On Friday, April 19, 2024 at 10:00 PM New York time, all OpenWiki Project sites will be undergoing scheduled maintenance for about 2 hours. Expect read-only access and brief periods of downtime.
Vidofnir: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (→In other Fire Emblem series titles: There, that's Vidofnir's dummy refinery setup in place. Wonder how much five extra-large hams would be worth on the Frelian edition of Supermarket Sweep...) |
m (→In other Fire Emblem series titles: One of the Gamepress datamine archive comments revealed the refinery effects. Normally I would have started with Solitary Blade, but somebody already got there...) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | ===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
| | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<br>(Unrefined) | ||
| | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank1={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
| | |mt1=16 | ||
| | |wt1=-- | ||
| | |hit1=-- | ||
| | |crt1=-- | ||
| | |rng1=1 | ||
| | |uses1=Infinite | ||
| | |worth1=400 SP | ||
| | |wex1=-- | ||
| | |notes1=[[Defense]] +7 during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], or [[axe]] skill | ||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | ||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |sprite2=?<!--[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]]--> | ||
|rank2={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank2={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt2=16 | |mt2=16 | ||
Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex2=-- | |wex2=-- | ||
|notes2=[[Defense]] +7 during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], or [[ | |notes2=[[Defense]]/[[Resistance]] +7 each during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], or any color [[breath]] skill<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Speed]] by +4 each during combat while within two spaces of an infantry or armored ally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
Line 67: | Line 66: | ||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex3=-- | |wex3=-- | ||
|notes3=[[Defense]] +7 during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], or [[ | |notes3=[[Defense]]/[[Resistance]] +7 each during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], or any color [[breath]] skill<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | ||
Line 80: | Line 79: | ||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex4=-- | |wex4=-- | ||
|notes4=[[Defense]] +7 during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], or [[ | |notes4=[[Defense]]/[[Resistance]] +7 each during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], or any color [[breath]] skill<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | ||
Line 93: | Line 92: | ||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex5=-- | |wex5=-- | ||
|notes5=[[Defense]] +7 during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], or [[ | |notes5=[[Defense]]/[[Resistance]] +7 each during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], or any color [[breath]] skill<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | ||
Line 106: | Line 105: | ||
|worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wexe=-- | |wexe=-- | ||
|notese=[[Defense]] +7 during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], or [[ | |notese=[[Defense]]/[[Resistance]] +7 each during combat if attacked by user of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], or any color [[breath]] skill<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 03:25, 9 October 2018
| ||||
|
Vidofnir (Japanese: ヴィドフニル Vidofnir) is a lance exclusive to The Sacred Stones and one of the Sacred Twin weapons of Magvel, belonging to the nation Frelia, along with its twin Nidhogg.
Stats
In the main Fire Emblem series
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|
In other Fire Emblem series titles
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes (Unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | 5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP | -- | Defense +7 during combat if attacked by user of a sword, lance, or axe skill |
Heroes (Refined: +Effect) |
? | 5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Defense/Resistance +7 each during combat if attacked by user of a sword, lance, axe, or any color breath skill Grants +3 HP. Boosts user's Attack and Speed by +4 each during combat while within two spaces of an infantry or armored ally |
Heroes (Refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 18 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Defense/Resistance +7 each during combat if attacked by user of a sword, lance, axe, or any color breath skill Grants +5 HP. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Defense/Resistance +7 each during combat if attacked by user of a sword, lance, axe, or any color breath skill Grants +5 HP and +3 Speed. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Def) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Defense/Resistance +7 each during combat if attacked by user of a sword, lance, axe, or any color breath skill Grants +5 HP and +4 Defense. |
Locations
The Sacred Stones
Event | Chapter 17, end of chapter |
Heroes
Units | Tana: Winged Princess |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Vidofnir |
From the Víðópnir Vidofnir, an immortal guardian rooster in Norse mythology. |
Spanish |
Vidofnir |
As above. |
French |
Vidofnir |
As above. |
German |
Vidofnir |
As above. |
Italian |
Vidofnir |
As above. |
Gallery
Lance skills in Heroes | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|