Site News
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk!

Discord: If you would like, please join our Discord server!

Village/GameCube and Wii games

From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.

This sub-page covers village locations and rewards in the GameCube and Wii games: Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance and Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn. Villages can be visited by any playable unit but some events only triggers if a specific character enter them.

Village locations and rewards in Path of Radiance

Chapter Column Row Reward
Chapter 1 3 10 Seraph Robe
10 9 Destroyed before the start of the map
11 14 Steel Sword
Chapter 3 12 13 Elixir
Chapter 9 1 3 Talisman
2 7 Restore
Chapter 11 10 20 Dracoshield
(If neither Lethe or Mordecai visit it)
11 12 Elwind
(If neither Lethe or Mordecai visit it)
22 2 Killer Lance
(If neither Lethe or Mordecai visit it)
Chapter 14 1 2 Secret Book
4 3 Vantage Scroll
7 23 Spirit Dust
Chapter 20 9 3 Smite Scroll
15 15 Rescue
Chapter 24 3 22 Nihil Scroll
25 3 Savior Scroll

Village locations and rewards in Radiant Dawn

Chapter Column Row Reward
Part I-Chapter 1 6 14 Vulnerary
9 8 Hand Axe
Part II-Chapter 1 2 8 Steel Axe
3 13 Javelin
5 3 Ashera Icon
9 14 Concoction
12 14 Spectre Card
Part III-Chapter 1 8 13 Blue Gem
9 8 Seraph Robe
(If neither Boyd, Oscar or Rolf visit it)
Part III-Chapter 3 3 7 Master Crown
5 14 Blossom Scroll
8 5 Hammerne

References

See also

Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance
Playable characters AstridBastianBoydBromCalillDevdanElinciaEnaGatrieGiffcaGeoffreyHaarIkeIlyanaJanaffJillKieranLargoLetheLuciaMakalovMarciaMiaMistMordecaiMuarimNaesalaNasirNepheneeOscarRanulfReysonRhysRolfShinonSorenSotheStefanTanithTauroneoTibarnTitaniaTormodUlkiVolkeZihark
Trial map characters AshnardBryceOliverPetrineShiharam
Non-playable characters AimeeAltinaAsheraCaineghisDanielDeghinseaElenaGarethGreilHetzelIzukaJorgeKurthnagaLilliaLeanneLekainLoraziehLotzMustonNealuchiRajaionRamonRenningSanakiSephiranSigrunZelgius
Bosses AshnardBalmerBertramBlack KnightBoydBryceDakovaDanomillEmilEnaGashilamaGreilGromellHafeddHavettiHeddwynHomasaIkanauKamuraKasataiKayacheyKimaarsiKotaffMackoyaMaijinMuarimNaesalaNedataNorrisOliverPetrineRikardSchaefferSeekerShiharamTomenamiZawana
Regalia and personal weapons AlonditeAmitiAshera StaffDouble BowGurgurantRagnellRegal SwordRexauraRexboltRexcaliburRexflameRolf's BowUrvanVague KattiWishblade
Chapters P: Mercenaries • 1: The Battle Begins • 2: Rescue • 3: Pirates Aground • 4: Roadside Battle • 5: Flight! • 6: A Brief Diversion • 7: Shades of Evil • 8: Despair and Hope • 9: Gallia • 10: Prisoner Release • 11: Blood Runs Red • 12: A Strange Land • 13: A Guiding Wind • 14: Training • 15: The Feral Frontier • 16: The Atonement • 17: Day Breaks (part 1part 2part 3part 4) • 18: Crimea Marches • 19: Entrusted • 20: Defending Talrega • 21: Without a King • 22: Solo • 23: The Great Bridge • 24: Battle Reunion • 25: Strange Lands • 26: Clash! • 27: Moment of Fate (part 1part 2) • 28: Twisted Tower • Endgame: RepatriationTrial Maps
Locations TelliusBegnion (Sienne) • CrimeaDaein (NevassaTalrega) • GalliaGoldoaGrann DesertGritnea TowerKilvasPhoenicisSerenes Forest
Groups, objects and events Ancient languageGreat FloodGreil MercenariesLehran's MedallionMad King's War • Races (BeorcBrandedLaguz) • Serenes MassacreWarp Powder
Related topics List of version differences (Name chart) • Other games (Radiant Dawn) • Pre-release information (Unused content) • Sound RoomTimeline
Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn
Playable characters Part I AranBlack KnightEdwardFionaIlyanaJillLauraLeonardoMegMicaiahMuarimNailahNolanRafielSotheTauroneoTormodVikaVolugZihark
Part II AstridBromCalillDanvedElinciaGeoffreyHaarHeatherKieranLeanneLetheLuciaMakalovMarciaMordecaiNealuchiNephenee
Part III BoydGatrieIkeJanaffKyzaLyreMiaMistOscarRanulfReysonRhysRolfShinonSigrunSorenTanithTitaniaUlki
Part IV BastianCaineghisEnaGarethGiffcaKurthnagaLehranNaesalaNasirOliverPelleasRenningSanakiSkrimirStefanTibarnVolke
Non-playable characters AimeeAlderAlmedhaAltinaAmyAshuneraDanielElenaGreilJorgeLanvegaLargoLilliaLoraziehMustonNicoRajaionRamonSoanYuneZelgius
Bosses Part I AgonyBurtonDjurIsaiyaJarodLavertonPainPugoRadminWystanZaitan
Part II LudveckMarajTashoriaYeardleyZeffren
Part III CallumGoranIkeIstvanLethe/KezhdaLombrosoMicaiahRoarkRommitSeptimusSergeiSigrunSilvanoVeyona
Part IV AsheraBlack KnightCatalenaDheginseaHetzelIzukaLekainLevailNumidaOliverSephiranValtomeYuma
Regalia and personal weapons AlonditeAmitiAshera StaffBalberithBaselardCaladbolgCreiddyladCymbelineDouble BowEttardFloreteLughnasadhMatronaRagnellRexauraRexboltRexcaliburRexflameTarvosThaniUrvanVague KattiWishblade
Chapters Part I P: Under Gray Skies • 1: Maiden of Miracles • 2: The Dispossessed • 3: A Faint Light • 4: A Distant Voice • 5: The Lost Heir • 6: Raise the Standard (part 1part 2) • 7: A Gathering Hope • 8: Glory Unwanted • 9: One Survives • E: Daein, Arise!
Part II P: On Drifting Clouds • 1: Winds of Rebellion • 2: Tides of Intrigue • 3: Geoffrey's Charge • E: Elincia's Gambit
Part III P: The Great Advance • 1: Laguz and Beorc • 2: Stormclouds • 3: River Crossing • 4: The General's Hand • 5: Retreat! • 6: A Reason to Fight • 7: Rivals Collide • 8: Incandescent Glow • 9: Marauders • 10: The Heart of Crimea • 11: Just Cause • 12: The Price • 13: Blood Contract • E: From Pain, Awakening
Part IV P: Chaos Named • 1: Road to the Empire • 2: Silent World • 3: Distortions • 4: Revelations • 5: Unforgivable Sin • E: Rebirth (part 1part 2part 3part 4part 5)
Locations TelliusBegnion (SienneTower of Guidance) • CrimeaDaeinDesert of DeathGalliaGoldoaGrann DesertHatariKilvasPhoenicisSerenes Forest
Groups, objects and events Ancient languageBlood pactDawn BrigadeDisciples of OrderGreat FloodGreil MercenariesLaguz AllianceLehran's MedallionMad King's War • Races (BeorcBrandedLaguzZunanma) • Serenes MassacreWarp Powder
Related topics List of version differences (Name chart) • Other games (Path of Radiance) • Pre-release information (Unused content) • Sound RoomTimeline