Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Land of the Golden Deer: Difference between revisions
m (→Boss data: Seems to be some sort of scaling element at play here.) |
(→Chapter data: Maddening data) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|tab3=Maddening | |||
|content1={{ChapData | |content1={{ChapData | ||
|victory=Defeat [[Acheron]] or survive 12 turns | |victory=Defeat [[Acheron]] or survive 12 turns | ||
Line 36: | Line 37: | ||
|enemy=39 | |enemy=39 | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe16 land of the golden deer h.png|200px]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe16 land of the golden deer h.png|200px]] | ||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Defeat [[Acheron]] or survive 12 turns | |||
|defeat=[[Byleth]] or [[Edelgard]] {{Crimson Flower|Black Eagles}}/[[Dimitri]] {{Azure Moon|Blue Lions}}/[[Claude]] {{Verdant Wind|Golden Deer}} dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}}, the player's army is routed{{hover|*|Casual mode}}, [[Lorenz (Three Houses)|Lorenz]] dies, or a defended location is captured | |||
|ally={{hover|10|Byleth and Lorenz must be deployed}} | |||
|enemy=42 | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe16 land of the golden deer m.png|200px]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 102: | Line 110: | ||
|return20=marianne | |return20=marianne | ||
|return21=hilda | |return21=hilda | ||
|return22=leonie | |return22=leonie | ||
|return23=catherine | |return23=catherine | ||
Line 122: | Line 129: | ||
|return7=marianne | |return7=marianne | ||
|return8=hilda | |return8=hilda | ||
|return9=leonie | |return9=leonie | ||
|return10=ferdinand | |return10=ferdinand | ||
Line 165: | Line 171: | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|tab3=Maddening | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |content1={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=ns01 | |platform=ns01 | ||
Line 423: | Line 430: | ||
|classb=Mage | |classb=Mage | ||
|lvb=16 | |lvb=16 | ||
|inventoryb={{Item|16|Blizzard|image=black magic}} • {{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Poison Strike}} • {{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 1}} • {{Item|16|Poison|link=Poison (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Unsealable Magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Magic Users|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv. 1: {{Item|16|Resonant Lightning|image=gambit magic}} | |||
|notesb=Immobile; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile+]]. | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ns01 | |||
|name1=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class1=Mercenary | |||
|lv1=20 | |||
|#1=6 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|16|Silver Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Axebreaker+|image=axebreaker}} | |||
|notes1=• The northeastern four immediately begin moving unprovoked.<br>• The southwestern one begins moving unprovoked on turn 4. | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class2=Mage | |||
|lv2=20 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Magic +2}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Magic Corps|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. 3: {{Item|16|Group Lightning|image=gambit magic}} | |||
|notes2=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 4. | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class3=Armored Knight | |||
|lv3=20 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Armored Blow}} | |||
|notes3=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 4. | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class4=Fighter | |||
|lv4=20 | |||
|#4=4 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 3}} | |||
|notes4=• The northeastern two immediately begin moving unprovoked.<br>• The other two begin moving unprovoked on turn 4. | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class5=Mage | |||
|lv5=20 | |||
|#5=5 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Magic +2}} | |||
|notes5=The northeastern three immediately begin moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class6=Brigand | |||
|lv6=20 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|16|Silver Axe|image=axe}}<br>{{Item|16|Axe Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Lancebreaker+|image=lancebreaker}} | |||
|notes6=Immobile. | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class7=Archer | |||
|lv7=20 | |||
|#7=4 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|16|Steel Bow|image=bow}}<br>{{Item|16|Bowrange +1}} • {{Item|16|Bow Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Poison Strike}} | |||
|notes7=• The northeastern one immediately begins moving unprovoked.<br>• The southeastern and northwestern ones begin moving unprovoked on turn 4. | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class8=Mercenary | |||
|lv8=20 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|16|Silver Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Axebreaker+|image=axebreaker}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Duelists|image=battalion infantry}} Lv. 3: {{Item|16|Mad Melee|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes8=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 4, or if the adjacent [[Pegasus Knight]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class9=Brawler | |||
|lv9=20 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|16|Steel Gauntlets|image=brawling}} • {{Item|16|Unarmed|image=brawling}}<br>{{Item|16|Unarmed Combat}} • {{Item|16|Brawling Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Tomebreaker}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class10=Cavalier | |||
|lv10=20 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Knights|image=battalion cavalry silver}} Lv. 3: {{Item|16|Blaze|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes10=Immobile. | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class11=Cavalier | |||
|lv11=20 | |||
|#11=5 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}} | |||
|notes11=• The northeastern one immediately begins moving unprovoked.<br>• The southeastern one begins moving unprovoked on turn 4.<br>• The center-eastern one begins moving unprovoked on turn 2. | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class12=Monk | |||
|lv12=20 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|16|Nosferatu|image=white magic}} • {{Item|16|Heal|image=white magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Resistance +2}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class13=Pegasus Knight | |||
|lv13=20 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}} • {{Item|16|Weight -3}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Pegasus Co.|image=battalion flying}} Lv. 3: {{Item|16|Assembly|image=gambit}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class14=Myrmidon | |||
|lv14=20 | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|16|Silver Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class15=Thief | |||
|lv15=20 | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|16|Steel Sword|image=sword}} • {{Item|16|Advanced Seal|image=seal|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Steal}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Pass}} | |||
|notes15=Immobile until turn 3, at which point he prioritizes escaping via the south. | |||
|- | |||
|name16=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class16=Thief | |||
|lv16=20 | |||
|#16=1 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|16|Devil Sword|image=sword|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Steal}} • {{Item|16|Locktouch}} • {{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Pass}} | |||
|notes16=Immobile until turn 3, at which point he prioritizes escaping via the south. | |||
|- | |||
|name17=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class17=Pegasus Knight | |||
|lv17=20 | |||
|#17=4 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|16|Iron Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}} • {{Item|16|Weight -3}} | |||
|notes17=• The left eastern one immediately begins moving unprovoked.<br>• The other three begin moving unprovoked on turn 4. | |||
|- | |||
|name18=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class18=Cavalier | |||
|lv18=20 | |||
|#18=1 | |||
|inventory18={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 4}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Knights|image=battalion cavalry silver}} Lv. 3: {{Item|16|Blaze|image=gambit}} | |||
|notes18=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name19=Alliance Soldier | |||
|class19=Pegasus Knight | |||
|lv19=20 | |||
|#19=1 | |||
|inventory19={{Item|16|Steel Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Canto}} • {{Item|16|Lancefaire}} • {{Item|16|Avo +10}} • {{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 5}} • {{Item|16|Swordbreaker+|image=swordbreaker}} • {{Item|16|Weight -3}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Acheron]] | |||
|classb=Mage | |||
|lvb=22 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|16|Blizzard|image=black magic}} • {{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Poison Strike}} • {{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 1}} • {{Item|16|Poison|link=Poison (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Unsealable Magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Magic Users|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv. 1: {{Item|16|Resonant Lightning|image=gambit magic}} | |inventoryb={{Item|16|Blizzard|image=black magic}} • {{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (tome)|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Poison Strike}} • {{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 1}} • {{Item|16|Poison|link=Poison (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Unsealable Magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Alliance Magic Users|image=battalion infantry silver}} Lv. 1: {{Item|16|Resonant Lightning|image=gambit magic}} | ||
|notesb=Immobile; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile+]]. | |notesb=Immobile; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|heal tile+]]. |
Revision as of 16:26, 12 October 2019
| ||||
|
Land of the Golden Deer is a paralogue chapter in Fire Emblem: Three Houses. It is available from Chapter 7 to Chapter 11. In order to attempt this paralogue, the player must have recruited Lorenz, and he must not have fallen in battle previously. In this chapter, Lorenz is called back to House Gloucester territory to suppress an uprising by an ambitious noble.
Plot
- Main article:
Land of the Golden Deer/Script
Lorenz receives a letter from his father Count Gloucester explaining that Acheron, a noble of the Leicester Alliance, has deployed military forces to Gloucester lands to prosecute an old border dispute, and that he has been ordered to head home to deal with it. He further explains that internal conflict is the norm within the Alliance, House Riegan doesn't have the manpower to settle the dispute, and Count Gloucester can't deal with it since he must maintain relations with the other members of the Alliance. Lorenz invites Byleth and his classmates to tag along with him.
Byleth and Lorenz successfully defend Gloucester territory from Acheron and force him to surrender. In the aftermath, Lorenz thanks Byleth for their assistance and reveals that Acheron has sworn never to stir up trouble again, although he doubts the veracity of this claim. Lorenz also reveals that he has received the Heroes' Relic of House Gloucester, Thyrsus.
Beginning log
Lorenz receives a letter from his father, Count Gloucester, who wishes for his son to resolve a territorial dispute that is about to escalate to violence.
Chapter data
Normal Hard Maddening
This chapter features drawbridges; if a unit moves adjacent to one and uses the "Bridge" command, the drawbridge will be lowered, opening a new path to travel.
Character data
Item data
| |||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
Normal Hard Maddening
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
- Main article:
Acheron
Normal Hard Maddening
|
|
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
12 turns is more than enough to annihilate the entire enemy cohort and knock Acheron's teeth out. Make sure to bring a couple of good cavalry units so you can pick off the Thieves with the loot; they will make a break for Acheron and try to escape when you get too close. You also need to be wary of enemy Pegasus Knights slipping past your defenses and seizing the defend point; make sure to leave an archer as a rearguard. Finally, note the drawbridges; you can only lower them from the side they are attached to.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Land of the Golden Deer |
|
Gallery
References
Land of the Golden Deer |
---|