Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Royal Sword: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
mNo edit summary |
m (→Stats) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
| | |game1={{title|Gaiden}} | ||
| | |sprite1=[[File:Is nes02 sword.png]] | ||
| | |rank1=[[Sword]]: --{{hover|*|Only Alm can wield it}} | ||
| | |mt1=7 | ||
| | |wt1=0 | ||
| | |hit1=100 | ||
| | |crt1=20 | ||
| | |rng1=1 | ||
| | |uses1=-- | ||
| | |worth1=-- | ||
| | |wex1=- | ||
| | |notes1=Restores 5 HP each turn. | ||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}} | |||
|spritee=[[File:Is 3ds03 royal sword.png]] | |||
|ranke=[[Personal weapons|Prf]] | |||
|mte=6 | |||
|wte=1 | |||
|hite=90 | |||
|crte=10 | |||
|rnge=1 | |||
|usese=-- | |||
|worthe=-- | |||
|wexe=-- | |||
|notese=Restores 5 HP each turn.<br>Skills: [[Mercy]], [[Twin Lions]], [[Dragon Conquest]] | |||
}} | |||
==Locations== | ==Locations== |
Revision as of 14:01, 7 April 2017
| ||||||
|
The Royal Sword (Japanese: おうけのつるぎ Royal Family's Sword) is one of two personal swords of Alm's in Fire Emblem Gaiden (the other being the Falchion). Moderately powerful, very accurate, and with a respectable critical rate, Alm regains 5 HP each turn as long as he equips this sword.
The Royal sword was a gift sent as a symbol of friendship from Rigel to Zofia some time in the past, before the events of Gaiden.[1]
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gaiden | Sword: --* | 7 | 0 | 100 | 20 | 1 | -- | -- | - | Restores 5 HP each turn. |
Locations
Gaiden
Treasure | Alm's party: Chapter 3, Dozer's Fort, chest |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English (unofficial) |
Royal Sword |
Known as "Regal Sword" in gameplay. |
Trivia
Gallery
References
- ↑ "Dozer escaped with the valuable "Royal Sword." That was a gift sent by the Kingdom of Rigel as a sign of friendship in the past." — Man in Zofia's castle, Fire Emblem Gaiden
Fire Emblem Gaiden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|