Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
The Battle for Altea: Difference between revisions
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (→Enemy data) |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) (→Chapter data: Added FE3 data) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|default= | |default=3 | ||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | ||
|tab2=''Shadow Dragon'' | |tab2=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | ||
|tab3=''Shadow Dragon'' | |||
|content1={{ChapDataMap | |content1={{ChapDataMap | ||
|victory=Seize | |victory=Seize | ||
Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{ChapDataMap | |content2={{ChapDataMap | ||
|victory=Seize | |||
|defeat=Marth dies | |||
|ally=13{{hover|+2|Upon Xane and Samson/Arran being recruited}} | |||
|other=0 | |||
|enemy=20{{hover|+18|Reinforcements}}{{hover|-1|Upon Xane being recruited}} | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe03 b1 13.png]] | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapDataMap | |||
|victory=Seize | |victory=Seize | ||
|defeat=Marth dies | |defeat=Marth dies | ||
Line 120: | Line 129: | ||
|HP=18 | |HP=18 | ||
|lv=1 | |lv=1 | ||
|recruitment method=Enemy, talk with Marth}} | |recruitment method=Enemy, talk with Marth{{hover|*|Xane will not attack your units; instead, he will seek out Marth and automatically initiate his own recruitment}}}} | ||
|newunit2={{NewUnit | |newunit2={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Samson | |name=Samson | ||
Line 257: | Line 266: | ||
===Item data=== | ===Item data=== | ||
{{tab | {{tab | ||
|default= | |default=3 | ||
|width=100% | |width=100% | ||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | ||
|tab2=''Shadow Dragon'' | |tab2=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | ||
|tab3=''Shadow Dragon'' | |||
|content1={{ChapItems | |content1={{ChapItems | ||
|platform=nes01 | |platform=nes01 | ||
Line 271: | Line 281: | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
|content2={{ChapItems | |content2={{ChapItems | ||
|platform=snes01 | |||
|item1=Hero Crest | |||
|obtain1=Dropped by a Hero | |||
|item2=Levin Sword | |||
|obtain2=Dropped by a Hero | |||
|itemlast=Dracoshield | |||
|obtainlast=Dropped by Hollstadt | |||
|}} | |||
|content3={{ChapItems | |||
|platform=ds | |platform=ds | ||
|item1=Master Seal | |item1=Master Seal | ||
Line 281: | Line 300: | ||
===Shop data=== | ===Shop data=== | ||
{{tab | {{tab | ||
|default= | |default=3 | ||
|width=1000px | |width=1000px | ||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | ||
|tab2=''Shadow Dragon'' | |tab2=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | ||
|tab3=''Shadow Dragon'' | |||
|content1={{ChapShop NES01 | |content1={{ChapShop NES01 | ||
|sword1=Armorslayer | |sword1=Armorslayer | ||
Line 325: | Line 345: | ||
|itcost2=500 | |itcost2=500 | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
|content2={{ChapShop DS | |content2={{ChapShop SNES01 | ||
|sword1=Iron Sword | |||
|swcost1=420 | |||
|sword2=Steel Sword | |||
|swcost2=760 | |||
|lance1=Iron Lance | |||
|lacost1=380 | |||
|lance2=Steel Lance | |||
|lacost2=560 | |||
|bow1=Iron Bow | |||
|bocost1=330 | |||
|bow2=Steel Bow | |||
|bocost2=560 | |||
|axe1=Steel Axe | |||
|axcost1=600 | |||
|sword3=Killing Edge | |||
|swcost3=1100 | |||
|sword4=Silver Sword | |||
|swcost4=2000 | |||
|lance3=Javelin | |||
|lacost3=600 | |||
|lance4=Killer Lance | |||
|lacost4=1200 | |||
|lance5=Silver Lance | |||
|lacost5=1600 | |||
|bow3=Silver Bow | |||
|bocost3=2200 | |||
|tome1=Fire | |||
|tome1link=Fire (tome) | |||
|tocost1=500 | |||
|tome2=Thunder | |||
|tome2link=Thunder (tome) | |||
|tocost2=630 | |||
|tome3=Blizzard | |||
|tocost3=690 | |||
|tome4=Elfire | |||
|tocost4=900 | |||
|staff1=Heal | |||
|stcost1=1000 | |||
|staff2=Mend | |||
|stcost2=1600 | |||
|item1=Vulnerary | |||
|itcost1=300 | |||
|item2=Pure Water | |||
|itcost2=1200 | |||
|item3=Door Key | |||
|itcost3=500 | |||
|item4=Chest Key | |||
|itcost4=500 | |||
|item5=Bridge Key | |||
|itcost5=1000 | |||
|}} | |||
|content3={{ChapShop DS | |||
|sword1=Silver Sword | |sword1=Silver Sword | ||
|swcost1=2000 | |swcost1=2000 | ||
Line 375: | Line 447: | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{tab | {{tab | ||
|default= | |default=3 | ||
|width=100% | |width=100% | ||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | ||
|tab2=''Shadow Dragon'' | |tab2=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | ||
| | |tab3=''Shadow Dragon'' | ||
|tab4=''Shadow Dragon'' <small>(Hard-5)</small> | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |content1={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=nes01 | |platform=nes01 | ||
Line 541: | Line 614: | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |content2={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=snes01 | |||
|name1=Thief | |||
|class1=Thief | |||
|lv1=7 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|snes01|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Grust | |||
|class2=Hero | |||
|lv2=3 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|snes01|Steel Sword}} • {{Item|snes01|Hero Crest|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Grust | |||
|class3=Hero | |||
|lv3=3 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|snes01|Levin Sword|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Grust | |||
|class4=General | |||
|lv4=3 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|snes01|Ridersbane}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Grust | |||
|class5=Cavalier | |||
|lv5=3 | |||
|#5=3 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|snes01|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Grust | |||
|class6=Cavalier | |||
|lv6=3 | |||
|#6=2 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|snes01|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Grust | |||
|class7=Cavalier | |||
|lv7=5 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|snes01|Ridersbane}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Sable | |||
|class8=Paladin | |||
|lv8=1 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|snes01|Silver Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Grust | |||
|class9=Horseman | |||
|lv9=3 | |||
|#9=2 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|snes01|Iron Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Grust | |||
|class10=Horseman | |||
|lv10=3 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|snes01|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Dragoon | |||
|class11=Dracoknight | |||
|lv11=1 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|snes01|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Dragoon | |||
|class12=Dracoknight | |||
|lv12=3 | |||
|#12=2 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|snes01|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Grust | |||
|class13=Bishop | |||
|lv13=5 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|snes01|Physic}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=[[Xane]] | |||
|class14=Freelancer | |||
|lv14=1 | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|snes01|Iron Sword}} | |||
|notes14=If [[Marth]] is range, Xane will move to him and talk instead of attacking | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Hollstadt]] | |||
|classb=General | |||
|lvb=7 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|snes01|Killer Lance}} • {{Item|snes01|Dracoshield|type=drop}} | |||
|notesb=Does not move | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Grust | |||
|classr1=Cavalier | |||
|lvr1=3 | |||
|#r1=6 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|snes01|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Grust | |||
|classr2=Horseman | |||
|lvr2=1 | |||
|#r2=3 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|snes01|Iron Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Grust | |||
|classr3=Horseman | |||
|lvr3=1 | |||
|#r3=3 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|snes01|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Grust | |||
|classr4=Cavalier | |||
|lvr4=3 | |||
|#r4=3 | |||
|inventoryr4={{Item|snes01|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Grust | |||
|classrl=Knight | |||
|lvrl=3 | |||
|#rl=3 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|snes01|Iron Lance}} | |||
|}} | |||
|content3={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ds01 | |platform=ds01 | ||
|name1=Grust | |name1=Grust | ||
Line 685: | Line 881: | ||
|inventoryrl=[[File:Is ds silver bow.png]] [[Silver Bow]] | |inventoryrl=[[File:Is ds silver bow.png]] [[Silver Bow]] | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
| | |content4={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=ds01 | |platform=ds01 | ||
|name1=Grust | |name1=Grust | ||
Line 832: | Line 1,028: | ||
All weapons denoted in <font color="#45d0f0">this shade</font> are [[forge]]d to have +4 Mt and +20 Hit. | All weapons denoted in <font color="#45d0f0">this shade</font> are [[forge]]d to have +4 Mt and +20 Hit. | ||
}} | }} | ||
====Reinforcements==== | ====Reinforcements==== | ||
=====''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light''===== | =====''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light''===== | ||
Line 838: | Line 1,035: | ||
*Turn 11 | *Turn 11 | ||
**2 [[Cavalier]]s and 1 [[Horseman]] from the lower forts in the Northwest | **2 [[Cavalier]]s and 1 [[Horseman]] from the lower forts in the Northwest | ||
=====''Mystery of the Emblem''===== | |||
*Starting Turn 11, continuing until 3 of each have spawned; which one spawns is determined randomly. | |||
**2 [[Cavalier]]s and 2 [[Horseman|Horsemen]] from the northwest forts | |||
**1 [[Cavalier]] and 1 [[Knight]] from the forts south of the castle | |||
=====''Shadow Dragon''===== | =====''Shadow Dragon''===== | ||
* Turns 11, 14 and 17 | * Turns 11, 14 and 17 |
Revision as of 07:43, 10 December 2018
| ||||||
|
The Battle for Altea (Japanese: アリティアの戦い Battle for Aritia) is the sixteenth chapter in Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon & the Blade of Light and Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon and the thirteeth chapter in book 1 of Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem.
Plot
- Main article:
The Battle for Altea/Script
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
Chapter data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
Character data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
Item data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
| |||||||||
|
Shop data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
Swords Lances Axes Bows Tomes Staves Items Secret
Name | Cost | |
---|---|---|
Silver Sword | 2000 | |
Armorslayer | 1000 |
Only one Wing Spear can be bought.
Enemy data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon Shadow Dragon (Hard-5)
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light
- Turn 10
- Turn 11
Mystery of the Emblem
- Starting Turn 11, continuing until 3 of each have spawned; which one spawns is determined randomly.
Shadow Dragon
- Turns 11, 14 and 17
- Note: All reinforcements are halted when Hollstadt is defeated.
Boss data
- Main article:
Hollstadt
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
Normal Hard-5
|
|
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
The Battle for Altea |
|
Spanish |
La batalla por Altea |
The Battle for Altea |
French |
La bataille d'Altea |
The Battle for Altea |
German |
Schlacht um Altea |
The Battle for Altea |
Italian |
La battaglia di Altea |
The Battle for Altea |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
References
← An Oasis of Magic • | The Battle for Altea | • Star and Savior → |
---|
Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|