Heartbeat Lance: Difference between revisions
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Heartbeat Lance''' | '''Heartbeat Lance''' (Japanese: {{h|鎧好きの堅槍|Yoroisuki no kensō}} ''Fond armor's firm lance'') is a weapon [[Skills|skill]] in the [[Lance (weapon)|lance]] category which debuted in {{FEH}}; it is a [[personal weapon]] of [[Kjelle]]. The Heartbeat Lance reduces the [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Defense]] of the target and prevents their follow-up attacks during combat if the user's HP is sufficiently high; when refined, it further reduces the target's Attack and Defense during combat and reduces their Attack by a percentage based on the number of stats of the user's that are higher than the target's if either their HP is sufficiently high or they initiate combat. | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<br>(Unrefined) | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank1={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt1= | |mt1=16 | ||
|rng1=1 | |rng1=1 | ||
|worth1= | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1= | |notes1=If user has at least 25% HP at start of combat, reduces target's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Defense]] by -5 each during combat and denies target a follow-up strike. | ||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | ||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn heartbeat lance refined.png|20px]] | |sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn heartbeat lance refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank2={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank2={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt2= | |mt2=18 | ||
|rng2=1 | |rng2=1 | ||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | ||
|notes2= | |notes2=If user has at least 25% HP at start of combat, reduces target's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Defense]] by -5 each during combat and denies target a follow-up strike.<br>Grants +3 [[HP]].<br>If target either initiates combat or has at least 75% HP at start of combat, reduces target's Attack and Defense by -5 each and further reduces target's Attack by ([Number of unit's base stats higher than target's stats x 5] +10)% during combat. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank3={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank3={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt3= | |mt3=16 | ||
|rng3=1 | |rng3=1 | ||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | ||
|notes3= | |notes3=If user has at least 25% HP at start of combat, reduces target's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Defense]] by -5 each during combat and denies target a follow-up strike.<br>Grants +5 [[HP]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | ||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank4={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank4={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt4= | |mt4=16 | ||
|rng4=1 | |rng4=1 | ||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | ||
|notes4= | |notes4=If user has at least 25% HP at start of combat, reduces target's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Defense]] by -5 each during combat and denies target a follow-up strike.<br>Grants +5 [[HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | ||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank5={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank5={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt5= | |mt5=16 | ||
|rng5=1 | |rng5=1 | ||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | ||
|notes5= | |notes5=If user has at least 25% HP at start of combat, reduces target's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Defense]] by -5 each during combat and denies target a follow-up strike.<br>Grants +5 [[HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | ||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank6={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank6={{LanceFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt6= | |mt6=16 | ||
|rng6=1 | |rng6=1 | ||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | ||
|notes6= | |notes6=If user has at least 25% HP at start of combat, reduces target's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Defense]] by -5 each during combat and denies target a follow-up strike.<br>Grants +5 [[HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 23:59, 5 July 2022
| ||||
|
Heartbeat Lance (Japanese: 鎧好きの堅槍 Fond armor's firm lance) is a weapon skill in the lance category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes; it is a personal weapon of Kjelle. The Heartbeat Lance reduces the Attack and Defense of the target and prevents their follow-up attacks during combat if the user's HP is sufficiently high; when refined, it further reduces the target's Attack and Defense during combat and reduces their Attack by a percentage based on the number of stats of the user's that are higher than the target's if either their HP is sufficiently high or they initiate combat.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes (Unrefined) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP | -- | If user has at least 25% HP at start of combat, reduces target's Attack and Defense by -5 each during combat and denies target a follow-up strike. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Effect) |
5★ | 18 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | If user has at least 25% HP at start of combat, reduces target's Attack and Defense by -5 each during combat and denies target a follow-up strike. Grants +3 HP. If target either initiates combat or has at least 75% HP at start of combat, reduces target's Attack and Defense by -5 each and further reduces target's Attack by ([Number of unit's base stats higher than target's stats x 5] +10)% during combat. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | If user has at least 25% HP at start of combat, reduces target's Attack and Defense by -5 each during combat and denies target a follow-up strike. Grants +5 HP. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | If user has at least 25% HP at start of combat, reduces target's Attack and Defense by -5 each during combat and denies target a follow-up strike. Grants +5 HP and +3 Speed. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Def) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | If user has at least 25% HP at start of combat, reduces target's Attack and Defense by -5 each during combat and denies target a follow-up strike. Grants +5 HP and +4 Defense. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Res) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | If user has at least 25% HP at start of combat, reduces target's Attack and Defense by -5 each during combat and denies target a follow-up strike. Grants +5 HP and +4 Resistance. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Kjelle: Fair Fighter |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Heartbeat Lance |
-- |
Spanish |
Lanza latido |
Throbbing lance |
French |
Lance pulsation |
Pulsation lance |
German |
Herzschlaglanze |
Heartbeat Lance |
Italian |
Lancia focosa |
Passionate lance |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Lança idólatra |
Idolatrous lance |
Traditional Chinese |
喜歡鎧甲的堅槍 |
Fond armor's firm lance |
Gallery
The Heartbeat Lance as it appears in Heroes.