Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Tempest's Claw: Difference between revisions
Anferensis (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Tempest's Claw''' <!--(Japanese: {{hl|???|???}} ''???'')--> is a weapon [[Skills|skill]] in the [[axe]] category which debuted in {{FEH}}; it is a [[personal weapon]] of [[Haar]]. | '''Tempest's Claw''' <!--(Japanese: {{hl|???|???}} ''???'')--> is a weapon [[Skills|skill]] in the [[axe]] category which debuted in {{FEH}}; it is a [[personal weapon]] of [[Haar]]. Tempest's Claw nullifies anti-flight bonus damage against the user while making the user take bonus damage from blue tomes, and reduces the user's speed in exchange for allowing the user to [[Brave weapon|strike twice consecutively]] regardless of phase. Its refined effect additionally grants the user a boost to their [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Defense]] during combat, reduces the damage the user would take from attacks, and lowers the special cooldown charge the target would gain from attacks should the user be sufficiently close to an ally. | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<br>(Unrefined) | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank1={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt1= | |mt1=10 | ||
|rng1=1 | |rng1=1 | ||
|worth1= | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1= | |notes1=Neutralizes any [[bonus damage]] dealt to user targeting users of flying skills. User takes bonus damage from [[blue tome]] weapon skills. Drops user's [[Speed]] by -5, but user makes a [[Brave weapon|brave strike]] regardless of phase. | ||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | ||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn | |sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn tempest's claw refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank2={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank2={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt2= | |mt2=10 | ||
|rng2=1 | |rng2=1 | ||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | ||
|notes2= | |notes2=Neutralizes any [[bonus damage]] dealt to user targeting users of [[breath]] skills. User takes bonus damage from [[blue tome]] weapon skills. Drops user's [[Speed]] by -5, but user makes a [[Brave weapon|brave strike]] regardless of phase.<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>If either user initiates combat or an ally is within two spaces of user, boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Defense]] by +5 each, reduces damage taken from target's attacks (excluding area-of-effect special skills) by 15% of user's Defense, and drops target's special cooldown charge gained per attack by -1 during combat. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Atk]]) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Atk]]) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank3={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank3={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt3= | |mt3=11 | ||
|rng3=1 | |rng3=1 | ||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | ||
|notes3= | |notes3=Neutralizes any [[bonus damage]] dealt to user targeting users of [[breath]] skills. User takes bonus damage from [[blue tome]] weapon skills. Drops user's [[Speed]] by -5, but user makes a [[Brave weapon|brave strike]] regardless of phase.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Spd]]) | |game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Spd]]) | ||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank4={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank4={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt4= | |mt4=10 | ||
|rng4=1 | |rng4=1 | ||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | ||
|notes4= | |notes4=Neutralizes any [[bonus damage]] dealt to user targeting users of [[breath]] skills. User takes bonus damage from [[blue tome]] weapon skills. Drops user's [[Speed]] by -5, but user makes a [[Brave weapon|brave strike]] regardless of phase.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Def]]) | |game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Def]]) | ||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank5={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank5={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt5= | |mt5=10 | ||
|rng5=1 | |rng5=1 | ||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | ||
|notes5= | |notes5=Neutralizes any [[bonus damage]] dealt to user targeting users of [[breath]] skills. User takes bonus damage from [[blue tome]] weapon skills. Drops user's [[Speed]] by -5, but user makes a [[Brave weapon|brave strike]] regardless of phase.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Res]]) | |game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Res]]) | ||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank6={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank6={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt6= | |mt6=10 | ||
|rng6=1 | |rng6=1 | ||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | ||
|notes6= | |notes6=Neutralizes any [[bonus damage]] dealt to user targeting users of [[breath]] skills. User takes bonus damage from [[blue tome]] weapon skills. Drops user's [[Speed]] by -5, but user makes a [[Brave weapon|brave strike]] regardless of phase.<br>Grants +5 [[HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 13:50, 6 September 2022
| ||||
|
Tempest's Claw is a weapon skill in the axe category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes; it is a personal weapon of Haar. Tempest's Claw nullifies anti-flight bonus damage against the user while making the user take bonus damage from blue tomes, and reduces the user's speed in exchange for allowing the user to strike twice consecutively regardless of phase. Its refined effect additionally grants the user a boost to their Attack and Defense during combat, reduces the damage the user would take from attacks, and lowers the special cooldown charge the target would gain from attacks should the user be sufficiently close to an ally.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes (Unrefined) |
5★ | 10 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP | -- | Neutralizes any bonus damage dealt to user targeting users of flying skills. User takes bonus damage from blue tome weapon skills. Drops user's Speed by -5, but user makes a brave strike regardless of phase. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Effect) |
5★ | 10 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Neutralizes any bonus damage dealt to user targeting users of breath skills. User takes bonus damage from blue tome weapon skills. Drops user's Speed by -5, but user makes a brave strike regardless of phase. Grants +3 HP. If either user initiates combat or an ally is within two spaces of user, boosts user's Attack and Defense by +5 each, reduces damage taken from target's attacks (excluding area-of-effect special skills) by 15% of user's Defense, and drops target's special cooldown charge gained per attack by -1 during combat. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 11 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Neutralizes any bonus damage dealt to user targeting users of breath skills. User takes bonus damage from blue tome weapon skills. Drops user's Speed by -5, but user makes a brave strike regardless of phase. Grants +5 HP. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 10 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Neutralizes any bonus damage dealt to user targeting users of breath skills. User takes bonus damage from blue tome weapon skills. Drops user's Speed by -5, but user makes a brave strike regardless of phase. Grants +5 HP and +3 Speed. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Def) |
5★ | 10 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Neutralizes any bonus damage dealt to user targeting users of breath skills. User takes bonus damage from blue tome weapon skills. Drops user's Speed by -5, but user makes a brave strike regardless of phase. Grants +5 HP and +4 Defense. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Res) |
5★ | 10 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Neutralizes any bonus damage dealt to user targeting users of breath skills. User takes bonus damage from blue tome weapon skills. Drops user's Speed by -5, but user makes a brave strike regardless of phase. Grants +5 HP and +4 Resistance. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Haar: Black Tempest |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Tempest's Claw |
|
Gallery
The Tempest's Claw as it appears in Heroes.