Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Tiger: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
(Page updated) |
(→Stats: Section updated) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
===Base stats=== | ===Base stats=== | ||
{{BaseStats | |||
|game1={{title|Path of Radiance}} | |||
|hp1=28 | |||
|str1=8 | |||
|mag1=2 | |||
|skl1=6 | |||
|spd1=7 | |||
|luck1=0 | |||
|def1=7 | |||
|res1=2 | |||
|mov1=7 | |||
|con1=12 | |||
|wt1=27 | |||
|wpnr1=-- | |||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | |||
|hpe=36 | |||
|stre=6 | |||
|mage=0 | |||
|skle=6 | |||
|spde=5 | |||
|lucke=0 | |||
|defe=4 | |||
|rese=1 | |||
|move=7 » 9 | |||
|cone=12 » 22 | |||
|wte=21 » 42 | |||
|wpnre={{StrikeWii}} A | |||
}} | |||
===Max stats=== | ===Max stats=== | ||
{{MaxStats | |||
|game1={{title|Path of Radiance}} | |||
|hp1=75 | |||
|str1=30 | |||
|mag1=20 | |||
|skl1=33 | |||
|spd1=34 | |||
|luck1=40 | |||
|def1=30 | |||
|res1=24 | |||
|mov1=? | |||
|con1=-- | |||
|wt1=-- | |||
|wpnr1=-- | |||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | |||
|hpe=75 | |||
|stre=23 | |||
|mage=5 | |||
|skle=18 | |||
|spde=15 | |||
|lucke=30 | |||
|defe=22 | |||
|rese=10 | |||
|move=? | |||
|cone=-- | |||
|wte=-- | |||
|wpnre={{StrikeWii}} SS | |||
}} | |||
===Class growth rates=== | ===Class growth rates=== | ||
{{ClassGrowths | |||
|game1={{title|Path of Radiance}} | |||
|hp1=135% | |||
|str1=70% | |||
|mag1=10% | |||
|skl1=70% | |||
|spd1=65% | |||
|luck1=30% | |||
|def1=70% | |||
|res1=35% | |||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | |||
|hpe=100% | |||
|stre=45% | |||
|mage=5% | |||
|skle=30% | |||
|spde=25% | |||
|lucke=50% | |||
|defe=40% | |||
|rese=15% | |||
}} | |||
===Class skills=== | ===Class skills=== |
Revision as of 22:42, 10 October 2018
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
The Tigers (Japanese:
History
Characteristics
Physical appearance
Powers
Notable tigers
Class data
Stats
Base stats
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Movement | Constitution | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Path of Radiance | 28 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 12 | -- |
Max stats
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Movement | Constitution | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Path of Radiance | 75 | 30 | 20 | 33 | 34 | 40 | 30 | 24 | ? | -- | -- |
Class growth rates
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Charm | Constitution* | Movement* | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Path of Radiance | 135% | 70% | 10% | 70% | 65% | 30% | 70% | 35% | -- | -- | -- | -- |
See class growth rate for more details on the mechanics of class growths in each game.
Class skills
Game | Skill | Learning conditions |
---|---|---|
Path of Radiance Radiant Dawn |
Shove | Innate; hidden in Path of Radiance. |
Path of Radiance Radiant Dawn |
Roar | Occult skill Mastery skill. Learned by using a Satori Sign at Level 30 or higher. |
Class change
Path of Radiance
width=100px style="Template:Round; background-color:#232855; border:2px solid #b0b0b0;"|Unshifted class | width=200px style="Template:Round; background-color:#232855; border:2px solid #b0b0b0;"|Transformation method | width=100px style="Template:Round; background-color:#232855; border:2px solid #b0b0b0;"|Shifted class |
---|---|---|
Beast Tribe |
Gaining 20 transformation gauge points. → ← Transformation gauge reaching 0 points. |
Tiger |
Radiant Dawn
width=100px style="Template:Round; background-color:#232855; border:2px solid #b0b0b0;"|Unshifted class | width=200px style="Template:Round; background-color:#232855; border:2px solid #b0b0b0;"|Transformation method | width=100px style="Template:Round; background-color:#232855; border:2px solid #b0b0b0;"|Shifted class |
---|---|---|
Tiger |
Gaining 30 transformation gauge points. → ← Transformation gauge reaching 0 points. |
Tiger |
Playable tigers
Playable Characters | |
---|---|
Name | Game |
Mordecai | Path of Radiance, Radiant Dawn |
Muarim | Path of Radiance, Radiant Dawn |
Kyza | Radiant Dawn |
Playable Tiger units in the Fire Emblem series. |
Notable enemy tigers
Enemy Units | |
---|---|
Name | Game |
Pain | Radiant Dawn |
Agony | Radiant Dawn |
Enemy Tiger units in the Fire Emblem series. |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Tiger |
|
Spanish |
Tigre |
Tiger |
French |
Tigre |
Tiger |
German |
Tiger |
As above. |
Italian |
Tigre |
Tiger |
Gallery
References
See also
This article is part of Project Classes, a project focused in writing articles for every class present in the Fire Emblem series. |
Races and animals of the Fire Emblem series | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
|