On Friday, April 19, 2024 at 10:00 PM New York time, all OpenWiki Project sites will be undergoing scheduled maintenance for about 2 hours. Expect read-only access and brief periods of downtime.
Vidofnir: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (→Stats) |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (→Gallery) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|hito=85 | |hito=85 | ||
|crto=0 | |crto=0 | ||
|rngo=1 | |rngo=1 | ||
|useso=30 | |useso=30 | ||
|wortho=-- | |wortho=-- | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | ===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
| | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<br>(Unrefined) | ||
| | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank1={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
| | |mt1=16 | ||
| | |wt1=-- | ||
| | |hit1=-- | ||
| | |crt1=-- | ||
| | |rng1=1 | ||
| | |uses1=Infinite | ||
| | |worth1=400 SP | ||
| | |wex1=-- | ||
| | |notes1=[[Defense]] +7 during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], or [[axe]] skill | ||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn atk spd bond infantry armor refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=16 | |||
|wt2=-- | |||
|hit2=-- | |||
|crt2=-- | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|uses2=Infinite | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex2=-- | |||
|notes2=[[Defense]]/[[Resistance]] +7 each during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], or any color [[breath]] skill<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Speed]] by +4 each during combat while within two spaces of an infantry or armored ally | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=18 | |||
|wt3=-- | |||
|hit3=-- | |||
|crt3=-- | |||
|rng3=1 | |||
|uses3=Infinite | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex3=-- | |||
|notes3=[[Defense]]/[[Resistance]] +7 each during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], or any color [[breath]] skill<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=16 | |||
|wt4=-- | |||
|hit4=-- | |||
|crt4=-- | |||
|rng4=1 | |||
|uses4=Infinite | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex4=-- | |||
|notes4=[[Defense]]/[[Resistance]] +7 each during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], or any color [[breath]] skill<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=16 | |||
|wt5=-- | |||
|hit5=-- | |||
|crt5=-- | |||
|rng5=1 | |||
|uses5=Infinite | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex5=-- | |||
|notes5=[[Defense]]/[[Resistance]] +7 each during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], or any color [[breath]] skill<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|ranke={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mte=16 | |||
|wte=-- | |||
|hite=-- | |||
|crte=-- | |||
|rnge=1 | |||
|usese=Infinite | |||
|worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wexe=-- | |||
|notese=[[Defense]]/[[Resistance]] +7 each during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], or any color [[breath]] skill<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 57: | Line 122: | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* The first refined effect for Vidofnir in {{FEH}} is internally referred to as <code>攻撃速さの絆R歩重</code>, which roughly means "Attack Speed Bond Infantry Armor". | |||
==Etymology and other languages== | ==Etymology and other languages== | ||
Line 72: | Line 138: | ||
|ital-name=Vidofnir | |ital-name=Vidofnir | ||
|ital-mean=As above. | |ital-mean=As above. | ||
|por-br-name= | |||
|por-br-mean= | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 77: | Line 145: | ||
{{NavLance}} | {{NavLance}} | ||
[[Category:Bonus damage-dealing weapons and skills]] | |||
{{Nav8}} | |||
[[Category:Lances of Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones]] | |||
{{NavLanceH}} | {{NavLanceH}} | ||
Revision as of 09:06, 30 May 2019
| ||||
|
Vidofnir (Japanese: ヴィドフニル Vidofnir) is a lance exclusive to The Sacred Stones and one of the Sacred Twin weapons of Magvel, belonging to the nation Frelia, along with its twin Nidhogg.
Stats
In the main Fire Emblem series
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|
In other Fire Emblem series titles
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes (Unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | 5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP | -- | Defense +7 during combat if attacked by user of a sword, lance, or axe skill |
Heroes (Refined: +Effect) |
File:Is feh wpn atk spd bond infantry armor refined.png | 5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Defense/Resistance +7 each during combat if attacked by user of a sword, lance, axe, or any color breath skill Grants +3 HP. Boosts user's Attack and Speed by +4 each during combat while within two spaces of an infantry or armored ally |
Heroes (Refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 18 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Defense/Resistance +7 each during combat if attacked by user of a sword, lance, axe, or any color breath skill Grants +5 HP. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Defense/Resistance +7 each during combat if attacked by user of a sword, lance, axe, or any color breath skill Grants +5 HP and +3 Speed. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Def) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Defense/Resistance +7 each during combat if attacked by user of a sword, lance, axe, or any color breath skill Grants +5 HP and +4 Defense. |
Locations
The Sacred Stones
Event | Chapter 17, end of chapter |
Heroes
Units | Tana: Winged Princess |
Trivia
- The first refined effect for Vidofnir in Fire Emblem Heroes is internally referred to as
攻撃速さの絆R歩重
, which roughly means "Attack Speed Bond Infantry Armor".
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Vidofnir |
From the Víðópnir Vidofnir, an immortal guardian rooster in Norse mythology. |
Spanish |
Vidofnir |
As above. |
French |
Vidofnir |
As above. |
German |
Vidofnir |
As above. |
Italian |
Vidofnir |
As above. |
Gallery
Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Lance skills in Heroes | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|