Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Dedue: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(→{{FE16}}: Ability and spell lists) |
||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
}} | }} | ||
=== | ===Abilities=== | ||
{{ | {|width="65%" align=center style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | ||
|class= | !style="border:none" colspan="3" | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | !style="{{roundtl}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" colspan="2" | Ability | ||
| | !style="{{roundtr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Learned at | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 skill self buff.png|20px]] | ||
| | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Staunch Shield]] | ||
| | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Personal ability, innate and unremovable | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 sword prowess lv 1.png|20px]] | ||
}} | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Sword Prowess]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Sword16}} E+; replaced with higher levels at {{Sword16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art sword.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Wrath Strike]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Sword16}} D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art sword.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Grounder]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Sword16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 axebreaker.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Axebreaker]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Sword16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 sword crit +10.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Sword Crit +10]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Sword16}} S | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 swordfaire.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Swordfaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Sword16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 lance prowess lv 1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Lance Prowess]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Innate; replaced with higher levels at {{Lance16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art lance.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Tempest Lance]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Lance16}} D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art lance.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Knightkneeler]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Lance16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art lance.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Vengeance (skill)|Vengeance]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Lance16}} C+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 swordbreaker.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Swordbreaker]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Lance16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 lance crit +10.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Lance Crit +10]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Lance16}} S | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 lancefaire.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Lancefaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Lance16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 axe prowess lv 2.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Axe Prowess]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Innate; replaced with higher levels at {{Axe16}} C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art axe.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Smash]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Innate | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art axe.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Helm Splitter]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art axe.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Monster Breaker]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} C+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 lancebreaker.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Lancebreaker]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art axe.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Armored Strike]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} A | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 axe crit +10.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Axe Crit +10]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} S | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 axefaire.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Axefaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Axe16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 bow prowess lv 1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Bow Prowess]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Bow16}} E+; replaced with higher levels at {{Bow16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art bow.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Curved Shot]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Bow16}} D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 close counter.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Close Counter]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Bow16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 bow crit +10.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Bow Crit +10]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Bow16}} S | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 bowfaire.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Bowfaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Bow16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 brawling prowess lv 1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Brawling Prowess]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Innate; replaced with higher levels at {{Brawling16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art brawling.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Fading Blow]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Brawling16}} D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art brawling.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Rushing Blow]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Brawling16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art brawling.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[One-Two Punch]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Brawling16}} C+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Healing Focus]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Brawling16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art brawling.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Mighty Blow]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Brawling16}} A | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 brawl crit +10.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Brawl Crit +10]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Brawling16}} S | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 fistfaire.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Fistfaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Brawling16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 reason lv 1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Reason (ability)|Reason]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} E+; replaced with higher levels at {{Reason16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 black magic range +1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Black Magic Range +1]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} S | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 black tomefaire.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Black Tomefaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 faith lv 1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Faith (ability)|Faith]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} E+; replaced with higher levels at {{Faith16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 white magic range +1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[White Magic Range +1]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} S | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 white tomefaire.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[White Tomefaire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 authority lv 1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Authority (ability)|Authority]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Authority16}} E+; replaced with higher levels at {{Authority16}} D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 battalion wrath.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Battalion Wrath]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Authority16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 defensive tactics.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Defensive Tactics]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Authority16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 offensive tactics.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Offensive Tactics]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Authority16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 weight -3.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Weight -3]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Armor16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 combat art.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Smite]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Armor16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 weight -5.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Weight -5]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Armor16}} A | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 armored effect null.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Armored Effect Null]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Armor16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 dexterity +4.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Dexterity +4]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Riding16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 movement +1.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Movement +1]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Riding16}} A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 cavalry effect null.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Cavalry Effect Null]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Riding16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 alert stance.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Alert Stance]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Flying16}} B | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 alert stance+.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Alert Stance+]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Flying16}} A+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Is ns01 flying effect null.png|20px]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Flying Effect Null]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Flying16}} S+ | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3" style="{{Roundb}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}" width="100%"|<small>The above ability list does not include class abilities, or abilities and combat arts that are granted by items.</small> | |||
|} | |||
===Spell list=== | |||
{|width="40%" align=center style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; {{round}}; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | |||
!style="border:none" colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
!style="{{roundtl}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 30%;" | Spell | |||
!style="{{roundtr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Learned at | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Bolganone]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} C | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Ragnarok]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Reason16}} A | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Heal]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} D | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Nosferatu]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} D+ | |||
|- | |||
|style="{{roundbl}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[Recover]] | |||
|style="{{roundbr}}; border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | {{Faith16}} C | |||
|} | |||
==Personality and character== | ==Personality and character== |
Revision as of 16:06, 7 August 2019
This article's subject is about a recently released game or expansion. As such, key information is likely to be missing. Please help out and add the information that you can. |
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||||||||||
|
Dedue Molinaro (Japanese: ドゥドゥー=モリナロ Dodoo Molinaro) is a playable character appearing in Fire Emblem: Three Houses. He is a member of the Blue Lions house at the Officers Academy.
Biography
Dedue is a commoner from Duscur who owes Dimitri a great debt.
Fire Emblem: Three Houses
Role
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Starting stats and growth rates
Playable
|
|
|
Enemy - Chapter 1
|
|
|
Abilities
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none; background-color:#222222;" colspan="2" | Ability | style="Template:Roundtr; border:none; background-color:#222222;" | Learned at | |
---|---|---|
Staunch Shield | Personal ability, innate and unremovable | |
Sword Prowess | E+; replaced with higher levels at D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |
Wrath Strike | D | |
Grounder | C | |
Axebreaker | B | |
Sword Crit +10 | S | |
Swordfaire | S+ | |
Lance Prowess | Innate; replaced with higher levels at D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |
Tempest Lance | D | |
Knightkneeler | C | |
Vengeance | C+ | |
Swordbreaker | B | |
Lance Crit +10 | S | |
Lancefaire | S+ | |
Axe Prowess | Innate; replaced with higher levels at C+, B+, and A+ | |
Smash | Innate | |
Helm Splitter | C | |
Monster Breaker | C+ | |
Lancebreaker | B | |
Armored Strike | A | |
Axe Crit +10 | S | |
Axefaire | S+ | |
Bow Prowess | E+; replaced with higher levels at D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |
Curved Shot | D | |
Close Counter | C | |
Bow Crit +10 | S | |
Bowfaire | S+ | |
Brawling Prowess | Innate; replaced with higher levels at D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |
Fading Blow | D | |
Rushing Blow | C | |
One-Two Punch | C+ | |
Healing Focus | B | |
Mighty Blow | A | |
Brawl Crit +10 | S | |
Fistfaire | S+ | |
Reason | E+; replaced with higher levels at D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |
Black Magic Range +1 | S | |
Black Tomefaire | S+ | |
Faith | E+; replaced with higher levels at D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |
White Magic Range +1 | S | |
White Tomefaire | S+ | |
Authority | E+; replaced with higher levels at D+, C+, B+, and A+ | |
Battalion Wrath | C | |
Defensive Tactics | B | |
Offensive Tactics | S+ | |
Weight -3 | C | |
Smite | B | |
Weight -5 | A | |
Armored Effect Null | S+ | |
Dexterity +4 | C | |
Movement +1 | A+ | |
Cavalry Effect Null | S+ | |
Alert Stance | B | |
Alert Stance+ | A+ | |
Flying Effect Null | S+ | |
colspan="3" style="Template:Roundb; border:none; background-color:#222222" width="100%"|The above ability list does not include class abilities, or abilities and combat arts that are granted by items. |
Spell list
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none; background-color:#222222; width: 30%;" | Spell | style="Template:Roundtr; border:none; background-color:#222222;" | Learned at |
---|---|
Fire | D |
Bolganone | C |
Ragnarok | A |
Heal | D |
Nosferatu | D+ |
style="Template:Roundbl; border:none; background-color:#222222;" | Recover | style="Template:Roundbr; border:none; background-color:#222222;" | C |
Personality and character
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Dedue owes Dimitri a life debt, and will protect him at any costs. Despite coming off as stern and stoic, he is actually calm and gentle.
Supports
Endings
Dedue, Taciturn Devotee
As a loyal vassal, Dedue dedicated his life to supporting King Dimitri through his entire reign. After tending to his liege on his deathbed, Dedue resumed his post at Dimitri's grave on the edge of Fhirdiad. There, it is said he stood sentinel over the peaceful realm he had helped build until the end of his days.
Quotes
Battle quotes
Death quotes
“ | Ngh. Apologies, Your Highness. I can go no further. | ” | — Dedue as an enemy in Chapter 1. |
---|
Other appearances
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Dedue |
Full name currently not known in English. Given name appears to be a modification of Dodoo. |
Gallery
High quality portrait artwork of Dedue from Three Houses.
External links
References
- ↑ Twitter, Ben Lepley on Twitter,
This article is part of Project Characters, a project focused on writing articles for every character present in the Fire Emblem series. |