Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Familiar Scenery/Practice Battle: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (→Item data) |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) (→Enemy data: Added notes) |
||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|class1=Soldier | |class1=Soldier | ||
|lv1=3 | |lv1=3 | ||
|#1= | |#1=3 | ||
|inventory1={{Item|16|Iron Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 1}}{{hover|*|Hard only}} | |inventory1={{Item|16|Iron Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 1}}{{hover|*|Hard only}} | ||
|notes1=Begin moving unprovoked on turn 2, or if any of them are provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Church Soldier | |||
|class2=Soldier | |||
|lv2=3 | |||
|#2=3 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|16|Iron Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 1}}{{hover|*|Hard only}} | |||
|notes2=Immediately begin moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Church Soldier | |||
|class3=Soldier | |||
|lv3=3 | |||
|#3=2 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|16|Iron Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 1}}{{hover|*|Hard only}} | |||
|notes3=Begin moving unprovoked on turn 3, or if either of them are provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Church Soldier | |||
|class4=Soldier | |||
|lv4=3 | |||
|#4=3 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|16|Iron Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 1}}{{hover|*|Hard only}} | |||
|notes4=Begin moving unprovoked on turn 4, or if any of them are provoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Church Soldier | |||
|class5=Soldier | |||
|lv5=3 | |||
|#5=3 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|16|Iron Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 1}}{{hover|*|Hard only}} | |||
|notes5=Begin moving unprovoked on turn 3, or if any of them are provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=Church Soldier | |nameb=Church Soldier | ||
Line 132: | Line 161: | ||
|lvb=5 | |lvb=5 | ||
|inventoryb={{Item|16|Iron Lance|image=lance}} • {{Item|16|Bullion|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 1}}{{hover|*|Hard only}} | |inventoryb={{Item|16|Iron Lance|image=lance}} • {{Item|16|Bullion|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|16|Lance Prowess Lv 1}}{{hover|*|Hard only}} | ||
|notesb=Begins moving unprovoked on turn 4. | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 14:25, 14 August 2019
| ||||
|
Practice Battle is the first map of the second chapter in Fire Emblem: Three Houses. In this map, the Knights of Seiros have a practice bout with Byleth and their class.
Map data
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Rout the enemy | Player | Enemy | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Byleth or Edelgard*/Dimitri*/Claude* are defeated* or the player's army is routed* | 10 | 15 | ||||
| ||||||
Character data
Item data
| |||||||||
|
Enemy data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
Normal Hard
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Practice Battle |
-- |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Three Houses • | Practice Battle | • Red Canyon Dominance → |
---|