Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Item shop: Difference between revisions
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) (→Mystery of the Emblem: Added Book 2 vendores) |
m (→Shadow Dragon & the Blade of Light: Section updated) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Vendor locations== | ==Vendor locations== | ||
===''Shadow Dragon & the Blade of Light''=== | ===''Shadow Dragon & the Blade of Light''=== | ||
{| class="basic" style="width: 60%; padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; border-width: 2px" | {| class="basic" style="width: 60%; padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; border-width: 2px" | ||
! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 20%" | Chapter | ! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 20%" | Chapter | ||
Line 33: | Line 31: | ||
! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px" | Sells | ! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px" | Sells | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Port Warren|Chapter 8]] | | rowspan="5" | [[Port Warren|Chapter 8]] | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | 16<br>16 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | 25<br>26 | ||
| | | [[Vulnerary]] | ||
| 600 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Door Key]] | ||
| | | 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | ||
| | | 300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Thunder (tome)|Thunder]] | ||
| | | 460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Heal]] | ||
| | | 780 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | rowspan="4" | [[Princess Minerva|Chapter 10]] | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | 5 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | 13 | ||
| | | [[Pure Water]] | ||
| 1,450 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vulnerary]] | ||
| | | 600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Door Key]] | ||
| | | 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bridge Key]] | ||
| | | 900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | rowspan="6" | [[Knorda Market|Chapter 11]] | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | 26<br>27 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | 20<br>20 | ||
| | | [[Vulnerary]] | ||
| 600 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Door Key]] | ||
| | | 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Thunder (tome)|Thunder]] | ||
| | | 460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chosen by Fate|Final Chapter]] | | [[Blizzard]] | ||
| | | 700 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Heal]] | ||
| 780 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mend]] | |||
| 1,200 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | [[Land of Sorrow (Shadow Dragon)|Chapter 14]] | |||
| rowspan="5" | 12 | |||
| rowspan="5" | 18 | |||
| [[Vulnerary]] | |||
| 600 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Door Key]] | |||
| 500 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | |||
| 300 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thunder (tome)|Thunder]] | |||
| 460 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heal]] | |||
| 780 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" | [[An Oasis of Magic|Chapter 15]] | |||
| rowspan="8" | 13<br>14 | |||
| rowspan="8" | 1<br>1 | |||
| [[Vulnerary]] | |||
| 600 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | |||
| 300 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thunder (tome)|Thunder]] | |||
| 460 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blizzard]] | |||
| 700 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elfire]] | |||
| 1,250 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bolganone]] | |||
| 1,600 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mend]] | |||
| 1,200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Recover]] | |||
| 1,550 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" | [[The Battle for Altea|Chapter 16]] | |||
| rowspan="10" | 9<br>10 | |||
| rowspan="10" | 20<br>21 | |||
| [[Vulnerary]] | |||
| 600 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Door Key]] | |||
| 500 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | |||
| 300 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thunder (tome)|Thunder]] | |||
| 460 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blizzard]] | |||
| 700 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elfire]] | |||
| 1,250 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bolganone]] | |||
| 1,600 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heal]] | |||
| 780 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mend]] | |||
| 1,200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Recover]] | |||
| 1,550 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Star and Savior|Chapter 17]] | |||
| rowspan="4" | 24 | |||
| rowspan="4" | 25 | |||
| [[Pure Water]] | |||
| 1,450 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vulnerary]] | |||
| 600 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Door Key]] | |||
| 500 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bridge Key]] | |||
| 900 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" | [[The Sable Order|Chapter 18]] | |||
| rowspan="8" | 29<br>31 | |||
| rowspan="8" | 17<br>15 | |||
| [[Vulnerary]] | |||
| 600 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | |||
| 300 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thunder (tome)|Thunder]] | |||
| 460 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blizzard]] | |||
| 700 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elfire]] | |||
| 1,250 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bolganone]] | |||
| 1,600 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mend]] | |||
| 1,200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Recover]] | |||
| 1,550 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | [[Camus the Sable|Chapter 20]] | |||
| rowspan="5" | 28 | |||
| rowspan="5" | 4 | |||
| [[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | |||
| 300 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thunder (tome)|Thunder]] | |||
| 460 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blizzard]] | |||
| 700 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elfire]] | |||
| 1,250 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bolganone]] | |||
| 1,600 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" | [[Clash in Macedon|Chapter 21]] | |||
| rowspan="6" | 18 | |||
| rowspan="6" | 1 | |||
| [[Vulnerary]] | |||
| 600 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blizzard]] | |||
| 700 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elfire]] | |||
| 1,250 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bolganone]] | |||
| 1,600 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mend]] | |||
| 1,200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Recover]] | |||
| 1,550 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" | [[A Knight-Filled Sky|Chapter 22]] | |||
| rowspan="8" | 10<br>11 | |||
| rowspan="8" | 6<br>6 | |||
| [[Vulnerary]] | |||
| 600 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | |||
| 300 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thunder (tome)|Thunder]] | |||
| 460 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blizzard]] | |||
| 700 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elfire]] | |||
| 1,250 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bolganone]] | |||
| 1,600 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mend]] | |||
| 1,200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Recover]] | |||
| 1,550 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[The Dragonkin Realm|Chapter 24]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | 5 | |||
| rowspan="3" | 2 | |||
| [[Heal]] | |||
| 780 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mend]] | |||
| 1,200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Recover]] | |||
| 1,550 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Chosen by Fate|Final Chapter]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | 30 | |||
| rowspan="3" | 26 | |||
| [[Vulnerary]] | |||
| 600 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Door Key]] | |||
| 500 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bridge Key]] | |||
| 900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px; border-bottom-right-radius: 15px; padding: 3px" colspan="5" | | ! style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px; border-bottom-right-radius: 15px; padding: 3px" colspan="5" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''Mystery of the Emblem''=== | ===''Mystery of the Emblem''=== | ||
===Book 1=== | ===Book 1=== |
Revision as of 18:36, 31 July 2021
The vendor (Japanese: 道具屋 item shop), known as the Shop in Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance and Shadow Dragon & the Blade of Light, and the Item Shop in Three Houses, is a type of shop which appears in thirteen games of the Fire Emblem series. Vendors specialize in selling ordinary items and magical artefacts, and are the counterpart to the physical weapon-selling armories. Vendors are traditionally owned and operated by the recurring character Aimee/Larabel, or at least women who resemble her.
Overview
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
In the majority of their appearances (the exceptions being Path of Radiance, Radiant Dawn, Fates, and Three Houses), vendors are found on the maps of certain chapters, and sell magic tomes, staves, and various items (mostly healing items and keys).
Vendors are not present in Awakening. In this game, typical vendor wares are sold in armories instead. They are also not present in Gaiden and its remake, which have no shopping at all.
In Genealogy of the Holy War, the vendor is one of the castle town shops, which serves the purpose of both an armory and a vendor.
Path of Radiance and Radiant Dawn
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
In Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance and Radiant Dawn, Aimee's shop is part of the merchant caravan and is accessed through the base. She sells items in two categories: staves and items (magic tomes are instead sold in Muston's armory). Radiant Dawn adds the bargains section to the shop. The stock available in the shop depends on the current chapter being played. Generally speaking, more powerful staves and items become available as the player progresses through the game.
Unlike in other games, the shop does not allow players to directly sell items they currently have. That is instead handled through Jorge's antiques service.
Fates
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
In Fire Emblem Fates, vendors are constructed and accessed in My Castle. There are two types of vendors: the Hoshidan Rod Shop (Japanese: 白夜道具屋 Byakuya item shop), and the Nohrian Staff Store (Japanese: 暗夜道具屋 Anya item shop). Their availability depends on the campaign being played, with the Rod Shop only being available in the Birthright and Revelation campaigns, and the Staff Store only being available in Conquest and Revelation. Players are also able to visit other players' My Castles and buy from their vendors, including the vendors they do not have.
The Rod Shop sells Hoshidan rods, the Staff Store sells Nohrian staves, and both also sell common items and stones. Once they have been constructed, they can each be upgraded to allow them to sell more powerful items to the player in greater quantities. Certain items are sold in strictly limited quantities per level.
Vendor locations
Shadow Dragon & the Blade of Light
Mystery of the Emblem
Book 1
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Book 2
Chapter | Column | Row | Sells | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chapter 5 | 6 | 22 | Vulnerary | 300 |
Door Key | 500 | |||
Heal | 1,000 | |||
Fire | 500 | |||
Chapter 9 | 1 | 8 | Fire | 500 |
Thunder | 630 | |||
Blizzard | 690 | |||
Elfire | 900 | |||
Heal | 1,000 | |||
Mend | 1,600 | |||
1 | 9 | Vulnerary | 300 | |
Pure Water | 1,200 | |||
Door Key | 500 | |||
Chest Key | 500 | |||
Bridge Key | 1,000 | |||
Chapter 15 | 11 | 19 | Fire | 500 |
Thunder | 630 | |||
Blizzard | 690 | |||
Elfire | 900 | |||
Heal | 1,000 | |||
Mend | 1,600 | |||
11 | 20 | Vulnerary | 300 | |
Pure Water | 1,200 | |||
Door Key | 500 | |||
Chest Key | 500 | |||
Bridge Key | 1,000 | |||
Chapter 17 | 3 | 2 | Vulnerary | 300 |
Door Key | 500 | |||
Mend | 1,600 | |||
Thunder | 630 | |||
Blizzard | 690 | |||
Elfire | 900 | |||
Chapter 19 | 24 | 20 | Vulnerary | 300 |
Door Key | 500 | |||
Mend | 1,600 | |||
Thunder | 630 | |||
Blizzard | 690 | |||
Elfire | 690 | |||
Endgame-1 | 21 | 2 | Fire | 500 |
Thunder | 630 | |||
Blizzard | 690 | |||
Elfire | 900 | |||
Heal | 1,000 | |||
Recover | 2,400 | |||
22 | 2 | Vulnerary | 300 | |
Pure Water | 1,200 | |||
Door Key | 500 | |||
Chest Key | 500 | |||
Bridge Key | 1,000 | |||
Thracia 776
The Binding Blade
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
The Blazing Blade
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
The Sacred Stones
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
In-chapter
World map
Shadow Dragon
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
New Mystery of the Emblem
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Vendor |
|
Spanish |
Tienda |
Shop |
French |
• Objets |
• Item Shop. Used in The Blazing Blade. |
German |
Händler |
Retailer |