On Friday, April 19, 2024 at 10:00 PM New York time, all OpenWiki Project sites will be undergoing scheduled maintenance for about 2 hours. Expect read-only access and brief periods of downtime.
Hapi: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
Infernape612 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Unreleased}} {{stub}} {{Character Infobox |name=Hapi |image=200px |caption=Artwork of Hapi from {{title|Three Houses}}. |help_text= |gender=Female |ra...") |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) (Added datamined information in comments and etymology) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|race=Human | |race=Human | ||
|age= | <!--|age=20 | ||
|height= | |height=169 cm | ||
|birthday= | |birthday=January 15--> | ||
|family= | |family= | ||
|nationality= | |nationality= | ||
|titles= | |titles= | ||
|startingclass= | |startingclass= | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
* {{title|Three Houses}} | * {{title|Three Houses}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{quote|Why do I have to go? No matter what we do, we're all just gonna die in the end anyway.|Hapi}} | {{quote|Why do I have to go? No matter what we do, we're all just gonna die in the end anyway.|Hapi}} | ||
Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
===Starting stats and growth rates=== | ===Starting stats and growth rates=== | ||
====Playable==== | ====Playable==== | ||
<!--{{CharStats FE16 | <!--Stats and ranks may higher upon recruitment due to scaling, Noble may be a placeholder | ||
{{CharStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait hapi fe16.png|128px]] | |portrait=[[File:Small portrait hapi fe16.png|128px]] | ||
|sprite=noble hapi | |sprite=noble hapi | ||
|class=Noble | |class=Noble | ||
|crest= | |crest={{Crest|Timotheos}} | ||
|lv=1 | |lv=1 | ||
|HP= | |HP=26 | ||
|str= | |str=6 | ||
|mag= | |mag=11 | ||
|dex= | |dex=8 | ||
|spd= | |spd=6 | ||
|luck= | |luck=4 | ||
|def= | |def=4 | ||
|res= | |res=7 | ||
|cha= | |cha=4 | ||
|move=4 | |move=4 | ||
|inventory= | |inventory= | ||
|skills= | |skills= | ||
|combatarts= | |combatarts= | ||
|sw=E+ | |sw=E+ | ||
| | |re=D | ||
| | |ri=D | ||
|HP1=35 | |||
|str1=35 | |||
|HP1= | |||
|str1= | |||
|mag1=45 | |mag1=45 | ||
|dex1=45 | |dex1=45 | ||
|spd1=40 | |spd1=40 | ||
|luck1= | |luck1=20 | ||
|def1= | |def1=15 | ||
|res1= | |res1=45 | ||
|cha1= | |cha1=30 | ||
|ax1={{Budding16}} | |||
|ax1={{ | |br1={{Weakness16}} | ||
| | |re1={{Strength16}} | ||
| | |||
|fa1={{Weakness16}} | |fa1={{Weakness16}} | ||
|au1={{ | |au1={{Weakness16}} | ||
|ar1={{ | |ar1={{Weakness16}} | ||
|HPm= | |ri1={{Strenght16}} | ||
|strm= | |fl1={{Strenght16}} | ||
|magm= | |HPm=69 | ||
|dexm= | |strm=41 | ||
|spdm= | |magm=76 | ||
|luckm= | |dexm=70 | ||
|defm= | |spdm=51 | ||
|resm= | |luckm=40 | ||
|cham= | |defm=42 | ||
|recruit= | |resm=61 | ||
}} | |cham=43 | ||
--> | |recruit= | ||
}}--> | |||
===Growth rates when reclassed=== | ===Growth rates when reclassed=== | ||
{{main|Hapi/Stats}} | |||
===Abilities=== | ===Abilities=== | ||
<!-- | <!--{|width="65%" align=center style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | ||
{|width="65%" align=center style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | |||
!style="border:none" colspan="3" | | !style="border:none" colspan="3" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 137: | Line 136: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Lancefaire]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Lancefaire]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Lance16}} S+ | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Lance16}} S+ | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art axe.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Exhaustive Strike]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Budding Talent: {{Axe16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 axe prowess lv 1.png|20px]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 axe prowess lv 1.png|20px]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Axe Prowess]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Axe Prowess]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} E+; replaced with higher levels at {{Axe16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art axe.png|20px]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art axe.png|20px]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Smash]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Smash]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 lancebreaker.png|20px]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 lancebreaker.png|20px]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 183: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 brawling prowess lv 1.png|20px]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 brawling prowess lv 1.png|20px]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Brawling Prowess]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Brawling Prowess]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Innate; replaced with higher levels at {{Brawling16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art brawling.png|20px]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art brawling.png|20px]] | ||
Line 224: | Line 227: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 authority lv 1.png|20px]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 authority lv 1.png|20px]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Authority (ability)|Authority]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Authority (ability)|Authority]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Authority16}} E+; replaced with higher levels at {{Authority16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 rally dexterity.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Rally Dexterity]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Authority16}} D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 battalion wrath.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Battalion Wrath]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Authority16}} C | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 defensive tactics.png|20px]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 defensive tactics.png|20px]] | ||
Line 275: | Line 286: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3" style="{{Roundb}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" width="100%"|<small>The above ability list does not include class abilities, or abilities and combat arts that are granted by items.</small> | !colspan="3" style="{{Roundb}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" width="100%"|<small>The above ability list does not include class abilities, or abilities and combat arts that are granted by items.</small> | ||
|} | |}--> | ||
--> | |||
===Spell list=== | ===Spell list=== | ||
<!--{|width="40%" align=center style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | |||
!style="border:none" colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
!style="{{roundtl}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 30%;" | Spell | |||
!style="{{roundtr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Learned at | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Miasma Δ]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Innate learned at Reason D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Swarm Ζ]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} D+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Banshee Θ]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Death Γ]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Hades Ω]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} A | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Heal]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Nosferatu]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} D+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Physic]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Seraphim]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="{{roundbl}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Warp]] | |||
|style="{{roundbr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} A | |||
|}--> | |||
==Personality and character== | ==Personality and character== | ||
==Supports== | ==Supports== | ||
{{main|Hapi/Supports}} | |||
==Endings== | ==Endings== | ||
Line 301: | Line 348: | ||
|eng-name=Hapi | |eng-name=Hapi | ||
|eng-mean=God of the annual flooding of the Nile River in Egyptian mythology. | |eng-mean=God of the annual flooding of the Nile River in Egyptian mythology. | ||
|jap-name= | |jap-name={{hover|ハピ|Hapi}} | ||
| | |jap-mean=Hapi | ||
| | |span-name=Hapi | ||
| | |span-mean=As above. | ||
|span | |fren-name=Hapi | ||
|span | |||
|fren-name= | |||
|fren-mean=As above. | |fren-mean=As above. | ||
|ger-name=Hapi | |||
|ger-name= | |||
|ger-mean=As above. | |ger-mean=As above. | ||
|ital-name= | |ital-name=Hapi | ||
|ital-mean= | |ital-mean=As above. | ||
| | <!--|kor-name={{hover||Revised romanization}} | ||
| | |kor-mean= | ||
|ch-simp-name={{hover||Mandarin: Pinyin; Cantonese: Jyutping}} | |||
|ch-simp-mean= | |||
|ch-trad-name={{hover||Mandarin: Pinyin; Cantonese: Jyutping}} | |||
|ch-trad-mean=--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 20:05, 16 January 2020
This article contains information about an as-of-yet unreleased game or expansion. Because of this, the information may be speculative, and may change drastically as new information becomes revealed. Please refrain from adding rumors or other unconfirmed information. |
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
“ | Why do I have to go? No matter what we do, we're all just gonna die in the end anyway. | ” | — Hapi |
---|
Hapi is a playable character in the Fire Emblem: Three Houses expansion Cindered Shadows.
Biography
Fire Emblem: Three Houses
Role
Starting stats and growth rates
Playable
Growth rates when reclassed
- Main article:
Hapi/Stats
Abilities
Spell list
Personality and character
Supports
- Main article:
Hapi/Supports
Endings
Quotes
Battle quotes
Critical quotes
Death/retreat quotes
Other appearances
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Hapi |
God of the annual flooding of the Nile River in Egyptian mythology. |
Spanish |
Hapi |
As above. |
French |
Hapi |
As above. |
German |
Hapi |
As above. |
Italian |
Hapi |
As above. |
Gallery
Other appearances
External links
References
This article is part of Project Characters, a project focused on writing articles for every character present in the Fire Emblem series. |