Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Name chart/Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem: Heroes of Light and Shadow: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "Gra's Setting Sun" to "Gra's Sun Sets") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
m (→Chapters: Section updated) |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
!style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}; color:#fff" width="10%" rowspan="2"|NoA | !style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}; color:#fff" width="10%" rowspan="2"|NoA | ||
!style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}; color:#fff" width="10%" rowspan="2"|NoE | !style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}; color:#fff" width="10%" rowspan="2"|NoE | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Meeting]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Young Squires]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Training Begins]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[New Compagnions]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[March Duty]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Bonds]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[The Final Test]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Assassination of the Hero-King]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|グルニア遠征 | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|グルニア遠征 | ||
Line 107: | Line 195: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Kidnapped Princess | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Kidnapped Princess | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Abducted Princess]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Abducted Princess]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Shadows Behind the Scenes]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | ||
Line 140: | Line 239: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Nest of Evil | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Nest of Evil | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[The Nest of Vice|The Nest of Evil]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[The Nest of Vice|The Nest of Evil]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Mercenary Squad]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | ||
Line 184: | Line 294: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Two Mages | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Two Mages | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Two Sorcerers|The Two Mages]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Two Sorcerers|The Two Mages]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[The Mask Laughs]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | ||
Line 217: | Line 338: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Icy Land | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Icy Land | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Frozen Land]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Frozen Land]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Within the White Darkness]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | ||
Line 250: | Line 382: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Capital Recovery | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Capital Recovery | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Regaining the Capital|Reclaim the Capital]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Regaining the Capital|Reclaim the Capital]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Reunion]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | ||
Line 294: | Line 437: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|The Dark Emperor | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|The Dark Emperor | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Dark Emperor]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Dark Emperor]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|[[Depths of the Abyss]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|-- |
Revision as of 21:30, 11 October 2018
It has been proposed that this page be split into Name chart/Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem, Name chart/BS Fire Emblem: Archanea War Chronicles, and Name chart/Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem: Heroes of Light and Shadow. Please discuss this change on the talk page or on Discord. Reason: This can better represent the differences between the games |
This is a list compiling name data for characters, locations, concepts, items and other content of Book 2 of Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem, its spin-off Fire Emblem: Archanea Saga, and its remake Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem, among the six languages in which the Fire Emblem series is published (English, Japanese, French, German, Spanish and Italian).
Columns
- Japanese
- Kana: The original Japanese name as rendered in any of the three Japanese scripts; in most cases, this will be katakana.
- Hepburn: A phonetic transliteration of the Japanese name into the Latin alphabet, in accordance with the Hepburn romanization standard. This transliteration assists those unfamiliar with the Japanese language in the correct pronunciation of the name.
- NoJ: The "official romanization"; a Roman-alphabet rendering of the Japanese name, used in promotional material for the game(s) such as websites, companion art books, or on occasion in the game itself. Unlike Hepburn romanizations, these are not literal adherences to the readings of the katakana and are typically intended with portraying what the Japanese name is "supposed" to mean in mind, closer to the typical forms of European names and words. NoJ names listed in italics are derived from the subject's internal file name in the data of the game, in the absence of a name provided by publicly released Japanese material.
Note that this is distinct from the actual English names (see below) and is relevant only to the Japanese releases.
- English
- Fan: The name used in the most recent stable release of the New Mystery fan translation patch (v3.01 by the Heroes of Shadow). These names are conceived by the English-language fandom to refer to the characters in the absence of an official release giving English-language names; they are normally derived from from the Japanese name and in many cases will match the NoJ official romanizations.
The names listed on this page are not the only unofficial names in use to refer to these characters in the fandom, but for the sake of brevity this list is restricted to the names found in the New Mystery fan translation patch; any further fan names of note, including those used in the original Mystery fan translation are listed in the etymology box of the character's page. - NoA: The official NTSC English name as used in game releases by Nintendo of America, in the United States and Canada. In the case of these two games, as neither have ever been officially released in English-speaking territories, official English names instead come from appearances in Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon or Fire Emblem Awakening.
- NoE: The official PAL English name as used in game releases by Nintendo of Europe, in the United Kingdom, Europe, Australia and New Zealand. In most cases these will match the NoA name, but there are some variations.
- Fan: The name used in the most recent stable release of the New Mystery fan translation patch (v3.01 by the Heroes of Shadow). These names are conceived by the English-language fandom to refer to the characters in the absence of an official release giving English-language names; they are normally derived from from the Japanese name and in many cases will match the NoJ official romanizations.
- French: The official French name as used in game releases by Nintendo of Europe in France and other French-speaking European territories. With the exception of translating basic English words in weapon and skill names, typically this will be the same as the PAL English name, including all changes made by the PAL English version from the NTSC English version, but there are some variations.
- German: The official German name as used in game releases by Nintendo of Europe in Germany and other German-speaking European territories. With the exception of translating basic English words in weapon and skill names, typically this will be the same as the PAL English name, including all changes made by the PAL English version from the NTSC English version, but there are some variations.
- Spanish: The official Spanish name as used in game releases by Nintendo of Europe in Spain and other Spanish-speaking European territories. With the exception of translating basic English words in weapon and skill names, typically this will be the same as the PAL English name, including all changes made by the PAL English version from the NTSC English version, but there are some variations.
- Italian: The official Italian name as used in game releases by Nintendo of Europe in Italy and other Italian-speaking European territories. With the exception of translating basic English words in weapon and skill names, typically this will be the same as the PAL English name, including all changes made by the PAL English version from the NTSC English version, but there are some variations.
Game meta
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"| | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Chapters
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"| | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Characters
Playable characters
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"| | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Non-playable characters (in order of appearance)
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"| | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Backstory characters
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"| | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Locations
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"| | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Items
Regalia and important items
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"| | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
References
Fire Emblem: Archanea Saga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem: Heroes of Light and Shadow | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|