Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Fortress Knight: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
(→Stats) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
===Base stats=== | ===Base stats=== | ||
{{BaseStats | {{BaseStats | ||
| | |game1={{title|Three Houses}} | ||
| | |hp1=35 | ||
| | |str1=17 | ||
| | |mag1=8 | ||
| | |skl1=12 | ||
| | |spd1=8 | ||
| | |luck1=10 | ||
| | |def1=17 | ||
| | |res1=7 | ||
| | |mov1=4 | ||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Three Houses}}<br>([[Tower of Black Winds|Chapter 4]] variant) | |||
|hpe=35 | |||
|stre=14 | |||
|mage=8 | |||
|skle=12 | |||
|spde=8 | |||
|lucke=10 | |||
|defe=13 | |||
|rese=7 | |||
|move=0 | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Class growth rates=== | ===Class growth rates=== | ||
{{ClassGrowths | {{ClassGrowths | ||
| | |game1={{title|Three Houses}} | ||
| | |hp1={{hover|30|Player}}/{{hover|50|Enemy}}% | ||
| | |str1={{hover|10|Player}}/{{hover|20|Enemy}}% | ||
| | |mag1=0% | ||
| | |skl1=0% | ||
| | |spd1={{hover|-10|Player}}/{{hover|-30|Enemy}}% | ||
| | |luck1=0% | ||
| | |def1={{hover|15|Player}}/{{hover|60|Enemy}}% | ||
| | |res1={{hover|0|Player}}/{{hover|-20|Enemy}}% | ||
| | |cha1=5% | ||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Three Houses}}<br>([[Tower of Black Winds|Chapter 4]] variant) | |||
|hpe=30% | |||
|stre=20% | |||
|mage=0% | |||
|skle=0% | |||
|spde=-30% | |||
|lucke=0% | |||
|defe=50% | |||
|rese=-20% | |||
|chae=0% | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Class modifiers=== | ===Class modifiers=== | ||
{{ClassMods | {{ClassMods | ||
| | |game1={{title|Three Houses}} | ||
| | |hp1=5 | ||
| | |str1=0 | ||
| | |mag1=0 | ||
| | |skl1=0 | ||
| | |spd1=-6 | ||
| | |luck1=0 | ||
| | |def1=10 | ||
| | |res1=0 | ||
| | |cha1=0 | ||
| | |mov1=0 | ||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Three Houses}}<br>([[Tower of Black Winds|Chapter 4]] variant) | |||
|hpe=5 | |||
|stre=0 | |||
|mage=0 | |||
|skle=0 | |||
|spde=-6 | |||
|lucke=0 | |||
|defe=2 | |||
|rese=0 | |||
|chae=0 | |||
|move=0 | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 21:20, 22 August 2019
| ||||||
|
The Fortress Knight (Japanese: フォートレス Fortress) is an advanced armored class which debuted in Fire Emblem: Three Houses. It is the successor of the earlier Armored Knight class, acting as an equivalent to the series staple class, the General.
Like the General, the Fortress Knight is defined by its near-impenetrable defense and HP, granting them strong defensive capabilities at the cost of low speed and the lowest movement. They additionally suffer from poor resistance, making them weak to magical attacks. Their offensive capabilities are respectable thanks to their decent strength and proficiency with axes, though this is hamstrung by their low speed making it difficult for them to double attack.
Stats
Base stats
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Movement | Constitution | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Three Houses | 35 | 17 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 7 | 4 | -- | -- |
Class growth rates
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Charm | Constitution* | Movement* | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Three Houses | 30/50% | 10/20% | 0% | 0% | -10/-30% | 0% | 15/60% | 0/-20% | 5% | -- | -- | -- |
Class modifiers
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Charm | Movement |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Three Houses | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Class skills
Game | Skill | Learning conditions |
---|---|---|
Three Houses | Axefaire | Innate. |
Three Houses | Weight -5 | Innate. |
Class change
Three Houses
Base class | Certification requirements | Advanced class |
---|---|---|
Any class | Level 20 Advanced Seal B, B |
Fortress Knight |
This class is available for any unit. |
Notable enemy Fortress Knights
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Enemy Units | |
---|---|
Name | Game |
Enemy Fortress Knight units in the Fire Emblem series. |
Flavor text
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none" width="100%" colspan="2"| | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Fortress Knight |
-- |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
References
See also
This article is part of Project Classes, a project focused in writing articles for every class present in the Fire Emblem series. |