Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
War for the Weak: Difference between revisions
m (→Boss data) |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) (Added Maddening data and enemy notes) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{Chapter Infobox | {{Chapter Infobox | ||
|image=[[File:Cm fe16 war for the weak.png|200px]] | |image=[[File:Cm fe16 war for the weak.png|200px]] | ||
|location=Mountains | |location=Mountains | ||
|boss=[[Warrior]] | |boss=[[Warrior]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
{{tab | {{tab | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|tab3=Maddening | |||
|content1={{ChapData | |content1={{ChapData | ||
|victory=Defeat the boss [[Warrior]] | |victory=Defeat the boss [[Warrior]] | ||
|defeat=[[Byleth]] | |defeat=[[Byleth]] or [[Dimitri]]{{hover|*|If he is deployed}} dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}}, [[Dedue]] dies, ally units defeat the enemy commander, or 15 turns pass | ||
|ally=8 | |ally=8 | ||
|other=7 | |other=7 | ||
Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
|content2={{ChapData | |content2={{ChapData | ||
|victory=Defeat the boss [[Warrior]] | |victory=Defeat the boss [[Warrior]] | ||
|defeat=[[Byleth]] | |defeat=[[Byleth]] or [[Dimitri]]{{hover|*|If he is deployed}} dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}}, [[Dedue]] dies, ally units defeat the enemy commander, or 15 turns pass | ||
|ally=8 | |ally=8 | ||
|other=7 | |other=7 | ||
|enemy=33 | |enemy=33 | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe16 war for the weak h.png|200px]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe16 war for the weak h.png|200px]] | ||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Defeat the boss [[Warrior]] | |||
|defeat=[[Byleth]] or [[Dimitri]]{{hover|*|If he is deployed}} dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}}, [[Dedue]] dies, ally units defeat the enemy commander, or 15 turns pass | |||
|ally=8 | |||
|other=7 | |||
|enemy=34 | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe16 war for the weak m.png|200px]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Character data=== | ===Character data=== | ||
<choose><option>{{#vardefine:A| | <choose><option>{{#vardefine:A|m}}</option><option>{{#vardefine:A|f}}</option></choose> | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|newunits=0 | |newunits=0 | ||
|game#=16 | |game#=16 | ||
|return1= | |return1=byleth {{#var:A}} | ||
|return1article=Byleth | |return1article=Byleth | ||
|return2=dimitri | |return2=dimitri | ||
Line 67: | Line 74: | ||
|return20=marianne | |return20=marianne | ||
|return21=hilda | |return21=hilda | ||
|return22=leonie | |return22=leonie | ||
|return23=catherine | |return23=catherine | ||
Line 81: | Line 87: | ||
|item1image=sword | |item1image=sword | ||
|obtain1=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |obtain1=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | ||
|item2=Bullion | |item2=Talisman Shield | ||
| | |item2image=shield | ||
| | |obtain2=Dropped by a [[Cavalier]] | ||
| | |item3=Bullion | ||
| | |obtain3=Automatically at the end of the map if the player defeated less than 10 Duscur Soldiers | ||
|item4=Large Bullion | |||
|item4image=bullion | |||
|obtain4=Automatically at the end of the map if the player defeated 10 to 19 Duscur Soldiers | |||
|item5=Extra Large Bullion | |||
|item5image=bullion | |||
|obtain5=Automatically at the end of the map if the player defeated 20 or more Duscur Soldiers | |||
|itemlast=Duscur Heavy Soldiers | |itemlast=Duscur Heavy Soldiers | ||
|itemlastimage=battalion armored silver | |itemlastimage=battalion armored silver | ||
Line 92: | Line 104: | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
<!--:Note: The following enemies' levels are those assuming the player plays this chapter closer to Chapter 6 than to Chapter 11. On Maddening, their levels may be higher than what is shown here depending on when the chapter is played.--> | |||
{{tab | {{tab | ||
|width=100% | |width=100% | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|tab3=Maddening | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |content1={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=ns01 | |platform=ns01 | ||
Line 104: | Line 117: | ||
|#1=5 | |#1=5 | ||
|inventory1={{Item|16|Iron Gauntlets|image=brawling}} • {{Item|16|Unarmed|image=brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Unarmed Combat}} | |inventory1={{Item|16|Iron Gauntlets|image=brawling}} • {{Item|16|Unarmed|image=brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Unarmed Combat}} | ||
|notes1=• The northeast one begins moving if the nearby [[Mage]] or [[Brigand]] is provoked.<br>• The middle-most one begins moving if the nearby [[Thief]] or [[Mage]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=Duscur Soldier | |name2=Duscur Soldier | ||
Line 110: | Line 124: | ||
|#2=6 | |#2=6 | ||
|inventory2={{Item|16|Iron Sword|image=sword}} | |inventory2={{Item|16|Iron Sword|image=sword}} | ||
|notes2=• The southwest three begin moving if they or a nearby [[Archer]] or [[Cavalier]] is provoked.<br>• The southeast one begins moving if the nearby [[Brigand]] is provoked.<br>• The center-west one begins moving if the nearby [[Archer]] or [[Cavalier]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name3=Duscur Soldier | |name3=Duscur Soldier | ||
Line 116: | Line 131: | ||
|#3=6 | |#3=6 | ||
|inventory3={{Item|16|Iron Axe|image=axe}} | |inventory3={{Item|16|Iron Axe|image=axe}} | ||
|notes3=• The northeast one begins moving if the nearby [[Brawler]] or [[Mage]] is provoked.<br>• The southeast one begins moving if the nearby [[Mercenary]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name4=Duscur Soldier | |name4=Duscur Soldier | ||
Line 122: | Line 138: | ||
|#4=4 | |#4=4 | ||
|inventory4={{Item|16|Fire|image=black magic|link=Fire (tome)}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}} | |inventory4={{Item|16|Fire|image=black magic|link=Fire (tome)}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}} | ||
|notes4=• The northeast one begins moving if the nearby [[Brawler]] or [[Brigand]] is provoked.<br>• The mid-northeast one begins moving if the nearby [[Thief]] or [[Brawler]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name5=Duscur Soldier | |name5=Duscur Soldier | ||
Line 128: | Line 145: | ||
|#5=3 | |#5=3 | ||
|inventory5={{Item|16|Iron Axe|image=axe}} | |inventory5={{Item|16|Iron Axe|image=axe}} | ||
|notes5=The southwest two begin moving if either is provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name6=Duscur Soldier | |name6=Duscur Soldier | ||
Line 134: | Line 152: | ||
|#6=3 | |#6=3 | ||
|inventory6={{Item|16|Iron Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} | |inventory6={{Item|16|Iron Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} | ||
|notes6=• The center-west one begins moving if the nearby [[Cavalier]] or [[Mercenary]] is provoked.<br>• The southwest one begins moving if a nearby [[Mercenary]] or [[Archer]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name7=Duscur Soldier | |name7=Duscur Soldier | ||
Line 140: | Line 159: | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7={{Item|16|Steel Sword|type=drop|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Steal}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} | |inventory7={{Item|16|Steel Sword|type=drop|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Steal}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} | ||
|notes7=Begins moving if the nearby [[Mage]] or [[Brawler]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name8=Duscur Soldier | |name8=Duscur Soldier | ||
|class8=Cavalier | |class8=Cavalier | ||
|lv8=11 | |lv8=11 | ||
|#8= | |#8=2 | ||
|inventory8={{Item|16|Iron Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} | |inventory8={{Item|16|Iron Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} | ||
|notes8=The center-west one begins moving if the nearby [[Archer]] or [[Mercenary]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Duscur Soldier | |||
|class9=Cavalier | |||
|lv9=11 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|16|Iron Lance|image=lance}} • {{Item|16|Talisman Shield|image=shield|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} | |||
|notes9=Begins moving if a nearby [[Mercenary]] or [[Archer]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=Duscur General | |nameb=Duscur General | ||
Line 160: | Line 188: | ||
|#1=5 | |#1=5 | ||
|inventory1={{Item|16|Iron Gauntlets|image=brawling}} • {{Item|16|Unarmed|image=brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Unarmed Combat}} • {{Item|16|Brawling Prowess Lv 2}} | |inventory1={{Item|16|Iron Gauntlets|image=brawling}} • {{Item|16|Unarmed|image=brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Unarmed Combat}} • {{Item|16|Brawling Prowess Lv 2}} | ||
|notes1=• The northeast one begins moving if the nearby [[Mage]] or [[Brigand]] is provoked.<br>• The middle-most one begins moving if the nearby [[Thief]] or [[Mage]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=Duscur Soldier | |name2=Duscur Soldier | ||
Line 166: | Line 195: | ||
|#2=6 | |#2=6 | ||
|inventory2={{Item|16|Iron Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 2}} | |inventory2={{Item|16|Iron Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 2}} | ||
|notes2=• The southwest three begin moving if they or a nearby [[Archer]] or [[Cavalier]] is provoked.<br>• The southeast one begins moving if the nearby [[Brigand]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name3=Duscur Soldier | |name3=Duscur Soldier | ||
Line 172: | Line 202: | ||
|#3=5 | |#3=5 | ||
|inventory3={{Item|16|Iron Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}} | |inventory3={{Item|16|Iron Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}} | ||
|notes3=• The northeast one begins moving if the nearby [[Brawler]] or [[Mage]] is provoked.<br>• The southeast one begins moving if the nearby [[Mercenary]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name4=Duscur Soldier | |name4=Duscur Soldier | ||
Line 178: | Line 209: | ||
|#4=4 | |#4=4 | ||
|inventory4={{Item|16|Fire|image=black magic|link=Fire (tome)}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 2}} | |inventory4={{Item|16|Fire|image=black magic|link=Fire (tome)}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 2}} | ||
|notes4=• The northeast one begins moving if the nearby [[Brawler]] or [[Brigand]] is provoked.<br>• The southern one begins moving if the adjacent [[Archer]] is provoked.<br>• The mid-northeast one begins moving if the nearby [[Thief]] or [[Brawler]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name5=Duscur Soldier | |name5=Duscur Soldier | ||
Line 184: | Line 216: | ||
|#5=3 | |#5=3 | ||
|inventory5={{Item|16|Iron Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}} | |inventory5={{Item|16|Iron Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 2}} | ||
|notes5=The southwest two begin moving if either is provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name6=Duscur Soldier | |name6=Duscur Soldier | ||
Line 190: | Line 223: | ||
|#6=4 | |#6=4 | ||
|inventory6={{Item|16|Iron Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 2}} | |inventory6={{Item|16|Iron Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 2}} | ||
|notes6=• The southernmost one begins moving if the adjacent [[Mage]] is provoked.<br>• The southwest one begins moving if a nearby [[Mercenary]] or [[Cavalier]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name7=Duscur Soldier | |name7=Duscur Soldier | ||
Line 196: | Line 230: | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7={{Item|16|Steel Sword|type=drop|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Steal}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 2}} | |inventory7={{Item|16|Steel Sword|type=drop|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Steal}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 2}} | ||
|notes7=Begins moving if the nearby [[Mage]] or [[Brawler]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name8=Duscur Soldier | |name8=Duscur Soldier | ||
|class8=Cavalier | |class8=Cavalier | ||
|lv8=12 | |lv8=12 | ||
|#8= | |#8=3 | ||
|inventory8={{Item|16|Iron Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 2}} | |inventory8={{Item|16|Iron Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 2}} | ||
|- | |||
|name9=Duscur Soldier | |||
|class9=Cavalier | |||
|lv9=12 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|16|Iron Lance|image=lance}} • {{Item|16|Talisman Shield|image=shield|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 2}} | |||
|notes9=Begins moving if a nearby [[Mercenary]] or [[Archer]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=Duscur General | |nameb=Duscur General | ||
Line 207: | Line 249: | ||
|lvb=14 | |lvb=14 | ||
|inventoryb={{Item|16|Steel Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Crit +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Duscur Infantry|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 2: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |inventoryb={{Item|16|Steel Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Crit +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Duscur Infantry|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 2: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | ||
|notesb=Immobile. | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ns01 | |||
|name1=Duscur Soldier | |||
|class1=Brawler | |||
|lv1=18 | |||
|#1=5 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|16|Steel Gauntlets|image=brawling}} • {{Item|16|Unarmed|image=brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Unarmed Combat}} • {{Item|16|Brawling Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Tomebreaker}} | |||
|notes1=• The northeast one immediately begins moving unprovoked.<br>• The middle-most one begins moving if a nearby [[Thief]], [[Mage]], or [[Archer]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Duscur Soldier | |||
|class2=Mercenary | |||
|lv2=18 | |||
|#2=6 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|16|Steel Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Axebreaker+|image=axebreaker}} | |||
|notes2=• The southwest three begin moving if they or a nearby [[Archer]] or [[Cavalier]] are provoked.<br>• The southeast one begins moving if the nearby [[Brigand]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Duscur Soldier | |||
|class3=Brigand | |||
|lv3=18 | |||
|#3=5 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|16|Steel Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Lancebreaker+|image=lancebreaker}} | |||
|notes3=• The northeast one immediately begins moving unprovoked.<br>• The southeast one begins moving if the nearby [[Mercenary]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Duscur Soldier | |||
|class4=Mage | |||
|lv4=18 | |||
|#4=3 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|16|Fire|image=black magic|link=Fire (tome)}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Magic +2}} | |||
|notes4=• The northeast one immediately begins moving unprovoked.<br>• The southern one begins moving if the adjacent [[Archer]] is provoked.<br>• The mid-northeast one begins moving if a nearby [[Thief]], [[Brawler]], or [[Archer]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Duscur Soldier | |||
|class5=Armored Knight | |||
|lv5=18 | |||
|#5=4 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|16|Steel Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Armored Blow}} | |||
|notes5=• The southwest two begin moving if either is provoked.<br>• The eastern two begin moving if either is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Duscur Soldier | |||
|class6=Archer | |||
|lv6=18 | |||
|#6=5 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|16|Steel Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Poison Strike}} | |||
|notes6=• The southern one begins moving if the adjacent [[Mage]] is provoked.<br>• The southwest one begins moving if a nearby [[Mercenary]] or [[Cavalier]] is provoked.<br>• The northeast one begins moving if a nearby [[Thief]], [[Mage]], or [[Brawler]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Duscur Soldier | |||
|class7=Thief | |||
|lv7=18 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|16|Steel Sword|image=sword|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Steal}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Pass}} | |||
|notes7=Begins moving if a nearby [[Mage]], [[Brawler]], or [[Archer]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Duscur Soldier | |||
|class8=Cavalier | |||
|lv8=18 | |||
|#8=3 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Duscur Soldier | |||
|class9=Cavalier | |||
|lv9=18 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}} • {{Item|16|Talisman Shield|image=shield|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}} | |||
|notes9=Begins moving if a nearby [[Mercenary]] or [[Archer]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=Duscur General | |||
|classb=Warrior | |||
|lvb=20 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|16|Steel Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axefaire}} • {{Item|16|Axe Crit +10}} • {{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Lancebreaker+|image=lancebreaker}} • {{Item|16|Wrath}}<br>{{Item|16|Duscur Infantry|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 2: {{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|notesb=Immobile. | |notesb=Immobile. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 216: | Line 328: | ||
|name1=Kingdom General | |name1=Kingdom General | ||
|class1=Armored Knight | |class1=Armored Knight | ||
|lv1={{hover|12|Normal}}/{{hover|13|Hard}} | |lv1={{hover|12|Normal}}/{{hover|13|Hard}}/{{hover|19|Maddening}} | ||
|#1= | |#1=2 | ||
|inventory1={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|16|Talisman Shield|image=shield}} • {{Item|16|Concoction|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|HP +5}} • {{Item|16|Defense +2}} • {{Item|16|Resistance +2}} • {{Item|16|Hit +20}} • {{Item|16|Renewal}}<br>{{Item|16|Kingdom Armored Co.|image=battalion armored}} Lv 2: {{Item|16|Impregnable Wall|image=gambit support}} | |inventory1={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|16|Talisman Shield|image=shield}} • {{Item|16|Concoction|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|HP +5}} • {{Item|16|Defense +2}} • {{Item|16|Resistance +2}} • {{Item|16|Hit +20}} • {{Item|16|Renewal}}<br>{{Item|16|Kingdom Armored Co.|image=battalion armored}} Lv 2: {{Item|16|Impregnable Wall|image=gambit support}} | ||
|notes1= | |notes1=• The right one moves to attack enemies to the east; leaves once all enemies in the northeast quarter of the map have been defeated.<br>• The left one moves to attack enemies to the south; leaves once all western enemies north of the Duscur General, enemies in the southeast quarter of the map, and the [[Archer]]{{hover|*|Hard and Maddening}} southeast of the Duscur General are defeated. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=Kingdom | |name2=Kingdom Soldier | ||
|class2= | |class2=Mercenary | ||
|lv2={{hover|12|Normal}}/{{hover|13|Hard | |lv2={{hover|12|Normal}}/{{hover|13|Hard}}/{{hover|19|Maddening}} | ||
|#2=4 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|16|Silver Sword|image=sword}} • {{Item|16|Talisman Shield|image=shield}} • {{Item|16|Concoction|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|HP +5}} • {{Item|16|Defense +2}} • {{Item|16|Resistance +2}} • {{Item|16|Hit +20}} • {{Item|16|Renewal}}<br>{{Item|16|Kingdom Infantry|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 2: {{Item|16|Lure|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes2=• The left two move to be adjacent to the left Kingdom General if there are no enemies in range; leave once all western enemies north of the Duscur General, enemies in the southeast quarter of the map, and the [[Archer]]{{hover|*|Hard and Maddening}} southeast of the Duscur General are defeated.<br>• The right two move to be adjacent to the left Kingdom General if there are no enemies in range; leave once enemies in the northeast quarter of the map have been defeated. | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namel=Kingdom Soldier | |namel=Kingdom Soldier | ||
|classl=Archer | |classl=Archer | ||
|lvl={{hover|12|Normal}}/{{hover|13|Hard}} | |lvl={{hover|12|Normal}}/{{hover|13|Hard}}/{{hover|19|Maddening}} | ||
|#l=1 | |#l=1 | ||
|inventoryl={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}} • {{Item|16|Talisman Shield|image=shield}} • {{Item|16|Concoction|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|HP +5}} • {{Item|16|Defense +2}} • {{Item|16|Resistance +2}} • {{Item|16|Hit +20}} • {{Item|16|Renewal}}<br>{{Item|16|Kingdom Archers|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 2: {{Item|16|Retribution|link=Retribution (gambit)|image=gambit support}} | |inventoryl={{Item|16|Silver Bow|image=bow}} • {{Item|16|Talisman Shield|image=shield}} • {{Item|16|Concoction|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|HP +5}} • {{Item|16|Defense +2}} • {{Item|16|Resistance +2}} • {{Item|16|Hit +20}} • {{Item|16|Renewal}}<br>{{Item|16|Kingdom Archers|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 2: {{Item|16|Retribution|link=Retribution (gambit)|image=gambit support}} | ||
|notesl=Moves to | |notesl=Moves to be adjacent to the left Kingdom General if there are no enemies in range; leaves once all western enemies north of the Duscur General, enemies in the southeast quarter of the map, and the [[Archer]]{{hover|*|Hard and Maddening}} southeast of the Duscur General are defeated. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 254: | Line 352: | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|tab3=Maddening | |||
|content1={{BossStats FE16 | |content1={{BossStats FE16 | ||
|portrait=[[File:Generic small portrait warrior 02 fe16.png|128px]] | |portrait=[[File:Generic small portrait warrior 02 fe16.png|128px]] | ||
Line 289: | Line 388: | ||
|inventory={{Item|16|Steel Axe|image=axe}} | |inventory={{Item|16|Steel Axe|image=axe}} | ||
|skills={{Item|16|Axefaire}}<br>{{item|16|Axe Crit +10}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}} | |skills={{Item|16|Axefaire}}<br>{{item|16|Axe Crit +10}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}} | ||
|battalion={{Item|16|Duscur Infantry|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 2<br>{{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |||
|ax=A | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{BossStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Generic small portrait warrior 02 fe16.png|128px]] | |||
|sprite=warrior enemy | |||
|class=Warrior | |||
|lv=20 | |||
|HP=47 | |||
|str=23 | |||
|mag=13 | |||
|dex=14 | |||
|spd=16 | |||
|luck=15 | |||
|def=16 | |||
|res=11 | |||
|cha=18 | |||
|inventory={{Item|16|Steel Axe|image=axe}} | |||
|skills={{Item|16|Axefaire}}<br>{{item|16|Axe Crit +10}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 5}}<br>{{Item|16|Lancebreaker+|image=lancebreaker}}<br>{{Item|16|Wrath}} | |||
|battalion={{Item|16|Duscur Infantry|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 2<br>{{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | |battalion={{Item|16|Duscur Infantry|image=battalion infantry}} Lv 2<br>{{Item|16|Disturbance|image=gambit}} | ||
|ax=A | |ax=A |
Revision as of 00:45, 13 January 2020
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||
|
War for the Weak is a paralogue chapter in Fire Emblem: Three Houses. It is available from Chapter 6 to Chapter 11. In order to attempt this paralogue, the player must have recruited Dedue and he must not have fallen in battle previously; by extension, this paralogue is exclusive to the Blue Lions route. In this chapter, Byleth assists Dedue and Dimitri in quelling a Duscur rebellion before the Kingdom Army can overpower the Duscur.
Plot
- Main article:
War for the Weak/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Beginning log
Dedue receives a concerning missive about his people, who continue to bear the burden of oppression based on blame for the Tragedy of Duscur.
Chapter data
Normal Hard Maddening
Character data
Characters | |
---|---|
New units
| |
| |
Available characters
| |
- Other characters may be available if the paralogue is attempted later.
Item data
| |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
Normal Hard Maddening
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
NPC data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
Normal Hard Maddening
|
|
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
War for the Weak |
-- |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
References
War for the Weak |
---|