Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Panic: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (→Heroes) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Skill Infobox | {{Skill Infobox | ||
|name=Panic | |name=Panic | ||
|image=[[File:Is feh | |image=[[File:Is feh panic.png]] | ||
|caption= | |caption=Panic as it appears in {{title|Heroes}}. | ||
|help_text= | |help_text= | ||
|type=Offensive ([[Staff (magic)|Staff]]) | |type=Offensive ([[Staff (magic)|Staff]]) | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Panic''' | '''Panic''' (Japanese: {{hover|パニック|Panikku}} ''Panic'') is an offensive [[Skills|skill]] in the [[Staff (magic)|staff]] category which debuted in {{FEH}}. Panic is the strongest of the staff skills that has a special effect, with the effect being the ability to turn the target's bonuses into penalties for the following turn. | ||
==Data== | ==Data== | ||
{{clear}} | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
| | |game1={{title|Heroes}} | ||
| | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank1=[[File:Is feh staff.png|20px|link=Staff (magic)]] | ||
| | |mt1=7 | ||
| | |wt1=-- | ||
| | |hit1=-- | ||
| | |crt1=-- | ||
| | |rng1=2 | ||
| | |uses1=Infinite | ||
| | |worth1=150 SP | ||
| | |wex1=-- | ||
| | |notes1=After combat, turns target's bonuses into penalties until the end of their next action. | ||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, unrefined) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2=[[File:Is feh staff.png|20px|link=Staff]] | |||
|mt2=11 | |||
|wt2=-- | |||
|hit2=-- | |||
|crt2=-- | |||
|rng2=2 | |||
|uses2=Infinite | |||
|worth2=300 SP | |||
|wex2=-- | |||
|notes2=After combat, turns all bonuses on target and all foes within 2 spaces of target into penalties through their next actions. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Wrathful Staff|Wrathful]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3=[[File:Is feh wpn wrathful staff refined.png|20px]] | |||
|mt3=11 | |||
|wt3=-- | |||
|hit3=-- | |||
|crt3=-- | |||
|rng3=2 | |||
|uses3=Infinite | |||
|worth3=350 SP | |||
|wex3=-- | |||
|notes3=After combat, turns all bonuses on target and all foes within 2 spaces of target into penalties through their next actions.<br>Damage from the user's staff is calculated in the same fashion as other weapons. | |||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Dazzling Staff|Dazzling]]) | |||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn dazzling staff refined.png|20px]] | |||
|ranke=[[File:Is feh staff.png|20px|link=Staff]] | |||
|mte=11 | |||
|wte=-- | |||
|hite=-- | |||
|crte=-- | |||
|rnge=2 | |||
|usese=Infinite | |||
|worthe=350 SP | |||
|wexe=-- | |||
|notese=After combat, turns all bonuses on target and all foes within 2 spaces of target into penalties through their next actions.<br>Prevents target from counterattacking. | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 39: | Line 79: | ||
|eng-name=Panic | |eng-name=Panic | ||
|eng-mean= | |eng-mean= | ||
|jap-name= | |jap-name={{hover|パニック|Panikku}} | ||
|jap-mean= | |jap-mean=Panic | ||
|span-name=<!--Use this and span-mean only if the Spanish name is the same between NoA and NoE regions.--> | |span-name=<!--Use this and span-mean only if the Spanish name is the same between NoA and NoE regions.--> | ||
|span-mean= | |span-mean= |
Revision as of 16:35, 13 January 2018
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||
|
Panic (Japanese: パニック Panic) is an offensive skill in the staff category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. Panic is the strongest of the staff skills that has a special effect, with the effect being the ability to turn the target's bonuses into penalties for the following turn.
Data
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | File:Is feh skill offense.png | 7 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 150 SP | -- | After combat, turns target's bonuses into penalties until the end of their next action. | |
Heroes (+, unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | 11 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 300 SP | -- | After combat, turns all bonuses on target and all foes within 2 spaces of target into penalties through their next actions. | |
Heroes (+, refined: +Wrathful) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | 11 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 350 SP | -- | After combat, turns all bonuses on target and all foes within 2 spaces of target into penalties through their next actions. Damage from the user's staff is calculated in the same fashion as other weapons. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Maria • Priscilla |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Panic |
|
Trivia
Gallery
See also
Staff skills in Heroes | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
|