On Friday, April 19, 2024 at 10:00 PM New York time, all OpenWiki Project sites will be undergoing scheduled maintenance for about 2 hours. Expect read-only access and brief periods of downtime.
Fire Emblem Wiki:Affiliates and Partners: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
No edit summary |
|||
(68 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Fire Emblem Wiki is always looking for new '''affiliates'''. If your site wants to become an affiliate, please contact [[User: | Fire Emblem Wiki is always looking for new '''affiliates'''. If your site wants to become an affiliate, please contact [[User:PikaSamus|PikaSamus]] on his talk page, or via [[Fire Emblem Wiki:Social media|Discord]]. Also, if a banner is used on your site's affiliates list, [[:File:Fewiki-banner.png|this file]] should be used. | ||
==Affiliates== | ==Affiliates== | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
===NIWA wikis=== | ===NIWA wikis=== | ||
{| class="cellpadding-3" style="width:100%;border-spacing: 0px; | {| class="cellpadding-3 calculation" style="width: 100%; border-spacing: 0px; border-radius: 20px; border-width: 2px; font-size:inherit; margin-bottom:10px" | ||
|- | |- style="height: 50px" | ||
! style="border: | ! style="border-top-left-radius: 20px; width:120px" | Site button | ||
! style="border: | ! Name | ||
! Interwiki shortcuts | |||
! style="border-top-right-radius: 20px" | Description | |||
|- | |- style="height: 50px" | ||
| style=" | | [[File:NIWA Banner.png|link=http://niwanetwork.org]] | ||
| style=" | | [http://niwanetwork.org Nintendo Independent Wiki Alliance] | ||
| | | | ||
| style=" | | Organization consisting of independent wikis that primarily cover Nintendo franchises or Nintendo-associated franchises. | ||
| | |- style="height: 50px" | ||
| | | | ||
| style=" | | [[armswiki:Home|ARMS Institute]] | ||
| <code>armswiki:</code> | |||
| style=" | | Wiki for ''ARMS''. | ||
|- style="height: 50px" | |||
| [[File:BP Banner.png]] | |||
| | | [[bulbapedia:Main Page|Bulbapedia]] | ||
| | | <code>bulbapedia:</code> | ||
| style=" | | Wiki for ''Pokémon''. | ||
| | |- style="height: 50px" | ||
| | | | ||
| [[dragaliawiki:|Dragalia Lost Wiki]] | |||
| <code>dragaliawiki:</code> | |||
| style=" | | Wiki for ''Dragalia Lost''. | ||
| | |- style="height: 50px" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[drawntolife:Main Page|Drawn to Life Wiki]] | ||
| <code>drawntolife:</code> | |||
| style=" | | Wiki for ''Drawn to Life''. | ||
| | |- style="height: 50px" | ||
| | | [[File:FZW Banner.png]] | ||
| style=" | | [[fzerowiki:F-Zero_Wiki|F-Zero Wiki]] | ||
| | | <code>fzerowiki:</code> | ||
| | | Wiki for ''F-Zero''. | ||
|- | |- style="height: 50px" | ||
| | |||
| | | [[goldensun:Main Page|Golden Sun Universe]] | ||
| | | <code>goldensun:</code> | ||
| style=" | | Wiki for ''Golden Sun''. | ||
| | |- style="height: 50px" | ||
| | | | ||
| style=" | | [[harddrop:Main Page|Hard Drop Tetris Wiki]] | ||
| <code>harddrop:</code> | |||
| style=" | | Wiki for ''Tetris''. | ||
| | |- style="height: 50px" | ||
| | |||
| style=" | | [[khwiki:|Kingdom Hearts Wiki]] | ||
| <code>khwiki:</code> | |||
| style=" | | Wiki for ''Kingdom Hearts''. | ||
| | |- style="height: 50px" | ||
| | | | ||
| style=" | | [[kovopedia:|Kovopedia]] | ||
| <code>kovopedia:</code> | |||
| style=" | | Wiki for ''Magical Vacation''. | ||
| | |- style="height: 50px" | ||
| [[File:LW Banner.png]] | |||
| style=" | | [[lylatwiki:Lylat Wiki|Lylat Wiki]] | ||
| <code>lylatwiki:</code> | |||
| style=" | | Wiki for ''Star Fox''. | ||
| | |- style="height: 50px" | ||
| [[File:IP Banner.png]] | |||
| [[icaruspedia:Main Page|Icaruspedia]] | |||
| | | <code>icaruspedia:</code> | ||
| style=" | | Wiki for ''Kid Icarus''. | ||
| | |- style="height: 50px" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[inkipedia:Main Page|Inkipedia]] | ||
| style=" | | <code>inkipedia:</code> | ||
| | | Wiki for ''Splatoon''. | ||
|- | |- style="height: 50px" | ||
| [[File:MW Banner.png]] | |||
| | | [[metroidwiki:Main Page|Metroid Wiki]] | ||
| <code>metroidwiki:</code> | |||
| | | Wiki for ''Metroid''. | ||
|- | |- style="height: 50px" | ||
| | |||
| | | [[miiwiki:|MiiWiki]] | ||
| | | <code>miiwiki:</code> | ||
| style=" | | Wiki for games with Miis. | ||
| | |- style="height: 50px" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[nwiki:Main Page|NintendoWiki]] | ||
| style=" | | <code>nwiki:</code> | ||
| | | Wiki for Nintendo in general. | ||
|- | |- style="height: 50px" | ||
| | |||
| | | [[mdfw:|Mystery Dungeon Franchise Wiki]] | ||
| | | <code>mdfw:</code> | ||
| style=" | | Wiki for ''Mystery Dungeon''. | ||
| | |- style="height: 50px" | ||
| [[File:nookipedia-banner.png]] | |||
| [[nookipedia:Main Page|Nookipedia]] | |||
| <code>nookipedia:</code> | |||
| style=" | | Wiki for ''Animal Crossing''. | ||
|- style="height: 50px" | |||
| | |||
| | | [[pikipedia:Main Page|Pikipedia]] | ||
| style=" | | <code>pikipedia:</code> | ||
| style="border: | | Wiki for ''Pikmin''. | ||
|- style="height: 50px" | |||
| | |||
| [[pikminfanon:Main Page|Pikmin Fanon]] | |||
| <code>pikminfanon:</code> | |||
| style="border: | | Wiki for ''Pikmin'' fanon. | ||
|- style="height: 50px" | |||
| | |||
| [[rhythmheaven:|Rhythm Heaven Wiki]] | |||
| <code>rhythmheaven:</code> | |||
| Wiki for ''Rhythm Heaven''. | |||
|- style="height: 50px" | |||
| | |||
| [[smashwiki:Main Page|SmashWiki]] | |||
| <code>smashwiki:</code> | |||
| Wiki for ''Super Smash Bros.'' | |||
|- style="height: 50px" | |||
| [[File:StarfyWiki Banner.png]] | |||
| [[starfywiki:Main Page|Starfy Wiki]] | |||
| <code>starfywiki:</code> | |||
| Wiki for ''The Legendary Starfy''. | |||
|- style="height: 50px" | |||
| | |||
| [[strategywiki:|Strategy Wiki]] | |||
| <code>strategywiki:</code> | |||
| Wiki for game walkthroughs. | |||
|- style="height: 50px" | |||
| [[File:SMW Banner.png]] | |||
| [[mariowiki:Main Page|Super Mario Wiki]] | |||
| <code>mariowiki:</code> | |||
| Wiki for ''Super Mario''. | |||
|- style="height: 50px" | |||
| | |||
| [[ukikipedia:|Ukikipedia]] | |||
| <code>ukikipedia:</code> | |||
| Wiki for ''Super Mario 64''. | |||
|- style="height: 50px" | |||
| [[File:WW Banner.png]] | |||
| [[warswiki:Main Page|Wars Wiki]] | |||
| <code>warswiki:</code> | |||
| Wiki for ''Advance Wars''/''Famicom Wars''. | |||
|- style="height: 50px" | |||
| [[File:WB Banner.png]] | |||
| [[wikibound:WikiBound|WikiBound]] | |||
| <code>wikibound:</code> | |||
| Wiki for ''EarthBound''/''Mother''. | |||
|- style="height: 50px" | |||
| [[File:WK Banner.png]] | |||
| [[wikirby:WiKirby|WiKirby]] | |||
| <code>wikirby:</code> | |||
| Wiki for ''Kirby''. | |||
|- style="height: 50px" | |||
| | |||
| [[xenoseries:Main Page|Xeno Series Wiki]] | |||
| <code>xenoseries:</code> | |||
| Wiki for ''Xenogears'', ''Xenosaga'', and ''Xenoblade''. | |||
|- style="height: 50px" | |||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 20px" | <!--[[File:ZW Banner.png]]--> | |||
| [[zeldawiki:Main Page|Zelda Wiki]] | |||
| <code>zeldawiki:</code> | |||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 20px" | Wiki for ''The Legend of Zelda''. | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Other sites=== | ===Other sites=== | ||
* [[File: | * [https://tanasmanor.net/ Tanas Manor] | ||
* [ | * [[File:ZU Banner.png|link=http://zeldauniverse.net]] [http://zeldauniverse.net Zelda Universe] | ||
* [[megatenwiki:|Megami Tensei Wiki]] | |||
===Affiliates of NIWA=== | |||
* [https://bulbagarden.net Bulbagarden] | |||
* [[doomwiki:|Doom Wiki]] | |||
* [[falloutwiki:|Fallout Wiki]] | |||
* [[halopedia:|Halopedia]] | |||
* [[jojowiki:|Jojo's Bizarre Encyclopedia]] | |||
* [[File:SEIWA Banner.png|link=http://seiwanetwork.org/]] [http://seiwanetwork.org/ SEIWA] | * [[File:SEIWA Banner.png|link=http://seiwanetwork.org/]] [http://seiwanetwork.org/ SEIWA] | ||
* [[ | **[[squareenix:|Square Enix Wiki]] | ||
* [ | **[[chronowiki:|Chrono Wiki]] | ||
* [ | **[[finalfantasy:|Final Fantasy Wiki]] | ||
* [ | * [[wikifang:|Wikifang]] | ||
* [[wikimon:|Wikimon]] | |||
* [ | * [[wikisimpsons:|Wikisimpsons]] | ||
* [[zeldachaos:|Zelda Chaos]] | |||
* [ | |||
* [ | |||
== Partners == | == Partners == | ||
=== | === StrategyWiki === | ||
[ | [[File:StrategyWikilogo.png|250px|right]] | ||
[[StrategyWiki:Main Page|StrategyWiki]] is a website that hosts thousands of free, collaboratively-written video game strategy guides. | [[StrategyWiki:Main Page|StrategyWiki]] is a website that hosts thousands of free, collaboratively-written video game strategy guides. | ||
[https://discord.gg/pYghWh3 Offical Discord Server] | [https://discord.gg/pYghWh3 Offical Discord Server] | ||
Interwiki code: <code>strategywiki:</code> | |||
{{NavHelp}} | {{NavHelp}} |
Latest revision as of 14:52, 1 November 2023
Fire Emblem Wiki is always looking for new affiliates. If your site wants to become an affiliate, please contact PikaSamus on his talk page, or via Discord. Also, if a banner is used on your site's affiliates list, this file should be used.
Affiliates
NIWA wikis
Site button | Name | Interwiki shortcuts | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Nintendo Independent Wiki Alliance | Organization consisting of independent wikis that primarily cover Nintendo franchises or Nintendo-associated franchises. | ||
ARMS Institute | armswiki:
|
Wiki for ARMS. | |
Bulbapedia | bulbapedia:
|
Wiki for Pokémon. | |
Dragalia Lost Wiki | dragaliawiki:
|
Wiki for Dragalia Lost. | |
Drawn to Life Wiki | drawntolife:
|
Wiki for Drawn to Life. | |
F-Zero Wiki | fzerowiki:
|
Wiki for F-Zero. | |
Golden Sun Universe | goldensun:
|
Wiki for Golden Sun. | |
Hard Drop Tetris Wiki | harddrop:
|
Wiki for Tetris. | |
Kingdom Hearts Wiki | khwiki:
|
Wiki for Kingdom Hearts. | |
Kovopedia | kovopedia:
|
Wiki for Magical Vacation. | |
Lylat Wiki | lylatwiki:
|
Wiki for Star Fox. | |
Icaruspedia | icaruspedia:
|
Wiki for Kid Icarus. | |
Inkipedia | inkipedia:
|
Wiki for Splatoon. | |
Metroid Wiki | metroidwiki:
|
Wiki for Metroid. | |
MiiWiki | miiwiki:
|
Wiki for games with Miis. | |
NintendoWiki | nwiki:
|
Wiki for Nintendo in general. | |
Mystery Dungeon Franchise Wiki | mdfw:
|
Wiki for Mystery Dungeon. | |
Nookipedia | nookipedia:
|
Wiki for Animal Crossing. | |
Pikipedia | pikipedia:
|
Wiki for Pikmin. | |
Pikmin Fanon | pikminfanon:
|
Wiki for Pikmin fanon. | |
Rhythm Heaven Wiki | rhythmheaven:
|
Wiki for Rhythm Heaven. | |
SmashWiki | smashwiki:
|
Wiki for Super Smash Bros. | |
Starfy Wiki | starfywiki:
|
Wiki for The Legendary Starfy. | |
Strategy Wiki | strategywiki:
|
Wiki for game walkthroughs. | |
Super Mario Wiki | mariowiki:
|
Wiki for Super Mario. | |
Ukikipedia | ukikipedia:
|
Wiki for Super Mario 64. | |
Wars Wiki | warswiki:
|
Wiki for Advance Wars/Famicom Wars. | |
WikiBound | wikibound:
|
Wiki for EarthBound/Mother. | |
WiKirby | wikirby:
|
Wiki for Kirby. | |
Xeno Series Wiki | xenoseries:
|
Wiki for Xenogears, Xenosaga, and Xenoblade. | |
Zelda Wiki | zeldawiki:
|
Wiki for The Legend of Zelda. |
Other sites
Affiliates of NIWA
- Bulbagarden
- Doom Wiki
- Fallout Wiki
- Halopedia
- Jojo's Bizarre Encyclopedia
- SEIWA
- Wikifang
- Wikimon
- Wikisimpsons
- Zelda Chaos
Partners
StrategyWiki
StrategyWiki is a website that hosts thousands of free, collaboratively-written video game strategy guides.
Interwiki code: strategywiki:
Fire Emblem Wiki help pages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|