Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Luke: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 398: | Line 398: | ||
|weaponlvl={{AxeDS|12}} +30}} | |weaponlvl={{AxeDS|12}} +30}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
=={{FEH}}== | |||
===Role=== | |||
Luke is one of the characters added to the game in the [[Echoes of Mystery]] update, and became available for summoning by players on June 14, 2017. Only one variation of Luke is currently available in ''Heroes'', based on his ''New Mystery of the Emblem'' incarnation. | |||
===Starting stats=== | |||
:''Luke: Rowdy Squire is only available at 5{{star}} rarity.'' | |||
{{CharStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait luke feh.png|100px]] | |||
|rarity=5 | |||
|wpntype=Red tome | |||
|unittype=Infantry | |||
|HP=19 | |||
|atk=8 | |||
|spd=6 | |||
|def=8 | |||
|res=5 | |||
|HP_gp=7 | |||
|atk_gp=8 | |||
|spd_gp=6 | |||
|def_gp=6 | |||
|res_gp=3 | |||
|offense=[[Brave Sword+]]{{hover|*|If equipped}} | |||
|support=-- | |||
|special=[[Glowing Ember]] | |||
}} | |||
===Skill set=== | |||
{|width="50%" align=center cellpadding=3 cellspacing="4" style="margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | |||
!style="border:none" colspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
!style="{{roundtl}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 60%;" colspan="2" | Skill | |||
!style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 20%;" | Rarity | |||
!style="{{roundtr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 20%;" | [[Skill point|SP]] cost | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh skill offense.png|24px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Iron Sword]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" colspan="2" | Innate | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh skill offense.png|24px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Steel Sword]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" colspan="2" | Innate | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh skill offense.png|24px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Brave Sword]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" colspan="2" | Innate | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh skill offense.png|24px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Brave Sword+]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" colspan="2" | Innate | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh skill special.png|24px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Glowing Ember]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" colspan="2" | Innate | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh skill special.png|24px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Bonfire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|5}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | 200 SP | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh fire boost 1.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Fire Boost|Fire Boost 1]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|5}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | 50 SP | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh fire boost 2.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Fire Boost|Fire Boost 2]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|5}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | 100 SP | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh fire boost 3.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Fire Boost|Fire Boost 3]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|5}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | 200 SP | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh panic ploy 1.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Panic Ploy|Panic Ploy 1]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|5}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | 60 SP | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh panic ploy 2.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Panic Ploy|Panic Ploy 2]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|5}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | 120 SP | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is feh panic ploy 3.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Panic Ploy|Panic Ploy 3]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{star|5}} | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | 240 SP | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="4" style="{{Roundb}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" width="100%"| | |||
|} | |||
==Personality and character== | ==Personality and character== |
Revision as of 05:17, 24 September 2017
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||||||
|
Luke (Japanese: ルーク, Ruke) is a member of the 7th Platoon of the Altean Knights. Having joined the army after the War of Shadows, he and his rival Roderick serve under Marth during Book 2 of Mystery of the Emblem and its remake, New Mystery of the Emblem.
Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem Book 2
Role
Luke is a fresh recruit to the Altean army. He joins Marth on his journey to Grust. After the war, he left the Altean knights and traveled as an unemployed man.
Starting stats and growth rates
Promotion gains
Class | HP | Str | Skill | Spd | Lck | Def | Res | Mov | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paladin | +0 | +2 | +3 | +3 | +0 | +2 | +6 | +1 | -- |
Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem
Role
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
As with a number of other characters in New Mystery of the Emblem, there is a unique weapon named for Luke available through Everyone's Conditions: Luke's Sword.
Starting stats and growth rates
|
|
Growth rates when reclassed
Original set
Dracoknight Archer/Sniper Myrmidon/Swordmaster Mage Sage/Bishop Curate
Class | HP | Str | Mag | Skill | Spd | Lck | Def | Res |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dracoknight | 80% | 55% | 0% | 45% | 65% | 40% | 35% | 10% |
Second set
Knight/General Mercenary/Hero Fighter/Warrior Hunter/Horseman Pirate/Berserker Dark Mage/Sorcerer
Promotion stat gains
Original set
Cavalier Curate Archer Mage Myrmidon
Class | HP | Str | Mag | Skill | Spd | Lck | Def | Res | Mov | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paladin | +4 | +2 | +1 | +3 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +6 | +1 | +30 |
Second set
Dark Mage Fighter Hunter Knight Mercenary Pirate
Class | HP | Str | Mag | Skill | Spd | Lck | Def | Res | Mov | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sorcerer | +6 | +2 | +2 | +1 | +1 | +0 | +0 | +3 | +0 | +30, E |
Fire Emblem Heroes
Role
Luke is one of the characters added to the game in the Echoes of Mystery update, and became available for summoning by players on June 14, 2017. Only one variation of Luke is currently available in Heroes, based on his New Mystery of the Emblem incarnation.
Starting stats
- Luke: Rowdy Squire is only available at 5★ rarity.
|
Initial Stats Level 40 Stats
|
|
Skill set
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none; background-color:#222222; width: 60%;" colspan="2" | Skill | Rarity | style="Template:Roundtr; border:none; background-color:#222222; width: 20%;" | SP cost | |
---|---|---|---|
File:Is feh skill offense.png | Iron Sword | Innate | |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | Steel Sword | Innate | |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | Brave Sword | Innate | |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | Brave Sword+ | Innate | |
Glowing Ember | Innate | ||
Bonfire | ★★★★★ | 200 SP | |
A | Fire Boost 1 | ★★★★★ | 50 SP |
A | Fire Boost 2 | ★★★★★ | 100 SP |
A | Fire Boost 3 | ★★★★★ | 200 SP |
C | Panic Ploy 1 | ★★★★★ | 60 SP |
C | Panic Ploy 2 | ★★★★★ | 120 SP |
C | Panic Ploy 3 | ★★★★★ | 240 SP |
colspan="4" style="Template:Roundb; border:none; background-color:#222222" width="100%"| |
Personality and character
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Supports
Mystery of the Emblem
|
New Mystery of the Emblem: Heroes of Light and Shadow
|
Base conversations
- Main article:
Luke/Conversations
Endings
Mystery of the Emblem
Luke, Altean knight
He left the knights, and once again traveled as a jobless man...
New Mystery of the Emblem: Heroes of Light and Shadow
Luke - Untamed Knight
Luke suddenly retired from knighthood and continued his playboy ways. He lived the rest of his life wildly and freely.
Death quote
“ | Urgh, it hurts...I'm done for! | ” | — Luke, in Mystery of the Emblem. |
---|
“ | You've gotta be... kidding me... I, Luke the knight, have been defeated... My bad, Kris. I'll leave the rest to you. | ” | — Luke's retreat quote in the prologues of New Mystery of the Emblem. |
---|
“ | Ugh, it hurts... Dammit, how can I die here!? | ” | — Luke's death quote in New Mystery of the Emblem's Classic Mode. |
---|
“ | Crap, how could I lose like this... My bad, but I'll retreat for now! | ” | — Luke's retreat quote in New Mystery of the Emblem's Casual Mode. |
---|
Everyone's Conditions quotes
“ | Yowza, I'm dangerous today! I want to go to battle already and show'em what I'm made of! | ” | — When receiving a temporary stat boost in New Mystery of the Emblem. |
---|
“ | Alright, secret training finished! Man, I'm so cool, working hard when nobody's looking! | ” | — When receiving experience in New Mystery of the Emblem. |
---|
“ | Hmm? What's this? Oh well, finders keepers! | ” | — When finding an item in New Mystery of the Emblem. |
---|
“ | Ah, peace at last. I wonder if I'll bump into a young, pretty, gentle and cute girl? | ” | — When failing to receive a bonus in New Mystery of the Emblem. |
---|
“ | Hmm... I'm curious! I'm awfully curious about Kris! I should investigate! | ” | — When receiving support with Kris in New Mystery of the Emblem. |
---|
Other appearances
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Luke |
From the Greek name meaning "man from Lucania", a region in southern Italy.[1]. |
Trivia
Gallery
Artwork of Luke from Mystery of the Emblem.
Artwork of Luke from the Fire Emblem Trading Card Game.
Artwork of Luke from the Fire Emblem Trading Card Game.
Artwork of Luke from New Mystery of the Emblem.
- FEH Luke 01.png
Artwork of Luke from Heroes.
- FEH Luke 02.png
Artwork of Luke from Heroes.
- FEH Luke 02a.png
Artwork of Luke from Heroes.
- FEH Luke 03.png
Artwork of Luke from Heroes.
References
This article is part of Project Characters, a project focused on writing articles for every character present in the Fire Emblem series. |
Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem: Heroes of Light and Shadow | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Fire Emblem Heroes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|