On Friday, April 19, 2024 at 10:00 PM New York time, all OpenWiki Project sites will be undergoing scheduled maintenance for about 2 hours. Expect read-only access and brief periods of downtime.
Despair and Hope: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (Text replacement - "Chapter Data" to "Chapter data") |
m (Formatting) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Character | ===Character data=== | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#=09 | |game#=09 | ||
|newunits = 1 | |newunits=1 | ||
|newunit1={{NewUnit | |newunit1={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Ilyana | |name=Ilyana | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|return7=mia | |return7=mia | ||
}} | }} | ||
<small> | *<small>Note: [[Shinon]] and [[Gatrie]] desert the army at the beginning of the chapter. </small> | ||
===Item | ===Item data=== | ||
{{ChapItems | {{ChapItems | ||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Enemy data=== | |||
===Enemy | |||
{{ChapEnemies | {{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
Line 77: | Line 75: | ||
|lv1=7 | |lv1=7 | ||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1=[[File:Is gcn iron bow.png]][[Iron Bow]] | |inventory1=[[File:Is gcn iron bow.png]] [[Iron Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name2=Soldier | |name2=Soldier | ||
|class2=Archer | |class2=Archer | ||
|lv2=8 | |lv2=8 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2=[[File:Is gcn steel bow.png]][[Steel Bow]] | |inventory2=[[File:Is gcn steel bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name3=Soldier | |name3=Soldier | ||
|class3=Archer | |class3=Archer | ||
|lv3=9 | |lv3=9 | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3=[[File:Is gcn longbow.png]]{{drop|Longbow}} | |inventory3=[[File:Is gcn longbow.png]] {{drop|Longbow|color=Tellius}} | ||
|- | |||
|name4=Soldier | |name4=Soldier | ||
|class4=Axe Knight | |class4=Axe Knight | ||
|lv4=6 | |lv4=6 | ||
|#4=1 | |#4=1 | ||
|inventory4=[[File:Is gcn iron axe.png]][[Iron Axe]] | |inventory4=[[File:Is gcn iron axe.png]] [[Iron Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name5=Soldier | |name5=Soldier | ||
|class5=Axe Knight | |class5=Axe Knight | ||
|lv5=7 | |lv5=7 | ||
|#5=1 | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5=[[File:Is gcn iron axe.png]][[Iron Axe]] | |inventory5=[[File:Is gcn iron axe.png]] [[Iron Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|name6=Soldier | |name6=Soldier | ||
|class6=Fighter | |class6=Fighter | ||
|lv6=7 | |lv6=7 | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6=[[File:Is gcn poleax.png]][[Poleax]] | |inventory6=[[File:Is gcn poleax.png]] [[Poleax]] | ||
|- | |||
|name7=Soldier | |name7=Soldier | ||
|class7=Knight | |class7=Knight | ||
|lv7=7 | |lv7=7 | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7=[[File:Is gcn steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]] | |inventory7=[[File:Is gcn steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name8=Soldier | |name8=Soldier | ||
|class8=Knight | |class8=Knight | ||
|lv8=8 | |lv8=8 | ||
|#8=3 | |#8=3 | ||
|inventory8=[[File:Is gcn steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]] | |inventory8=[[File:Is gcn steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name9=Soldier | |name9=Soldier | ||
|class9=Knight | |class9=Knight | ||
|lv9=8 | |lv9=8 | ||
|#9=1 | |#9=1 | ||
|inventory9=[[File:Is gcn javelin.png]][[Javelin]] | |inventory9=[[File:Is gcn javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | ||
|- | |||
|name10=Soldier | |name10=Soldier | ||
|class10=Lance Knight | |class10=Lance Knight | ||
|lv10=6 | |lv10=6 | ||
|#10=1 | |#10=1 | ||
|inventory10=[[File:Is gcn javelin.png]][[Javelin]] | |inventory10=[[File:Is gcn javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | ||
|- | |||
|name11=Soldier | |name11=Soldier | ||
|class11=Lance Knight | |class11=Lance Knight | ||
|lv11=7 | |lv11=7 | ||
|#11=1 | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11=[[File:Is gcn javelin.png]][[Javelin]] | |inventory11=[[File:Is gcn javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | ||
|- | |||
|name12=[[Ilyana]] | |name12=[[Ilyana]] | ||
|class12=Mage | |class12=Mage | ||
|lv12=6 | |lv12=6 | ||
|#12=1 | |#12=1 | ||
|inventory12=[[File:Is gcn thunder.png]][[Thunder (tome)|Thunder]][[File:Is gcn elthunder.png]][[Elthunder]][[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]][[Vulnerary]] | |inventory12=[[File:Is gcn thunder.png]] [[Thunder (tome)|Thunder]] • [[File:Is gcn elthunder.png]] [[Elthunder]] • [[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]] [[Vulnerary]]<br>[[File:Is gcn shade.png]] [[Shade (skill)|Shade]] | ||
|- | |||
|name13=Soldier | |name13=Soldier | ||
|class13=Mage | |class13=Mage | ||
|lv13=7 | |lv13=7 | ||
|#13=1 | |#13=1 | ||
|inventory13=[[File:Is gcn fire.png]][[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | |inventory13=[[File:Is gcn fire.png]] [[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | ||
|- | |||
|name14=Soldier | |name14=Soldier | ||
|class14=Mage | |class14=Mage | ||
|lv14=8 | |lv14=8 | ||
|#14=1 | |#14=1 | ||
|inventory14=[[File:Is gcn fire.png]][[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | |inventory14=[[File:Is gcn fire.png]] [[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | ||
|- | |||
|name15=Soldier | |name15=Soldier | ||
|class15=Myrmidon | |class15=Myrmidon | ||
|lv15=7 | |lv15=7 | ||
|#15=2 | |#15=2 | ||
|inventory15=[[File:Is gcn iron sword.png]][[Iron Sword]] | |inventory15=[[File:Is gcn iron sword.png]] [[Iron Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|name16=Soldier | |name16=Soldier | ||
|class16=Myrmidon | |class16=Myrmidon | ||
|lv16=8 | |lv16=8 | ||
|#16=1 | |#16=1 | ||
|inventory16=[[File:Is gcn steel sword.png]][[Steel Sword]] | |inventory16=[[File:Is gcn steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|name17=Soldier | |name17=Soldier | ||
|class17=Myrmidon | |class17=Myrmidon | ||
|lv17=8 | |lv17=8 | ||
|#17=1 | |#17=1 | ||
|inventory17=[[File:Is gcn iron blade.png]][[Iron Blade]] | |inventory17=[[File:Is gcn iron blade.png]] [[Iron Blade]] | ||
|- | |||
|name18=Soldier | |name18=Soldier | ||
|class18=Priest | |class18=Priest | ||
|lv18=7 | |lv18=7 | ||
|#18=1 | |#18=1 | ||
|inventory18=[[File:Is gcn heal.png]][[Heal]][[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]][[Vulnerary]] | |inventory18=[[File:Is gcn heal.png]] [[Heal]] • [[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]] [[Vulnerary]] | ||
|- | |||
|name19=Soldier | |name19=Soldier | ||
|class19=Priest | |class19=Priest | ||
|lv19=7 | |lv19=7 | ||
|#19=1 | |#19=1 | ||
|inventory19=[[File:Is gcn heal.png]][[Heal]][[File:Is gcn pure water.png]]{{drop|Pure Water}} | |inventory19=[[File:Is gcn heal.png]] [[Heal]] • [[File:Is gcn pure water.png]] {{drop|Pure Water|color=Tellius}} | ||
|- | |||
|name20=Soldier | |name20=Soldier | ||
|class20=Priest | |class20=Priest | ||
|lv20=7 | |lv20=7 | ||
|#20=1 | |#20=1 | ||
|inventory20=[[File:Is gcn heal.png]][[Heal]][[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]][[Vulnerary]][[File:Is gcn red gem.png]]{{drop|Red Gem}} | |inventory20=[[File:Is gcn heal.png]] [[Heal]] • [[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]] [[Vulnerary]] • [[File:Is gcn red gem.png]] {{drop|Red Gem|color=Tellius}} | ||
|- | |||
|name21=Soldier | |name21=Soldier | ||
|class21=Soldier | |class21=Soldier | ||
|lv21=8 | |lv21=8 | ||
|#21=3 | |#21=3 | ||
|inventory21=[[File:Is gcn steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]] | |inventory21=[[File:Is gcn steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|name22=Soldier | |name22=Soldier | ||
|class22=Sword Knight | |class22=Sword Knight | ||
|lv22=7 | |lv22=7 | ||
|#22=1 | |#22=1 | ||
|inventory22=[[File:Is gcn steel sword.png]][[Steel Sword]] | |inventory22=[[File:Is gcn steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|name23=Soldier | |name23=Soldier | ||
|class23=Sword Knight | |class23=Sword Knight | ||
|lv23=10 | |lv23=10 | ||
|#23=1 | |#23=1 | ||
|inventory23=[[File:Is gcn iron sword.png]][[Iron Sword]][[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]][[Vulnerary]] | |inventory23=[[File:Is gcn iron sword.png]] [[Iron Sword]] • [[File:Is gcn vulnerary.png]] [[Vulnerary]] | ||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Kamura]] | |nameb=[[Kamura]] | ||
|classb=Knight | |classb=Knight | ||
|lvb=18 | |lvb=18 | ||
|inventoryb=[[File:Is gcn steel lance.png]][[Steel Lance]][[File:Is gcn short spear.png]][[Short Spear]] | |inventoryb=[[File:Is gcn steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] • [[File:Is gcn short spear.png]] [[Short Spear]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer1=Soldier | |namer1=Soldier | ||
|classr1=Knight | |classr1=Knight | ||
|lvr1=10 | |lvr1=10 | ||
|#r1=1 | |#r1=1 | ||
|inventoryr1=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]] | |inventoryr1=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer2=Soldier | |namer2=Soldier | ||
|classr2=Knight | |classr2=Knight | ||
|lvr2=10 | |lvr2=10 | ||
|#r2=1 | |#r2=1 | ||
|inventoryr2=[[File:Is gcn javelin.png]][[Javelin]] | |inventoryr2=[[File:Is gcn javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer3=Soldier | |namer3=Soldier | ||
|classr3=Lance Knight | |classr3=Lance Knight | ||
|lvr3=6 | |lvr3=6 | ||
|#r3=1 | |#r3=1 | ||
|inventoryr3=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]] | |inventoryr3=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer4=Soldier | |namer4=Soldier | ||
|classr4=Lance Knight | |classr4=Lance Knight | ||
|lvr4=7 | |lvr4=7 | ||
|#r4=1 | |#r4=1 | ||
|inventoryr4=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]] | |inventoryr4=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer5=Soldier | |namer5=Soldier | ||
|classr5=Myrmidon | |classr5=Myrmidon | ||
|lvr5=11 | |lvr5=11 | ||
|#r5=1 | |#r5=1 | ||
|inventoryr5=[[File:Is gcn steel sword.png]][[Steel Sword]] | |inventoryr5=[[File:Is gcn steel sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer6=Soldier | |namer6=Soldier | ||
|classr6=Soldier | |classr6=Soldier | ||
|lvr6=8 | |lvr6=8 | ||
|#r6=1 | |#r6=1 | ||
|inventoryr6=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]] | |inventoryr6=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer7=Soldier | |namer7=Soldier | ||
|classr7=Soldier | |classr7=Soldier | ||
|lvr7=9 | |lvr7=9 | ||
|#r7=4 | |#r7=4 | ||
|inventoryr7=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]] | |inventoryr7=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] | ||
|- | |||
|namerl=Soldier | |namerl=Soldier | ||
|classrl=Soldier | |classrl=Soldier | ||
Line 264: | Line 261: | ||
|#rl=2 | |#rl=2 | ||
|inventoryrl=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]] | |inventoryrl=[[File:Is gcn iron lance.png]][[Iron Lance]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Boss data=== | |||
===Boss | |||
{{Main|Kamura}} | {{Main|Kamura}} | ||
{{BossStats GCN | {{BossStats GCN | ||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait kamura fe09.png]] | |portrait=[[File:Small portrait kamura fe09.png]] | ||
Line 289: | Line 282: | ||
|move=5 | |move=5 | ||
|inventory=[[File:Is gcn steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]]<br>[[File:Is gcn short spear.png]] [[Short Spear]]<br>[[File:Is gcn soldier band.png]] {{Drop|Soldier Band|color=Tellius|etc=Only present from the second playthrough onwards.}} | |inventory=[[File:Is gcn steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]]<br>[[File:Is gcn short spear.png]] [[Short Spear]]<br>[[File:Is gcn soldier band.png]] {{Drop|Soldier Band|color=Tellius|etc=Only present from the second playthrough onwards.}} | ||
|la=B | |la=B | ||
}} | }} |
Revision as of 16:53, 31 May 2018
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
“ | So many of them…and so few of us…It doesn’t look good, does it | ” | — Titania |
---|
Despair and Hope (Japanese: 絶望そして希望, Despair and hope) is chapter 8 of Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance.
Plot
- Main article:
Despair and Hope/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Chapter data
Character data
Characters | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| |||||||||||
| |||||||||||
Available characters
| |||||||||||
Item data
| |||||||||||||||
|
Bonus EXP | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Enemy data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
- Main article:
Kamura
|
|
|
Strategy
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Despair and Hope |
-- |
Spanish |
¿Desesperación? |
Desperation? |
French |
Peines et espoirs |
Pains and hopes |
German |
Unbeugsam |
Uncompromising |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Shades of Evil • | Beyond the Darkness | • Gallia → |
---|