Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Silver Card: Difference between revisions
m (→Gallery) |
(Flavor text section added) |
||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|method=Event | |method=Event | ||
|data=Clear [[Infinite Regalia]]}} | |data=Clear [[Infinite Regalia]]}} | ||
==Flavor text== | |||
{{sectstub}} | |||
{|width="90%" class="cellpadding-3 collapsible" align=center style="border-spacing: 3px; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | |||
!style="{{roundtl}}; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
{{!}} | |||
{|width="100%" align=center border=1 class="cellpadding-3 sortable" style="border-spacing: 3px; {{roundt}}; {{roundb}}; border-right:1px solid {{Color1}}; border-top:1px solid {{Color1}}; border-left:1px solid {{Color1}}; border-bottom:1px solid {{Color3}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | |||
!style="{{roundtl}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}; color:#fff" width="10%"|Game | |||
!style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}; color:#fff" width="30%"|Text<br><small>(English)</small> | |||
!style="{{roundtr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}; color:#fff" width="30%"|Text<br><small>(Japanese)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Mystery of the Emblem}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|The Binding Blade}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|The Blazing Blade}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|The Sacred Stones}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Path of Radiance}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>(NTSC-U)</small> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|A special card that reduces all items to half price<br>but does not earn any training points. | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" rowspan="2" |?? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>(PAL)</small> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|A special card that reduces all items to half price. | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Shadow Dragon}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|New Mystery of the Emblem}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Awakening}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Allows you to buy weapons and items at half price. | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
Revision as of 03:13, 11 February 2020
| ||||
|
The Silver Card (Japanese: シルバーカード Silver Card) is an item appearing often in the Fire Emblem series. It works by slashing prices at various shops, such as armories and vendors, by half. Most Silver Cards only provide effects to the unit holding the card; the Silver Card of Fire Emblem Awakening is an exception, in that it works regardless of which unit holds it or even if it's in the convoy.
This item has been present in nine games of the series. It is absent in Gaiden, Path of Radiance (where it is unused), Fates, and Echoes: Shadows of Valentia, though, in Genealogy of the Holy War and Thracia 776, the Bargain skill functions similarly.
Data
Game | Icon | Uses | Worth | Effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light | -- | -- | 0 | Drops shop prices by half |
Mystery of the Emblem | -- | 0 | Drops shop prices by half | |
The Binding Blade | 1 | 4000 | Drops shop prices by half | |
The Blazing Blade | 1 | 4000 | Drops shop prices by half. Two can be obtained when played on Hard Mode; their effects do not stack. | |
The Sacred Stones | 1 | 4000 | Drops shop prices by half | |
Path of Radiance | -- | 0 | Unused. Drops shop prices by half. | |
Radiant Dawn | 1 | 4000 | Drops shop prices by half. Doesn't earn forging points in the Japanese version. | |
Shadow Dragon | -- | 0 | Drops shop prices by half. Can't be used in preparations or on the Online Shop. | |
New Mystery of the Emblem | -- | 0 | Drops shop prices by half. Can't be used in preparations or on the Online Shop. |
Locations
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light
Treasure | Chapter 14, chest |
Mystery of the Emblem
Dropped by | Book 2: Chapter 10, enemy Thief |
Treasure | Book 1: Chapter 11, chest |
The Binding Blade
Treasure | Chapter 14, hidden in the sand |
The Blazing Blade
Stolen from | Eliwood's tale: Chapter 18x, enemy Aion (Hard Mode only) Hector's's story: Chapter 19x, enemy Aion (Hard Mode only) |
Transfer data | After receiving the data from the Mario Kart: Double Dash!! bonus discUS[1], transfer it into a savefile through the Transfer Data menu. Only one can be transferred per save file, and the transfer can only be done from Chapter 12 onward. In Japan, this Silver Card could only be obtained by winning a competition held by VJump and receiving a cartridge with the Silver Card already downloaded. |
The Sacred Stones
Treasure | Chapter 15, hidden in the sand |
Path of Radiance
Unused | Usable if hacked into the game |
Radiant Dawn
Event | Part 3: Chapter 2, base conversation; removed from the player's possession after leaving the base |
Shadow Dragon
Treasure | Chapter 14, chest |
New Mystery of the Emblem
Event | Chapter 10, all enemy Clerics survive (not on Lunatic) |
Awakening
Event | Clear Infinite Regalia |
Flavor text
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"| | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Silver Card |
|
Spanish |
Tarjeta de plata |
Silver Card |
French |
Carte argent |
Silver card |
German |
Silberkarte |
Silver Card |
Italian |
Carta argento |
Silver Card |
Gallery
Artwork of the Silver Card from the Fire Emblem Trading Card Game.
References
- ↑ Serenes Forest: Download events (retrieved 31 May 2012)
Items in Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon & the Blade of Light | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Items in Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Items in Fire Emblem: The Binding Blade | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Items in Fire Emblem: The Blazing Blade | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Items in Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Items in Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Items in Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Items in Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Items in Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Items in Fire Emblem Awakening | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|