Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Tactics Drills: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (→Grandmaster: Should have been here already, but the dataminers STILL haven't started trickling any datamine text, more than two days after the update hit...) |
||
Line 448: | Line 448: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Grandmaster 43: Flooded with Support]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Grandmaster 43: Flooded with Support]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" rowspan="2" | [[File:Is feh hero feather.png|20px|Hero Feather|link=Hero Feather]] ×300 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | November 7, 2019 | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | November 7, 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Grandmaster 44: Out of the Woods]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | November 21, 2019 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:27, 21 November 2019
Tactics Drills (Japanese: ストーリーマップ Story Map) is a game mode in Fire Emblem Heroes added to the game on July 9, 2018.
Tactics Drills are maps designed to test player strategy, and offer maps that let the player control heroes separate from their normal game progress, in a fashion similar to the bonus maps of New Mystery of the Emblem and a number of Fates's DLC chapters. Tactics Drills maps must be completed in a specific number of phases, with each player's half of a turn counting as a single phase; for example, if the player's first turn is phase 1, the enemy's first turn is phase 2 and the player's second turn is phase 3.
There are three types of Tactics Drills maps. Basics teach the basic rules of combat; Skill Studies teach the usage of skills and how they interact; Grandmaster tests advanced strategies. Basics and Skill Studies do not have specific unlock criteria, but Grandmaster requires clearing book I chapter 13 before the player can access those maps. The complete lineup of Basics was made available at the mode's launch; additional Tactics Drills maps are made available every Thursday.
List of Tactics Drills maps
Basics
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none; background-color:#222222; width: 80%;" | Chapter | style="Template:Roundtr; border:none; background-color:#222222; width: 20%;" | Reward |
---|---|
Basics 1: Activate a Special Skill | ×300 |
Basics 2: Red, Blue, and Green | |
Basics 3: Ranged Attacks | |
Basics 4: Can't Fight Back! | |
Basics 5: Effective Attacks | |
Basics 6: Attacking with Magic | ×1 |
Basics 7: Understanding Breath | ×300 |
Basics 8: Counterattacks | |
Basics 9: Follow-Up Attacks | |
Basics 10: Weaken Foes with Daggers | |
Basics 11: Boosting with Rally | |
Basics 12: Heal to Win | ×1 |
Basics 13: Baiting Foes | ×300 |
Basics 14: Escaping Danger | |
Basics 15: Movement Tricks | |
Basics 16: Sing and Dance | |
Basics 17: Watch Your Cooldown | |
Basics 18: Infantry Movement | ×1 |
Basics 19: Armored Allies | ×300 |
Basics 20: Cavalry Allies | |
Basics 21: Flying Allies |
Skill Studies
Grandmaster
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Tactics Drills |
|