage no Eiyū]]'' | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:#E5D99C"|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 01:41, 23 January 2011
This is the official to do list for Fire Emblem Wiki. The stuff on this list is what needs to be done the most, and is a good place to start if you are looking for somewhere to contribute.
- Create a better to do list
- Create character pages
- Upload images
Image uploading progress
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none; color:#fff"|Game | Character artwork | Maps | Item sprites | Enemy sprites | Character sprites | Character portraits | style="Template:Roundtr; border:none; color:#fff"|Class portraits |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ankoku Ryū to Hikari no Tsurugi | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Gaiden | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Monshō no Nazo | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Seisen no Keifu | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Thracia 776 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Fūin no Tsurugi | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Blazing Sword | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
The Sacred Stones | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Path of Radiance | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Radiant Dawn | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Shadow Dragon | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Shin Monshō no Nazo, Hikari to Kage no Eiyū | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |