Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Poison Strike: Difference between revisions
m (→Units) |
m (→Units: ...OK, who concocted this overly-complex contraption?!) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|l3rarity1={{star|4}} | |l3rarity1={{star|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|char2=[[ | |char2=[[Kaze|Kaze: Easygoing Ninja]] | ||
|l1rarity2={{star| | |l1rarity2={{star|5}} | ||
|l2rarity2={{star| | |l2rarity2={{star|5}} | ||
|l3rarity2={{star|5}} | |l3rarity2={{star|5}} | ||
|- | |||
|char3=[[Matthew|Matthew: Fatithful Spy]] | |||
|l1rarity3={{star|3}} | |||
|l2rarity3={{star|4}} | |||
|l3rarity3={{star|5}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|charlast=[[Saizo|Saizo: Angry Ninja]] | |charlast=[[Saizo|Saizo: Angry Ninja]] |
Revision as of 07:02, 24 April 2018
| ||||
|
Poison Strike (Japanese: 蛇毒 Poison Strike) is a combat skill which debuted in Fire Emblem Fates. In Fates, it is a class skill associated with the Ninja class; in Heroes, it is a three-tiered type B passive skill (whose individiual tiers are known as Poison Strike 1, Poison Strike 2, and Poison Strike 3 in order from lowest to highest). Poison Strike is a skill that deals additional damage to an enemy at the end of a battle the user initiates, 20% of the target's maximum HP in Fates and fixed damage in Heroes increasing with the skill's tier.
Data
Game | Icon | Effect | Activation | Capacity | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fates | If the user initiated the battle and the enemy survives, enemy loses 20% maximum HP after the battle. | 100%, if user initiates combat | -- | -- | |
Heroes (Poison Strike 1) |
If the user initiated the battle and the enemy survives, enemy loses 4 HP after the battle. | -- | -- | Cost: 60 SP | |
Heroes (Poison Strke 2) |
If the user initiated the battle and the enemy survives, enemy loses 7 HP after the battle. | -- | -- | Cost: 120 SP |
Availability
Fates
Units | Hoshido and neutral campaigns only: Asugi • Kagero |
Classes | Ninja (Learned from level 10) |
Heroes
Units
Sacred Seal
Poison Strike 1
Tempest Trials Mini | February 2018: 6,000 points |
Poison Strike 2
Sacred Seal Forge (Enhancement) | Requires 200 regular Azure Badges, 60 Great Azure Badges, 50 Sacred Coins, and the Poison Strike 1 seal. |
Poison Strike 3
Sacred Seal Forge (Enhancement) | Requires 400 regular Azure Badges, 1,000 Great Azure Badges, 100 Sacred Coins, and the Poison Strike 2 seal |
Trivia
Gallery
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Poison Strike |
|
English (unofficial) |
Poison Strike |
Popularly known by this name prior to the English release. |
Spanish |
Ataque venenoso |
-- |
French |
Frappe ciguë |
-- |
German |
Vergiftete Klinge |
-- |
Italian |
Colpo velenoso |
-- |