Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Port Warren: Difference between revisions
Infernape612 (talk | contribs) m (→Shadow Dragon) |
m (→Chapter data) |
||
(40 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Chapter Infobox | {{Chapter Infobox | ||
|title=Port Warren | |title=Port Warren | ||
|image=[[File:Cm fe11 8. | |image=[[File:Cm fe11 8.png|200px]] | ||
|location=Port Warren | |location=Port Warren | ||
|new units= [[Caesar]], [[Radd]], [[Roger]]{{hover|*|Not FE3}} | |||
|boss=[[Kannival]] | |boss=[[Kannival]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
{{ChapData | {{Tab | ||
|default=3 | |||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |||
|tab2=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|tab3=''Shadow Dragon'' | |||
|content1={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Seize | |victory=Seize | ||
|defeat=Marth dies | |defeat=[[Marth]] dies | ||
|ally=13{{hover|+3| | |ally=13{{hover|+3|Upon Caesar, Radd, and Roger being recruited}} | ||
| | |enemy=19{{hover|+94|Reinforcements}}{{hover|-1|Upon Roger being recruited}} | ||
|enemy=19 | |map=[[File:Cm fe01 8.png]] | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Seize | |||
|defeat=[[Marth]] dies | |||
|ally=14{{hover|+2|Upon Caesar and Radd being recruited}} | |||
|enemy=20{{hover|+40|Reinforcements}} | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe03 b1 7.png]] | |||
|}} | |||
|content3={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Seize | |||
|defeat=[[Marth]] dies | |||
|ally=13{{hover|+3|Upon Caesar, Radd, and Roger being recruited}} | |||
|enemy=19{{hover|+12|Reinforcements}}{{hover|-1|Upon Roger being recruited}} | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe11 8.png|200px]] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Character data=== | ===Character data=== | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|default=3 | |||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | ||
|tab2=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |tab2=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | ||
Line 34: | Line 56: | ||
|HP=17 | |HP=17 | ||
|lv=3 | |lv=3 | ||
|recruitment method=Automatically from turn 1}} | |recruitment method=Automatically from turn 1 | ||
}} | |||
|newunit2={{NewUnit | |newunit2={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Radd | |name=Radd | ||
Line 41: | Line 64: | ||
|HP=16 | |HP=16 | ||
|lv=1 | |lv=1 | ||
|recruitment method=Automatically from turn 1}} | |recruitment method=Automatically from turn 1 | ||
}} | |||
|newunit3={{NewUnit | |newunit3={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Roger | |name=Roger | ||
Line 48: | Line 72: | ||
|HP=22 | |HP=22 | ||
|lv=5 | |lv=5 | ||
|recruitment method=Enemy, talk with Caeda}} | |recruitment method=Enemy, talk to with [[Caeda]] | ||
}} | |||
|return1=marth | |return1=marth | ||
|return2=caeda | |return2=caeda | ||
Line 87: | Line 112: | ||
|HP=20 | |HP=20 | ||
|lv=3 | |lv=3 | ||
|recruitment method=Automatically from turn 1}} | |recruitment method=Automatically from turn 1 | ||
}} | |||
|newunit2={{NewUnit | |newunit2={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Radd | |name=Radd | ||
Line 94: | Line 120: | ||
|HP=18 | |HP=18 | ||
|lv=1 | |lv=1 | ||
|recruitment method=Automatically from turn 1}} | |recruitment method=Automatically from turn 1 | ||
|return1= | }} | ||
|return1article= | |return1=marth 01 | ||
|return2= | |return1article=Marth | ||
|return2article= | |return2=caeda 01 | ||
|return2article=Caeda | |||
|return3=jagen | |return3=jagen | ||
|return4=cain | |return4=cain | ||
Line 134: | Line 161: | ||
|HP=20 | |HP=20 | ||
|lv=3 | |lv=3 | ||
|recruitment method=Automatically from turn 1}} | |recruitment method=Automatically from turn 1 | ||
}} | |||
|newunit2={{NewUnit | |newunit2={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Radd | |name=Radd | ||
Line 141: | Line 169: | ||
|HP=18 | |HP=18 | ||
|lv=1 | |lv=1 | ||
|recruitment method=Automatically from turn 1}} | |recruitment method=Automatically from turn 1 | ||
}} | |||
|newunit3={{NewUnit | |newunit3={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Roger | |name=Roger | ||
Line 148: | Line 177: | ||
|HP=22 | |HP=22 | ||
|lv=5 | |lv=5 | ||
|recruitment method=Enemy, talk with Caeda}} | |recruitment method=Enemy, talk to with [[Caeda]] | ||
}} | |||
|return1=marth | |return1=marth | ||
|return2=abel | |return2=abel | ||
Line 184: | Line 214: | ||
===Item data=== | ===Item data=== | ||
====''Shadow Dragon''==== | {{tab | ||
{{ChapItems | |default=3 | ||
|width=1000px | |||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |||
|tab2=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|tab3=''Shadow Dragon'' | |||
|content1={{ChapItems | |||
|platform=nes01 | |||
|itemlast=Silver Lance | |||
|itemlastimage=none | |||
|obtainlast=Dropped by [[Kannival]] | |||
|}} | |||
|content2={{ChapItems | |||
|platform=snes01 | |||
|item1=Silver Axe | |||
|obtain1=Dropped by enemy [[Pirate]] | |||
|itemlast=Goddess Icon | |||
|obtainlast=Dropped by [[Kannival]] | |||
|}} | |||
|content3={{ChapItems | |||
|platform=ds | |platform=ds | ||
|itemlast=Levin Sword | |itemlast=Levin Sword | ||
|obtainlast=Dropped by Kannival | |obtainlast=Dropped by [[Kannival]] | ||
|}} | |||
}} | |||
===Shop data=== | ===Shop data=== | ||
====''Shadow Dragon''==== | {{tab | ||
{{ChapShop DS | |default=3 | ||
|width=1000px | |||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |||
|tab2=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|tab3=''Shadow Dragon'' | |||
|content1={{ChapShop NES01 | |||
|sword1=Iron Sword | |||
|swcost1=320 | |||
|sword2=Steel Sword | |||
|swcost2=500 | |||
|sword3=Rapier | |||
|swcost3=900 | |||
|lance1=Lance | |||
|lance1article=Lance (NES) | |||
|lacost1=450 | |||
|lance2=Silver Lance | |||
|lacost2=1800 | |||
|bow1=Steel Bow | |||
|bocost1=560 | |||
|bow2=Bowgun | |||
|bocost2=950 | |||
|tome1=Fire | |||
|tome1article=Fire (tome) | |||
|tocost1=300 | |||
|tome2=Thunder | |||
|tome2article=Thunder (tome) | |||
|tocost2=460 | |||
|staff1=Heal | |||
|stcost1=780 | |||
|item1=Vulnerary | |||
|itcost1=600 | |||
|item2=Door Key | |||
|itcost2=500 | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapShop SNES01 | |||
|sword1=Steel Sword | |||
|swcost1=760 | |||
|sword2=Killing Edge | |||
|swcost2=1100 | |||
|lance1=Steel Lance | |||
|lacost1=560 | |||
|lance2=Silver Lance | |||
|lacost2=1600 | |||
|lance3=Slim Lance | |||
|lacost3=450 | |||
|bow1=Steel Bow | |||
|bocost1=560 | |||
|axe1=Steel Axe | |||
|axcost1=600 | |||
|item1=Vulnerary | |||
|itcost1=300 | |||
|item2=Door Key | |||
|itcost2=500 | |||
|staff1=Heal | |||
|stcost1=1000 | |||
|tome1=Fire | |||
|tome1article=Fire (tome) | |||
|tocost1=500 | |||
|tome2=Thunder | |||
|tome2article=Thunder (tome) | |||
|tocost2=630 | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapShop DS | |||
|sword1=Iron Sword | |sword1=Iron Sword | ||
|swcost1=400 | |swcost1=400 | ||
Line 222: | Line 334: | ||
|bocost2=770 | |bocost2=770 | ||
|tome1=Fire | |tome1=Fire | ||
|tome1article=Fire (tome) | |||
|tocost1=300 | |tocost1=300 | ||
|tome2=Thunder | |tome2=Thunder | ||
|tome2article=Thunder (tome) | |||
|tocost2=420 | |tocost2=420 | ||
|tome3=Blizzard | |tome3=Blizzard | ||
Line 234: | Line 348: | ||
|itcost2=360 | |itcost2=360 | ||
}} | }} | ||
*Note: Only one Wing Spear and Rapier may be purchased. | |||
Only | }} | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
====''Shadow Dragon''==== | {{tab | ||
{{ChapEnemies | |default=3 | ||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |||
|tab2=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|tab3=''Shadow Dragon'' | |||
|tab4=''Shadow Dragon'' <small>(Hard-5)</small> | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=nes01 | |||
|name1=Grust | |||
|class1=Knight | |||
|lv1=3 | |||
|#1=3 | |||
|inventory1=[[Lance (NES)|Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Grust | |||
|class2=Horseman | |||
|lv2=3 | |||
|#2=4 | |||
|inventory2=[[Bowgun]] | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Grust | |||
|class3=Cavalier | |||
|lv3=3 | |||
|#3=6 | |||
|inventory3=[[Steel Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Grust | |||
|class4=Archer | |||
|lv4=5 | |||
|#4=2 | |||
|inventory4=[[Bowgun]] | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Grust | |||
|class5=Archer | |||
|lv5=3 | |||
|#5=2 | |||
|inventory5=[[Steel Bow]] | |||
|- | |||
|name6=[[Roger]] | |||
|class6=Knight | |||
|lv6=5 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6=[[Lance (NES)|Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Kannival]] | |||
|classb=Knight | |||
|lvb=10 | |||
|#b=1 | |||
|inventoryb=[[Silver Lance]] | |||
|notesb=Drops a {{drop|Silver Sword}} upon defeat.<br>Does not move; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Entertainment System games#Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light|gate]], the chapter's seize point. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Grust | |||
|classr1=Knight | |||
|lvr1=3 | |||
|#r1=40 | |||
|inventoryr1=[[Lance (NES)|Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Grust | |||
|classr2=Cavalier | |||
|lvr2=3 | |||
|#r2=36 | |||
|inventoryr2=[[Steel Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Grust | |||
|classrl=Horseman | |||
|lvrl=3 | |||
|#rl=18 | |||
|inventoryrl=[[Bowgun]] | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=snes01 | |||
|name1=Grust | |||
|class1=Knight | |||
|lv1=3 | |||
|#1=4 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|3|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Grust | |||
|class2=Horseman | |||
|lv2=1 | |||
|#2=4 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|3|Iron Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Grust | |||
|class3=Cavalier | |||
|lv3=3 | |||
|#3=6 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|3|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Grust | |||
|class4=Archer | |||
|lv4=3 | |||
|#4=4 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|3|Iron Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Pyrathi | |||
|class5=Pirate | |||
|lv5=1 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|3|Silver Axe|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Kannival]] | |||
|classb=Knight | |||
|lvb=10 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|3|Silver Lance}} • {{Item|3|Goddess Icon|type=drop}} | |||
|notesb=Does not move; stands on a [[Terrain/Super Nintendo Entertainment System games#Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem|gate]], the chapter's seize point. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Grust | |||
|classr1=Cavalier | |||
|lvr1=3 | |||
|#r1=16 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|3|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Grust | |||
|classr2=Archer | |||
|lvr2=3 | |||
|#r2=8 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|3|Iron Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Grust | |||
|classrl=Knight | |||
|lvrl=3 | |||
|#rl=16 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|3|Iron Lance}} | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ds01 | |platform=ds01 | ||
|name1=Grust | |name1=Grust | ||
|class1= | |class1=Knight | ||
|lv1=3 | |lv1=3 | ||
|#1= | |#1=3 | ||
|inventory1= | |inventory1={{Item|ds|Iron Lance}} | ||
|- | |||
|name2=Grust | |name2=Grust | ||
|class2=Horseman | |class2=Horseman | ||
|lv2=3 | |lv2=3 | ||
|#2=4 | |#2=4 | ||
|inventory2= | |inventory2={{Item|ds|Iron Bow}} | ||
|- | |||
|name3=Grust | |name3=Grust | ||
|class3= | |class3=Cavalier | ||
|lv3=3 | |lv3=3 | ||
|#3= | |#3=6 | ||
|inventory3= | |inventory3={{Item|ds|Steel Sword}} | ||
|- | |||
|name4=Grust | |name4=Grust | ||
|class4=Archer | |class4=Archer | ||
|lv4=3 | |lv4=5 | ||
|#4=2 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|ds|Iron Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Grust | |||
|class5=Archer | |||
|lv5=3 | |||
|#5=2 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|ds|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=[[Roger]] | |||
|class6=Knight | |||
|lv6=5 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|ds|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Kannival]] | |||
|classb=Knight | |||
|lvb=10 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|ds|Silver Lance}} • {{Item|ds|Levin Sword|type=drop}} | |||
|notesb=Immobile; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo DS games#Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon|gate]], the chapter's seize point. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Grust | |||
|classr1=Cavalier | |||
|lvr1=3 | |||
|#r1=4 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|ds|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Grust | |||
|classr2=Horseman | |||
|lvr2=3 | |||
|#r2=2 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|ds|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Grust | |||
|classrl=Knight | |||
|lvrl=3 | |||
|#rl=4 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|ds|Iron Lance}} | |||
}} | |||
|content4={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ds01 | |||
|name1=Grust | |||
|class1=Knight | |||
|lv1=3 | |||
|#1=3 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|ds|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Grust | |||
|class2=Horseman | |||
|lv2=3 | |||
|#2=4 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|ds|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Grust | |||
|class3=Cavalier | |||
|lv3=3 | |||
|#3=6 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|ds|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Grust | |||
|class4=Archer | |||
|lv4=5 | |||
|#4=2 | |#4=2 | ||
|inventory4= | |inventory4={{Item|ds|Steel Bow}} | ||
|- | |||
|name5=Grust | |name5=Grust | ||
|class5=Archer | |class5=Archer | ||
|lv5= | |lv5=3 | ||
|#5=2 | |#5=2 | ||
|inventory5= | |inventory5={{Item|ds|Steel Bow}} | ||
|- | |||
|name6=[[Roger]] | |name6=[[Roger]] | ||
|class6=Knight | |class6=Knight | ||
|lv6=5 | |lv6=5 | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6= | |inventory6={{Item|ds|Iron Lance}} | ||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Kannival]] | |nameb=[[Kannival]] | ||
|classb=Knight | |classb=Knight | ||
|lvb=10 | |lvb=10 | ||
|inventoryb= | |inventoryb={{Item|ds|Silver Lance}} • {{Item|ds|Levin Sword|type=drop}} | ||
|notesb=Immobile; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo DS games#Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon|gate]], the chapter's seize point. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Grust | |namer1=Grust | ||
|classr1=Cavalier | |classr1=Cavalier | ||
|lvr1=3 | |lvr1=3 | ||
|#r1=4 | |#r1=4 | ||
|inventoryr1= | |inventoryr1={{Item|ds|Steel Sword}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer2=Grust | |namer2=Grust | ||
|classr2=Horseman | |classr2=Horseman | ||
|lvr2=3 | |lvr2=3 | ||
|#r2=2 | |#r2=2 | ||
|inventoryr2= | |inventoryr2={{Item|ds|Steel Bow}} | ||
|- | |||
|namerl=Grust | |namerl=Grust | ||
|classrl=Knight | |classrl=Knight | ||
|lvrl=3 | |lvrl=3 | ||
|#rl=4 | |#rl=4 | ||
|inventoryrl= | |inventoryrl={{Item|ds|Steel Lance}} | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Reinforcements | ====Reinforcements==== | ||
=====''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light''===== | |||
*Turns 11-30 | |||
**2 [[Knight]]s from the northeastern forts | |||
*Turns 13-30 | |||
**2 [[Cavalier]]s from the outer two northwestern forts | |||
**1 [[Horseman]] from the inner northwestern fort | |||
=====''Mystery of the Emblem''===== | |||
*Starting Turn 14, continuing until 8 of each have appeared. | |||
**2 [[Cavalier]]s from the outer two northwestern forts | |||
**1 [[Archer]] from the inner northwestern fort | |||
**2 [[Knight]]s from the northeastern forts | |||
*Note: All reinforcements are halted when Kannival is defeated. | |||
=====''Shadow Dragon''===== | |||
*For 2 turns after reaching the 6th column from the left and the 9th row from the top | |||
**2 [[Cavalier]]s from the outer two northwestern forts | |||
**1 [[Horseman]] from the inner northwestern fort | |||
*For 2 turns after reaching the 13th and 20th columns from the right and crosses the 6th row from the top | |||
**2 [[Knight]]s from the northern forts | |||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== | ||
{{main|Kannival}} | {{main|Kannival}} | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|default=3 | |||
|header=Boss data | |||
|width=60% | |||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | ||
|tab2=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |tab2=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | ||
|tab3=''Shadow Dragon'' | |tab3=''Shadow Dragon'' | ||
|content1={{BossStats FE1 | |content1={{BossStats FE1 | ||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait boss 01 fe01.png]] | |portrait=[[File:Portrait boss 01 fe01.png]] | ||
|sprite=knight enemy | |||
|class=Knight | |class=Knight | ||
|lv=10 | |lv=10 | ||
Line 309: | Line 644: | ||
|str=9 | |str=9 | ||
|skill=5 | |skill=5 | ||
|wl=11 | |wl=11 | ||
|spd=7 | |spd=7 | ||
|luck=0 | |luck=0 | ||
Line 319: | Line 652: | ||
|inventory=[[Silver Lance]] | |inventory=[[Silver Lance]] | ||
|drops={{drop|Silver Lance}} | |drops={{drop|Silver Lance}} | ||
|sw=y | |||
|la=y | |||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{BossStats FE3 | |content2={{BossStats FE3 | ||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait kannival fe03.png]] | |portrait=[[File:Portrait kannival fe03.png]] | ||
|sprite=knight enemy | |||
|class=Knight | |class=Knight | ||
|exp=62 | |exp=62 | ||
Line 333: | Line 669: | ||
|res=0 | |res=0 | ||
|move=5 | |move=5 | ||
|inventory= | |inventory={{Item|3|Silver Lance}}<br>{{Item|3|Goddess Icon|type=drop}} | ||
|la=y | |la=y | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content3={{BossStats DS | |content3={{Tab | ||
|tab1=Normal | |||
|tab2=Hard-5 | |||
|content1={{BossStats DS | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait kannival fe11.png]] | |portrait=[[File:Small portrait kannival fe11.png]] | ||
|sprite=knight enemy | |||
|class=Knight | |class=Knight | ||
|lv=10 | |lv=10 | ||
Line 348: | Line 688: | ||
|def=15 | |def=15 | ||
|res=0 | |res=0 | ||
| | |inventory={{Item|ds|Silver Lance}}<br>{{Item|ds|Levin Sword|type=drop}} | ||
| | |||
|la=A | |la=A | ||
}} | }} | ||
| | |content2={{BossStats DS | ||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait kannival fe11.png]] | |portrait=[[File:Small portrait kannival fe11.png]] | ||
|sprite=knight enemy | |||
|class=Knight | |class=Knight | ||
|lv=10 | |lv=10 | ||
Line 364: | Line 704: | ||
|def=15 | |def=15 | ||
|res=0 | |res=0 | ||
| | |inventory={{Item|ds|Silver Lance}}<br>{{Item|ds|Levin Sword|type=drop}} | ||
| | |||
|la=A | |la=A | ||
}} | }} | ||
:''Note: | :''Note: Boss stats in five-star Hard Mode are rounded to the nearest whole number.'' | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 375: | Line 715: | ||
In this chapter, you get Caesar, Radd, and Roger. Caesar and Radd are both low-level swordsmen who will never hold a candle to Cain, Ogma, Navarre, or Athena. Similarly, Roger can't keep up with General Wolf and Sedgar or a trained Draug. There is a large market at the beginning of the chapter, allowing you to easily restock your supplies. This is also one of the only locations where you can buy a Rapier and a Wing Spear, so take advantage of the opportunity. | In this chapter, you get Caesar, Radd, and Roger. Caesar and Radd are both low-level swordsmen who will never hold a candle to Cain, Ogma, Navarre, or Athena. Similarly, Roger can't keep up with General Wolf and Sedgar or a trained Draug. There is a large market at the beginning of the chapter, allowing you to easily restock your supplies. This is also one of the only locations where you can buy a Rapier and a Wing Spear, so take advantage of the opportunity. | ||
If you give General Wolf or Sedgar a Javelin and a Vulnerary, you can Warp them to the | If you give General Wolf or Sedgar a Javelin and a Vulnerary, you can Warp them to the northwestern forts on turn 1 and allow them to rack up a ton of experience quickly and easily. With the General's great base defense, you should have no trouble wiping the enemy cavalry out. The rest of the army can make their way northeast with little trouble. All in all, this is a very easy map - just don't forget to recruit Roger, and be mindful of the reinforcements that trigger when you approach the valley forts. | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Line 397: | Line 737: | ||
|ital-mean=Port Warren | |ital-mean=Port Warren | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
{{sectstub}} | |||
<gallery> | |||
Cg fe11 c8.png|CG image displayed during the intro for {{title|Shadow Dragon}} | |||
</gallery> | |||
{{ref}} | {{ref}} |
Revision as of 14:48, 22 October 2019
| ||||||
|
Port Warren is the eighth chapter in Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon & the Blade of Light and Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon and the seventh chapter in book 1 of Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem.
Plot
- Main article:
Port Warren/Script
Marth's group arrives in Port Warren and takes time to recuperate from their recent battles. However, Grustian forces attack the port. With the aid of hired swordsmen Caesar and Radd, Marth battles his way to the eastern fortress. Caeda also seduces a Grustian knight named Roger into defecting. With the enemy in hot pursuit, Malledus decides they have no choice but to flee to the island kingdom of Pyrathi, ruled by a man named Mannu who is rumored to be a manakete.
Chapter data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Seize | Player | Enemy | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Marth dies | 13+3 | 19+12-1 | ||||
| ||||||
Character data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
Item data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
| ||||||
|
Shop data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
Swords Lances Axes Bows Tomes Staves Items Secret
Name | Cost | |
---|---|---|
Iron Sword | 400 | |
Steel Sword | 875 | |
Silver Sword | 2000 | |
Rapier | 1120 |
- Note: Only one Wing Spear and Rapier may be purchased.
Enemy data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon Shadow Dragon (Hard-5)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light
- Turns 11-30
- 2 Knights from the northeastern forts
- Turns 13-30
Mystery of the Emblem
- Starting Turn 14, continuing until 8 of each have appeared.
- Note: All reinforcements are halted when Kannival is defeated.
Shadow Dragon
- For 2 turns after reaching the 6th column from the left and the 9th row from the top
- For 2 turns after reaching the 13th and 20th columns from the right and crosses the 6th row from the top
- 2 Knights from the northern forts
Boss data
- Main article:
Kannival
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
Normal Hard-5
|
|
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
In this chapter, you get Caesar, Radd, and Roger. Caesar and Radd are both low-level swordsmen who will never hold a candle to Cain, Ogma, Navarre, or Athena. Similarly, Roger can't keep up with General Wolf and Sedgar or a trained Draug. There is a large market at the beginning of the chapter, allowing you to easily restock your supplies. This is also one of the only locations where you can buy a Rapier and a Wing Spear, so take advantage of the opportunity.
If you give General Wolf or Sedgar a Javelin and a Vulnerary, you can Warp them to the northwestern forts on turn 1 and allow them to rack up a ton of experience quickly and easily. With the General's great base defense, you should have no trouble wiping the enemy cavalry out. The rest of the army can make their way northeast with little trouble. All in all, this is a very easy map - just don't forget to recruit Roger, and be mindful of the reinforcements that trigger when you approach the valley forts.
Trivia
- In Mystery of the Emblem, there is one pirate labeled "Pyrathi". As The Pyrathi Dragon was removed, this is the only enemy in the game with this label.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Port Warren |
|
English (Europe) |
Coastal Skirmish |
It appears to have been changed so that the chapter and locations that show up on the chapter splash screen are not the same; this trait is shared with Helena Castle, The Lair of Fire, and The Alterspire. |
Spanish |
No hay reposo |
There can be no rest |
French |
Escale à Port Warren |
Stop in Port Warren |
German |
Hafen Warren |
Port Warren |
Italian |
Porto Warren |
Port Warren |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
CG image displayed during the intro for Shadow Dragon
References
← Lefcandith Gauntlet • | Port Warren | • The Pyrathi Dragon → • Princess Minerva → |
---|
Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|