Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Class mastery: Difference between revisions
(add stuff) |
(add content) |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Intermediate classes=== | |||
| [[File:Ma ns01 lord {{#var:B}} playable.gif]]<br>[[Lord]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ma ns01 mercenary playable.gif]]<br>[[Mercenary]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ma ns01 thief playable.gif]]<br>[[Thief]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ma ns01 armored knight playable.gif]]<br>[[Armored Knight]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ma ns01 cavalier playable.gif]]<br>[[Cavalier]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ma ns01 brigand playable.gif]]<br>[[Brigand]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Advanced classes=== | |||
| [[File:Ma ns01 hero playable.gif]]<br>[[Hero]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ma ns01 swordmaster playable.gif]]<br>[[Swordmaster]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ma ns01 assassin playable.gif]]<br>[[Assassin]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ma ns01 fortress knight playable.gif]]<br>[[Fortress Knight]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ma ns01 paladin playable.gif]]<br>[[Paladin]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ma ns01 wyvern rider playable.gif]]<br>[[Wyvern Rider]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ma ns01 warrior playable.gif]]<br>[[Warrior]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ma ns01 sniper playable.gif]]<br>[[Sniper]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ma ns01 grappler playable.gif]]<br>[[Grappler]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ma ns01 warlock playable.gif]]<br>[[Warlock]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ma ns01 dark bishop playable.gif]]<br>[[Dark Bishop]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ma ns01 bishop playable.gif]]<br>[[Bishop]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Special classes=== | |||
===Master classes=== | |||
|style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; border-top-right-radius: 15px;"| [[File:Ma ns01 falcon knight playable.gif]]<br>[[Falcon Knight]] | |||
|style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; border-top-right-radius: 15px;"| [[File:Ma ns01 wyvern lord playable.gif]]<br>[[Wyvern Lord]] | |||
|style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; border-top-right-radius: 15px;"| [[File:Ma ns01 mortal savant playable.gif]]<br>[[Mortal Savant]] | |||
|style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; border-top-right-radius: 15px;"| [[File:Ma ns01 great knight playable.gif]]<br>[[Great Knight]] | |||
|style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; border-top-right-radius: 15px;"| [[File:Ma ns01 bow knight playable.gif]]<br>[[Bow Knight]] | |||
|style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; border-top-right-radius: 15px;"| [[File:Ma ns01 dark knight playable.gif]]<br>[[Dark Knight]] | |||
|style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; border-top-right-radius: 15px;"| [[File:Ma ns01 holy knight playable.gif]]<br>[[Holy Knight]] | |||
|style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; border-top-right-radius: 15px;"| [[File:Ma ns01 war master playable.gif]]<br>[[War Master]] | |||
|style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; border-top-right-radius: 15px;"| [[File:Ma ns01 gremory playable.gif]]<br>[[Gremory]] | |||
==Etymology and other languages== | ==Etymology and other languages== | ||
{{Names | {{Names |
Revision as of 22:32, 22 September 2021
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
- For information about master classes, see Master Seal.
Class masteries is a first mechanic introduced in Fire Emblem: Three Houses.
Overview
- Main article:
Class change/Nintendo Switch games
List
Unique classes
Class | Skill |
---|---|
Commoner | HP +5 |
Noble | HP +5 |
Dancer | |
Enlightened One | |
Armored Lord | |
Emperor | |
High Lord | |
Great Lord | |
Wyvern Master | |
Barbarossa | |
Death Knight |
Beginner classes
Class | Skill | Combat art |
---|---|---|
Myrmidon | Speed +2 | Swap |
Soldier | Defense +2 | Reposition |
Fighter | Shove | |
Monk |
Note: A bold name means that character possesses a major Crest. |
Intermediate classes
|
Lord
|
|
|-
|
Mercenary
|
|
|-
|
Thief
|
|
|-
|
Armored Knight
|
|
|-
|
Cavalier
|
|
|-
|
Brigand
|
|
|-
|}
Advanced classes
|
Hero
|
|
|-
|
Swordmaster
|
|
|-
|
Assassin
|
|
|-
|
Fortress Knight
|
|
|-
|
Paladin
|
|
|-
|
Wyvern Rider
|
|
|-
|
Warrior
|
|
|-
|
Sniper
|
|
|-
|
Grappler
|
|
|-
|
Warlock
|
|
|-
|
Dark Bishop
|
|
|-
|
Bishop
|
|
|-
|}
Special classes
Master classes
|style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; border-top-right-radius: 15px;"|
Falcon Knight
|style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; border-top-right-radius: 15px;"|
Wyvern Lord
|style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; border-top-right-radius: 15px;"|
Mortal Savant
|style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; border-top-right-radius: 15px;"|
Great Knight
|style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; border-top-right-radius: 15px;"|
Bow Knight
|style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; border-top-right-radius: 15px;"|
Dark Knight
|style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; border-top-right-radius: 15px;"|
Holy Knight
|style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; border-top-right-radius: 15px;"|
War Master
|style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; border-top-right-radius: 15px;"|
Gremory
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Class mastery |
-- |
Gallery
References
Game mechanics | |||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|