Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Priestess (Gaiden): Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
===Base stats=== | ===Base stats=== | ||
{{BaseStats | {{BaseStats | ||
|gameo={{title| | |game1={{title|Gaiden}} | ||
|hpo= | |hp1=36 | ||
|str1=5 | |||
|skl1=1 | |||
|spd1=1 | |||
|luck1=0 | |||
|def1=1 | |||
|res1=0 | |||
|mov1=4 | |||
|wpnr1=[[Sword]], [[Black Magic]], [[White Magic]] | |||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}}<br>(Normal) | |||
|hp2=32 | |||
|str2=12 | |||
|skl2=8 | |||
|spd2=9 | |||
|luck2=0 | |||
|def2=6 | |||
|res2=6 | |||
|mov2=4 | |||
|wpnr2={{Sword15}}{{BlackMagic15}}{{WhiteMagic15}} | |||
|- | |||
|gameo={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}}<br>(Celica) | |||
|hpo=24 | |||
|stro=5 | |stro=5 | ||
|sklo=1 | |sklo=1 | ||
|spdo=1 | |spdo=1 | ||
Line 22: | Line 43: | ||
|reso=0 | |reso=0 | ||
|movo=4 | |movo=4 | ||
|wpnro={{Sword15}}{{BlackMagic15}}{{WhiteMagic15}} | |||
|wpnro= | |||
}} | }} | ||
:''Priestesses also have a base [[experience]] yield of 15 in both ''Gaiden'' and ''Echoes''. In ''Gaiden'' as well as Celica's variant in ''Echoes'', Priestesses also have a base [[class strength]] of 5; normal Priestesses in ''Echoes'' have a base class strength of 1.'' | |||
===Max stats=== | ===Max stats=== | ||
Line 32: | Line 52: | ||
|hpo=52 | |hpo=52 | ||
|stro=40 | |stro=40 | ||
|sklo=40 | |sklo=40 | ||
|spdo=40 | |spdo=40 | ||
Line 39: | Line 58: | ||
|reso=40 | |reso=40 | ||
|movo=40? | |movo=40? | ||
|wpnro=[[Sword]], [[Black Magic]], [[White Magic]] | |wpnro=[[Sword]], [[Black Magic]], [[White Magic]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Class growth rates=== | ===Class growth rates=== | ||
{{ | {{ClassGrowths | ||
|game1={{title|Gaiden}} | |||
|hp1=150% | |||
|str1=50% | |||
|skl1=50% | |||
|spd1=50% | |||
|luck1=0% | |||
|def1=50% | |||
|res1=0% | |||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}}<br>(Normal) | |||
|hp2=120% | |||
|str2=50% | |||
|skl2=50% | |||
|spd2=50% | |||
|luck2=0% | |||
|def2=35% | |||
|res2=15% | |||
|- | |||
|gameo={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}}<br>(Celica) | |||
|hpo=120% | |||
|stro=50% | |||
|sklo=50% | |||
|spdo=50% | |||
|lucko=0% | |||
|defo=50% | |||
|reso=0% | |||
}} | |||
===Class skills=== | ===Class skills=== |
Revision as of 04:13, 24 April 2017
| ||||||
|
The Priestess (Japanese: 神官 Priest) is an advanced class able to use both magic and swords appearing exclusively in Fire Emblem Gaiden and its remake, Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia. It is the initial class of Celica, the second protagonist of the game, but is not exclusive to her as all female Mages promote to Priestess; Celica can in turn promote to Princess in an event, something no other Priestess can do.
Stats
Base stats
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Movement | Constitution | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gaiden | 36 | 5 | -- | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -- | Sword, Black Magic, White Magic |
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia (Normal) |
32 | 12 | -- | 8 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 | -- |
- Priestesses also have a base experience yield of 15 in both Gaiden and Echoes. In Gaiden as well as Celica's variant in Echoes, Priestesses also have a base class strength of 5; normal Priestesses in Echoes have a base class strength of 1.
Max stats
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Movement | Constitution | Weapon level |
---|
Class growth rates
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Charm | Constitution* | Movement* | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gaiden | 150% | 50% | -- | 50% | 50% | 0% | 50% | 0% | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia (Normal) |
120% | 50% | -- | 50% | 50% | 0% | 35% | 15% | -- | -- | -- | -- |
See class growth rate for more details on the mechanics of class growths in each game.
Class skills
Nil.
Class change
Gaiden
Celica
Base class | Promotion method | Advanced class |
---|---|---|
File:Bs fe02 celica priestess sword.png Priestess |
Event: Celica talks to a woman in Grieth's Fort in Chapter 3. | Princess |
All others
Base class | Promotion method | Advanced class |
---|---|---|
Mage |
After reaching Level 20, at any Mila Shrine. | Priestess |
Playable Priestesses
Playable Characters | |
---|---|
Name | Game |
Celica | Gaiden, Echoes: Shadows of Valentia |
Playable Priestess units in the Fire Emblem series. |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Priestess |
|
English (unofficial) |
• Priest |
• Used in the Gaiden fan translation. |
Gallery
References
See also
This article is part of Project Classes, a project focused in writing articles for every class present in the Fire Emblem series. |