Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Lion: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (→Stats: Correction) |
m (→Flavor text) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>(Skrimir)<br> | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>(class roll, Skrimir)<br> | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Skrimir, next king of Gallia. He transforms into a lion to fight. He can counterattack with his fists. | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Skrimir, next king of Gallia. He transforms into a lion to fight. He can counterattack with his fists. | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>(Caineghis)<br> | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>(class roll, Caineghis)<br> | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Caineghis, king of Gallia. He transforms into a lion. He counter-attacks with fists in human form. | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|Caineghis, king of Gallia. He transforms into a lion. He counter-attacks with fists in human form. | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|{{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>(help, transformed)<br> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|A beast-tribe laguz in lion form who uses tremendous physical strength to fell enemies. | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}"|?? | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:02, 19 May 2019
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
The Lions (Japanese: 獅子 Lion) are a laguz clan of Tellius and one of the beast tribes, along with the cats, tigers, and wolves.
History
Characteristics
Physical appearance
Powers
Notable lions
Class data
Stats
Base stats
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Movement | Constitution | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Path of Radiance | 30 | 18 » 26 | 2 | 11 » 15 | 11 » 15 | 0 | 15 » 20 | 5 » 8 | 9 » 11 | 32 » 47 | -- |
Max stats
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Movement | Constitution | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Path of Radiance | 80 | 40 | 20 | 39 | 36 | 40 | 40 | 30 | ? | -- | -- |
Class growth rates
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Charm | Constitution* | Movement* | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Path of Radiance | 140% | 70% | 10% | 80% | 70% | 30% | 70% | 60% | -- | -- | -- | -- |
See class growth rate for more details on the mechanics of class growths in each game.
Class skills
Game | Skill | Learning conditions |
---|---|---|
Path of Radiance Radiant Dawn |
Shove | Innate; hidden in Path of Radiance. |
Class change
Path of Radiance
width=100px style="Template:Round; background-color:#232855; border:2px solid #b0b0b0;"|Unshifted class | width=200px style="Template:Round; background-color:#232855; border:2px solid #b0b0b0;"|Transformation method | width=100px style="Template:Round; background-color:#232855; border:2px solid #b0b0b0;"|Shifted class |
---|---|---|
Beast Tribe |
Gaining 20 transformation gauge points. → ← Transformation gauge reaching 0 points. |
Lion |
Radiant Dawn
width=100px style="Template:Round; background-color:#232855; border:2px solid #b0b0b0;"|Unshifted class | width=200px style="Template:Round; background-color:#232855; border:2px solid #b0b0b0;"|Transformation method | width=100px style="Template:Round; background-color:#232855; border:2px solid #b0b0b0;"|Shifted class |
---|---|---|
Lion |
Gaining 30 transformation gauge points. → ← Transformation gauge reaching 0 points. |
Lion |
Playable Lions
Playable Characters | |
---|---|
Name | Game |
Giffca | Path of Radiance, Radiant Dawn |
Caineghis | Path of Radiance, Radiant Dawn |
Skrimir | Radiant Dawn |
Playable Lion units in the Fire Emblem series. |
Notable enemy Lions
Flavor text
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"| | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Lion |
|
Spanish |
León |
Lion |
French |
Lion |
As above. |
German |
Löwe |
Lion |
Italian |
Leone |
Lion |
Gallery
References
See also
This article is part of Project Classes, a project focused in writing articles for every class present in the Fire Emblem series. |
Races and animals of the Fire Emblem series | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
|