Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Yuri: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
Infernape612 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Unreleased}} {{stub}} {{Character Infobox |name=Yuri |image=200px |caption=Artwork of Yuri from {{title|Three Houses}}. |help_text= |gender=Male |race...") |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) (Added datamined information in comments and etymology) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|gender=Male | |gender=Male | ||
|race=Human | |race=Human | ||
|age= | <!--|age=19 | ||
|height= | |height=171 cm (~5'7") | ||
|birthday= | |birthday=August 12--> | ||
|family= | |family= | ||
|nationality= | |nationality= | ||
|titles= | |titles= | ||
|startingclass= | |startingclass= | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
* {{title|Three Houses}} | * {{title|Three Houses}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{quote|Still... I'm reluctant to get you involved with this madness. It's our problem, not yours.|Yuri}} | {{quote|Still... I'm reluctant to get you involved with this madness. It's our problem, not yours.|Yuri}} | ||
Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
===Starting stats and growth rates=== | ===Starting stats and growth rates=== | ||
====Playable==== | ====Playable==== | ||
<!--{{CharStats FE16 | <!--Stats and ranks may higher upon recruitment due to scaling, Noble may be a placeholder | ||
{{CharStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait hapi fe16.png|128px]] | |portrait=[[File:Small portrait hapi fe16.png|128px]] | ||
|sprite=noble | |sprite=noble yuri | ||
|class=Noble | |class=Noble | ||
|crest= | |crest={{Crest|Aubin}} | ||
|lv=1 | |lv=1 | ||
|HP= | |HP=24 | ||
|str= | |str=10 | ||
|mag= | |mag=7 | ||
|dex= | |dex=8 | ||
|spd= | |spd=9 | ||
|luck= | |luck=7 | ||
|def= | |def=5 | ||
|res= | |res=6 | ||
|cha=10 | |cha=10 | ||
|move=4 | |move=4 | ||
|inventory= | |inventory= | ||
|skills= | |skills= | ||
|combatarts= | |combatarts= | ||
| | |sw=D+ | ||
| | |re=E+ | ||
|fa=D | |||
|au=D | |au=D | ||
|HP1=30 | |||
|HP1= | |str1=35 | ||
|str1= | |mag1=35 | ||
|mag1= | |dex1=50 | ||
|dex1= | |spd1=60 | ||
|spd1= | |luck1=45 | ||
|luck1= | |def1=30 | ||
|def1= | |res1=30 | ||
|res1= | |cha1=60 | ||
|cha1= | |||
|sw1={{Strength16}} | |sw1={{Strength16}} | ||
| | |la1={{Weakness16}} | ||
| | |ax1={{Weakness16}} | ||
| | |bo1={{Budding16}} | ||
|re1={{ | |re1={{Strength16}} | ||
|fa1={{ | |fa1={{Strength16}} | ||
|au1={{Strength16}} | |au1={{Strength16}} | ||
| | |ri1={{Weakness16}} | ||
|HPm= | |au1={{Weakness16}} | ||
|strm= | |HPm=64 | ||
|magm= | |strm=59 | ||
|dexm= | |magm=55 | ||
|spdm= | |dexm=79 | ||
|luckm= | |spdm=81 | ||
|defm= | |luckm=77 | ||
|resm= | |defm=48 | ||
|cham= | |resm=46 | ||
|recruit= | |cham=71 | ||
}} | |recruit= | ||
--> | }}--> | ||
===Growth rates when reclassed=== | ===Growth rates when reclassed=== | ||
{{main|Yuri/Stats}} | |||
===Abilities=== | ===Abilities=== | ||
<!-- | <!--{|width="65%" align=center style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | ||
{|width="65%" align=center style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | |||
!style="border:none" colspan="3" | | !style="border:none" colspan="3" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 94: | Line 95: | ||
!style="{{roundtr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Learned at | !style="{{roundtr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Learned at | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 ??.png|20px]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[ | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[??]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Personal ability, innate and unremovable | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Personal ability, innate and unremovable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 sword prowess lv | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 sword prowess lv 2.png|20px]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Sword Prowess]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Sword Prowess]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Innate; replaced with higher levels at {{Sword16}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Innate; replaced with higher levels at {{Sword16}} C+, B+, and A+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art sword.png|20px]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art sword.png|20px]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Wrath Strike]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Wrath Strike]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Sword16}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Innate learned at Sword D | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art sword.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Haze Slice]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Sword16}} C+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 axebreaker.png|20px]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 axebreaker.png|20px]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Axebreaker]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Axebreaker]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Sword16}} B | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Sword16}} B | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art sword.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Finesse Blade]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Sword16}} A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 sword crit +10.png|20px]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 sword crit +10.png|20px]] | ||
Line 140: | Line 149: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 axe prowess lv 1.png|20px]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 axe prowess lv 1.png|20px]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Axe Prowess]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Axe Prowess]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} E+; replaced with higher levels at {{Axe16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art axe.png|20px]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art axe.png|20px]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Smash]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Smash]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 lancebreaker.png|20px]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 lancebreaker.png|20px]] | ||
Line 157: | Line 166: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Axefaire]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Axefaire]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} S+ | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} S+ | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art bow.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Deadeye]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Budding Talent: {{Bow16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 bow prowess lv 1.png|20px]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 bow prowess lv 1.png|20px]] | ||
Line 200: | Line 213: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 reason lv 1.png|20px]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 reason lv 1.png|20px]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Reason (ability)|Reason]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Reason (ability)|Reason]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Innate; replaced with higher levels at {{Reason16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 black magic range +1.png|20px]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 black magic range +1.png|20px]] | ||
Line 212: | Line 225: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 faith lv 1.png|20px]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 faith lv 1.png|20px]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Faith (ability)|Faith]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Faith (ability)|Faith]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Innate; replaced with higher levels at {{Faith16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 white magic range +1.png|20px]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 white magic range +1.png|20px]] | ||
Line 225: | Line 238: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Authority (ability)|Authority]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Authority (ability)|Authority]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Innate; replaced with higher levels at {{Authority16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Innate; replaced with higher levels at {{Authority16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 battalion vantage.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Battalion Vantage]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Authority16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 model leader.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Model Leader]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Authority16}} C+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 defensive tactics.png|20px]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 defensive tactics.png|20px]] | ||
Line 275: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3" style="{{Roundb}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" width="100%"|<small>The above ability list does not include class abilities, or abilities and combat arts that are granted by items.</small> | !colspan="3" style="{{Roundb}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" width="100%"|<small>The above ability list does not include class abilities, or abilities and combat arts that are granted by items.</small> | ||
|} | |}--> | ||
--> | |||
===Spell list=== | ===Spell list=== | ||
<!--{|width="40%" align=center style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | |||
!style="border:none" colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
!style="{{roundtl}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 30%;" | Spell | |||
!style="{{roundtr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Learned at | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Wind (tome)|Wind]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Innate learned at Reason D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Cutting Gale]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Sagittae]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Excalibur]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} A | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Heal]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Nosferatu]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} D+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Recover]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Silence]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="{{roundbl}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Aura]] | |||
|style="{{roundbr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} A | |||
|}--> | |||
==Personality and character== | ==Personality and character== | ||
==Supports== | ==Supports== | ||
{{main|Yuri/Supports}} | |||
==Endings== | ==Endings== | ||
Line 301: | Line 355: | ||
|eng-name=Yuri | |eng-name=Yuri | ||
|eng-mean=Slavic form of the masculine given name George. | |eng-mean=Slavic form of the masculine given name George. | ||
|jap-name= | |jap-name={{hover|ユーリス|Yūrisu}} | ||
| | |jap-mean=Yoris | ||
| | |span-name=Yuri | ||
| | |span-mean=As above. | ||
|span | |fren-name=Yuri | ||
|span | |||
|fren-name= | |||
|fren-mean=As above. | |fren-mean=As above. | ||
|ger-name=Yuri | |||
|ger-name= | |||
|ger-mean=As above. | |ger-mean=As above. | ||
|ital-name= | |ital-name=Yuri | ||
|ital-mean= | |ital-mean=As above. | ||
| | <!--|kor-name={{hover||Revised romanization}} | ||
| | |kor-mean= | ||
|ch-simp-name={{hover||Mandarin: Pinyin; Cantonese: Jyutping}} | |||
|ch-simp-mean= | |||
|ch-trad-name={{hover||Mandarin: Pinyin; Cantonese: Jyutping}} | |||
|ch-trad-mean=--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 20:05, 16 January 2020
This article contains information about an as-of-yet unreleased game or expansion. Because of this, the information may be speculative, and may change drastically as new information becomes revealed. Please refrain from adding rumors or other unconfirmed information. |
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
“ | Still... I'm reluctant to get you involved with this madness. It's our problem, not yours. | ” | — Yuri |
---|
Yuri is a playable character in the Fire Emblem: Three Houses expansion Cindered Shadows.
Biography
Fire Emblem: Three Houses
Role
Starting stats and growth rates
Playable
Growth rates when reclassed
- Main article:
Yuri/Stats
Abilities
Spell list
Personality and character
Supports
- Main article:
Yuri/Supports
Endings
Quotes
Battle quotes
Critical quotes
Death/retreat quotes
Other appearances
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Yuri |
Slavic form of the masculine given name George. |
Spanish |
Yuri |
As above. |
French |
Yuri |
As above. |
German |
Yuri |
As above. |
Italian |
Yuri |
As above. |
Gallery
Other appearances
External links
References
This article is part of Project Characters, a project focused on writing articles for every character present in the Fire Emblem series. |