Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Garm: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (→Gallery: Navbox updated) |
m (→In other Fire Emblem series titles: Anyway, since we know the CYL2 refines are coming, never too early to prepare...) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | ===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | ||
<!--Change the "o" prior to the = in the unrefined entry to a 1 once refinery data becomes known. Additionally, "effect" in the filename of the +Effect refine's icon is a placeholder, and should be ideally swapped out to reflect the actual filename of the icon that reflects its +Effect effect; such filenames are determined on uploader whim, so it's best to wait for the icon to actually be uploaded before finalizing the icon name.--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|gameo={{title|Heroes}} | |gameo={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | ||
|spriteo=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png| | |spriteo=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
|ranko={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |ranko={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mto=16 | |mto=16 | ||
Line 41: | Line 42: | ||
|wexo=-- | |wexo=-- | ||
|noteso=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3.<br>Gurantees a follow-up attack if user has been granted an active boost in Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], [[Resistance]], or movement by a skill. | |noteso=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3.<br>Gurantees a follow-up attack if user has been granted an active boost in Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], [[Resistance]], or movement by a skill. | ||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=16 | |||
|wt2=-- | |||
|hit2=-- | |||
|crt2=-- | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|uses2=Infinite | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex2=-- | |||
|notes2=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3.<br>Gurantees a follow-up attack if user has been granted an active boost in Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], [[Resistance]], or movement by a skill.<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=18 | |||
|wt3=-- | |||
|hit3=-- | |||
|crt3=-- | |||
|rng3=1 | |||
|uses3=Infinite | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex3=-- | |||
|notes3=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3.<br>Gurantees a follow-up attack if user has been granted an active boost in Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], [[Resistance]], or movement by a skill.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=16 | |||
|wt4=-- | |||
|hit4=-- | |||
|crt4=-- | |||
|rng4=1 | |||
|uses4=Infinite | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex4=-- | |||
|notes4=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3.<br>Gurantees a follow-up attack if user has been granted an active boost in Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], [[Resistance]], or movement by a skill.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=16 | |||
|wt5=-- | |||
|hit5=-- | |||
|crt5=-- | |||
|rng5=1 | |||
|uses5=Infinite | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex5=-- | |||
|notes5=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3.<br>Gurantees a follow-up attack if user has been granted an active boost in Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], [[Resistance]], or movement by a skill.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|ranke={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mte=16 | |||
|wte=-- | |||
|hite=-- | |||
|crte=-- | |||
|rnge=1 | |||
|usese=Infinite | |||
|worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wexe=-- | |||
|notese=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by +3.<br>Gurantees a follow-up attack if user has been granted an active boost in Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]], [[Resistance]], or movement by a skill.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 06:34, 2 August 2020
| ||||||
|
Garm (pronounced /ˈɡɑɹm/[key][1]; Japanese: ガルム Garm) is a powerful axe exclusive to Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones, and one of the Sacred Twin weapons of Magvel, belonging to the nation Grado. Following Grado's defeat in the war with Renais, Garm and its twin Gleipnir were taken into the custody of Ephraim of Renais with Knoll's and Lyon's indirect blessing.[2]
Stats
In the main Fire Emblem series
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|
In other Fire Emblem series titles
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|
Locations
The Sacred Stones
Event | Eirika's route: Chapter 15, end of chapter Ephraim's route: Chapter 14B, end of chapter |
Heroes
Units | Ephraim: Sacred Twin Lord |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Garm |
|
Spanish |
Garm |
As above. |
French |
Garm |
As above. |
German |
Garm |
As above. |
Italian |
Garm |
As above. |
Gallery
Garm as it appears in Heroes.
References
- ↑ Ephraim in Heroes
- ↑ "Ephraim: And here they are... Yet I don't understand. The Sacred Stone was destroyed, but these were left untouched? Why?
Knoll: I know not... Perhaps... No, never mind. It's an idle thought. Prince Ephraim, please take these relics with you.
Ephraim: Is that all right?
Knoll: Yes. I want you to have them. And maybe... Maybe someone else wanted you to have them as well." — Knoll and Ephraim in the Sacred Stone chamber in Grado, Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones - ↑ GARM - the Norse fabulous creature (Norse mythology), www.godchecker.com, Retrieved: 24 August 2018
Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Weapons in Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Axe skills in Heroes | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|