Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Fire Emblem Wiki:Affiliates and Partners: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
===NIWA wikis=== | ===NIWA wikis=== | ||
{| class="cellpadding-3" style="width:100%;border-spacing: 0px; {{round|20px}} border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color1}}; font-size: 11px; margin-bottom:10px;text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}}; {{roundtl|20px}};width:120px;" | Site button | |||
! style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | Name | |||
! style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | Interwiki shortcuts | |||
! style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}}; {{roundtr|20px}};" | Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[File:NIWA Banner.png|link=http://niwanetwork.org]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [http://niwanetwork.org NIWA] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[armswiki:Main Page|Arms Institute]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | <code>armswiki:</code> | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[File:BP Banner.png]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[bulbapedia:Main Page|Bulbapedia]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | <code>bulbapedia:</code> | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[dragonquest:Main Page|Dragon Quest Wiki]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | <code>dragonquest:</code> | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[File:FZW Banner.png]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[fzerowiki:F-Zero_Wiki|F-Zero Wiki]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | <code>fzerowiki:</code> | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[goldensun:Main Page|Golden Sun Universe]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | <code>goldensun:</code> | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[harddrop:Main Page|Hard Drop Tetris]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | <code>harddrop:</code> | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[File:LW Banner.png]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[lylatwiki:Lylat Wiki|Lylat Wiki]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | <code>lylatwiki:</code> | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[File:IP Banner.png]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[icaruspedia:Main Page|Kid Icarus Wiki]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | <code>icaruspedia:</code> | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[inkipedia:Main Page|Inkipedia]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | <code>inkipedia:</code> | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[File:MW Banner.png]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[metroidwiki:Main Page|Metroid Wiki]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | <code>metroidwiki:</code> | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[nwiki:Main Page|N Wiki]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | <code>nwiki:</code> | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[File:nookipedia-banner.png]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[nookipedia:Main Page|Nookipedia]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | <code>nookipedia:</code> | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[pikipedia:Main Page|Pikipedia]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | <code>pikipedia:</code> | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[File:SW Banner.png]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[smashwiki:Main Page|SmashWiki]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | <code>smashwiki:</code> | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[File:StarfyWiki Banner.png]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[starfywiki:Main Page|Starfy Wiki]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | <code>starfywiki:</code> | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[File:SMW Banner.png]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[mariowiki:Main Page|Super Mario Wiki]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | <code>mariowiki:</code> | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[File:WW Banner.png]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[warswiki:Main Page|Wars Wiki]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | <code>warswiki:</code> | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[File:WB Banner.png]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[wikibound:WikiBound|WikiBound]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | <code>wikibound:</code> | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[File:WK Banner.png]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[wikirby:WiKirby|WiKirby]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | <code>wikirby:</code> | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};{{roundbl|20px}};" | [[File:ZW Banner.png]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | [[zeldawiki:Zelda Wiki|Zelda Wiki]] | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};" | <code>zeldawiki:</code> | |||
| style="border:1px solid {{Color2}}; background:{{Color3}};{{roundbr|20px}};" | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Other sites=== | ===Other sites=== | ||
Line 53: | Line 144: | ||
[https://www.discord.gg/fdh2rRH Official Discord Server] | [https://www.discord.gg/fdh2rRH Official Discord Server] | ||
Interwiki code: <code>switcher:</code> | |||
=== StrategyWiki === | === StrategyWiki === | ||
[[File:StrategyWikilogo.png|250px|right]] | |||
[[StrategyWiki:Main Page|StrategyWiki]] is a website that hosts thousands of free, collaboratively-written video game strategy guides. | [[StrategyWiki:Main Page|StrategyWiki]] is a website that hosts thousands of free, collaboratively-written video game strategy guides. | ||
[https://discord.gg/pYghWh3 Offical Discord Server] | [https://discord.gg/pYghWh3 Offical Discord Server] | ||
Interwiki code: <code>strategywiki:</code> | |||
{{NavHelp}} | {{NavHelp}} |
Revision as of 14:28, 29 May 2020
Fire Emblem Wiki is always looking for new affiliates. If your site wants to become an affiliate, please contact Moydow on their talk page, or via Discord or Skype. Also, if a banner is used on your site's affiliates list, this file should be used.
Affiliates
NIWA wikis
style="border:1px solid #b0b0b0; background:#222222; Template:Roundtl;width:120px;" | Site button | Name | Interwiki shortcuts | style="border:1px solid #b0b0b0; background:#222222; Template:Roundtr;" | Description |
---|---|---|---|
NIWA | |||
Arms Institute | armswiki:
|
||
Bulbapedia | bulbapedia:
|
||
Dragon Quest Wiki | dragonquest:
|
||
F-Zero Wiki | fzerowiki:
|
||
Golden Sun Universe | goldensun:
|
||
Hard Drop Tetris | harddrop:
|
||
Lylat Wiki | lylatwiki:
|
||
Kid Icarus Wiki | icaruspedia:
|
||
Inkipedia | inkipedia:
|
||
Metroid Wiki | metroidwiki:
|
||
N Wiki | nwiki:
|
||
Nookipedia | nookipedia:
|
||
Pikipedia | pikipedia:
|
||
File:SW Banner.png | SmashWiki | smashwiki:
|
|
Starfy Wiki | starfywiki:
|
||
Super Mario Wiki | mariowiki:
|
||
Wars Wiki | warswiki:
|
||
WikiBound | wikibound:
|
||
WiKirby | wikirby:
|
||
style="border:1px solid #b0b0b0; background:#222222;Template:Roundbl;" | | Zelda Wiki | zeldawiki:
|
style="border:1px solid #b0b0b0; background:#222222;Template:Roundbr;" | |
Other sites
- File:Bm Banner.png Boo Mansion
- Kingdom Hearts Wiki
- SEIWA
- Zelda Universe
- Crash Bandicoot Wiki
- Etrian Odyssey Wiki
- JiggyWikki
- Power Master Wiki
- Rare Wiki
- Conker Wiki
- Spyro Wiki
- Square Enix Wiki
- Wimpy Kid Wiki
- Dokapedia
- Hanna Barbera Wiki
- MarioVerse Wiki
- Final Fantasy Wiki
Partners
Switcher.gg
Switcher.gg is a Nintendo Switch-based matchmaking site. Check them out to play against other people who also have Switch games.
Interwiki code: switcher:
StrategyWiki
StrategyWiki is a website that hosts thousands of free, collaboratively-written video game strategy guides.
Interwiki code: strategywiki:
Fire Emblem Wiki help pages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|