Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Nifl Frostflowers: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - " ==Trivia== ==" to "<!-- ==Trivia== --> ==") |
m (→Stats) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{missingstats}} | |||
<!--replace "effect" in the filename for the icon that reflects its +Effect effect--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{GreenTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank1={{GreenTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|worth1=400 SP | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3 at all times.<br>Boosts user's Attack and [[Speed]] during combat by +(2 × number of allies within 2 spaces of user), maximum boost +6. | |notes1=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3 at all times.<br>Boosts user's Attack and [[Speed]] during combat by +(2 × number of allies within 2 spaces of user), maximum boost +6. | ||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{GreenTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=14 | |||
|rng2=2 | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes2=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3 at all times.<br>Boosts user's Attack and [[Speed]] during combat by +(2 × number of allies within 2 spaces of user), maximum boost +6.<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{GreenTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=15 | |||
|rng3=2 | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes3=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3 at all times.<br>Boosts user's Attack and [[Speed]] during combat by +(2 × number of allies within 2 spaces of user), maximum boost +6.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{GreenTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=14 | |||
|rng4=2 | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes4=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3 at all times.<br>Boosts user's Attack and [[Speed]] during combat by +(2 × number of allies within 2 spaces of user), maximum boost +6.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +2 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{GreenTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=14 | |||
|rng5=2 | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes5=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3 at all times.<br>Boosts user's Attack and [[Speed]] during combat by +(2 × number of allies within 2 spaces of user), maximum boost +6.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{GreenTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=14 | |||
|rng6=2 | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes6=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3 at all times.<br>Boosts user's Attack and [[Speed]] during combat by +(2 × number of allies within 2 spaces of user), maximum boost +6.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 10:22, 30 July 2021
| ||||
|
Nifl Frostflowers (Japanese: ニフルの氷花 Nifl Iceflowers) is a weapon skill in the green tome category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of the bridal variant of Sanaki. Nifl Frostflowers, in addition to boosting its user's Attack at all times, further boosts its user's Attack and Speed during combat based on how many allies are within two spaces of the user.
Stats
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | 5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -- | 400 SP | -- | Boosts user's Attack by +3 at all times. Boosts user's Attack and Speed during combat by +(2 × number of allies within 2 spaces of user), maximum boost +6. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Sanaki: Apostle in White |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Nifl Frostflowers |
-- |
Spanish |
Ramo Nifl |
Nifl Bouquet |
French |
Fleurs de Nifl |
Nifl Flowers |
German |
Eisbukett |
Ice Bouquet |
Italian |
Fiori di Nifl |
Flowers of Nifl |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Flores Nifl |
Nifl flowers |
Traditional Chinese |
尼福爾之冰花 |
-- |
Gallery
The Nifl Frostflowers as it appears in Heroes.