Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Chest/Super Famicom games: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
< Chest
(→Chest locations and rewards in Thracia 776: Section updated to chapter 5) |
m (→Chest locations and rewards in Thracia 776: Section updated) |
||
Line 525: | Line 525: | ||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Magic Ring}} | |style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Magic Ring}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" rowspan="6" | [[Dagdar's Mansion|Chapter 8x]] | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 4 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 6 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Leg Ring}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 5 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 16 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Wrath Manual|image=wrath m|link=Skill items}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 7 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 16 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Devil Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 15 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 16 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Hammer}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 17 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 16 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Neir Scroll}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 18 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 4 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Pure Water}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | [[Dandrum Fortress|Chapter 10]] | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 2 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 3 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Torch}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" rowspan="5" | [[Dandelion|Chapter 12x]] | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 2 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 14 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Knight Proof}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 14 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 2 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Accost Manual|image=accost m|link=Skill items}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 15 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 8 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Fortify}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 16 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 2 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Shield Ring}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 19 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 12 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Armorslayer}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" rowspan="4" | [[The Liberation of Leonster|Chapter 18]] | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 4 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 3 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Njörun Scroll}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 15 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 17 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Door Key}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 16 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 18 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Silver Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 34 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 11 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Body Ring}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | [[The Scion of Light|Chapter 20]] | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 24 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 13 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Knight Proof}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" rowspan="4" | [[The Detention Center|Chapter 21x]] | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 14 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 15 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Knight Proof}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 15 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 16 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Unlock}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 15 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 20 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Vulnerary}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 16 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 15 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Bolting}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | [[The Baron in Black|Chapter 24]] | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 11 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 2 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Kia}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" rowspan="3" | [[The Lopt Altar|Chapter 24x]] | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 4 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 26 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Knight Proof}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 5 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 27 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Shield Ring}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 6 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | 26 | |||
|style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | {{Item|5|Power Ring}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:54, 1 July 2020
This sub-page covers chest locations and rewards in the Super Nintendo Entertainment System games Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem, Fire Emblem: Archanea Saga, and Fire Emblem: Thracia 776.
Chest locations and rewards in Mystery of the Emblem
Book 1
Book 2
Chest locations and rewards in BS Archanea War Chronicles
style="Template:Roundtl; background-color:#222222" width="20%" | Chapter | Column | Row | style="Template:Roundtr; background-color:#222222" | Reward |
---|---|---|---|
Fall of the Palace | 8 | 5 | Thunder |
8 | 20 | Armorslayer | |
9 | 12 | Elfire | |
style="Template:Roundbl; background-color:#222222" rowspan="18" | Thieves of Justice | 3 | 2 | 200G |
3 | 3 | 200G | |
3 | 4 | 200G | |
3 | 5 | 200G | |
3 | 6 | Vulnerary | |
3 | 12 | Killing Edge | |
9 | 2 | 200G | |
9 | 7 | Vulnerary | |
9 | 12 | 200G | |
15 | 2 | 200G | |
15 | 7 | 200G | |
15 | 12 | 200G | |
20 | 2 | Mend | |
20 | 3 | 200G | |
20 | 4 | 200G | |
20 | 5 | Vulnerary | |
20 | 6 | 200G | |
20 | 12 | style="Template:Roundbr; background-color:#222222" | 200G |
- Note: in Thieves of Justice, All chests containing 200 G will contain 400 G after 19 minutes, then revert back to 200 G 5 minutes later.
Chest locations and rewards in Thracia 776
style="Template:Roundtl; background-color:#222222" width="20%" | Chapter | Column | Row | style="Template:Roundtr; background-color:#222222" | Reward |
---|---|---|---|
Chapter 3 | 12 | 2 | Armorslayer |
14 | 2 | Meteor | |
Chapter 4 | 2 | 13 | Javelin Steel Sword Rapier Vulnerary The remaining 12 chests will contain 12 of the 14 items that Leif and Lifis carried in the previous chapter. If Leif and Lifis carried 13 or 14 items combined, one or two of the items (including the above four) will randomly be deleted. The locations of every item in each chest will be random. |
2 | 14 | ||
2 | 21 | ||
2 | 22 | ||
3 | 13 | ||
3 | 14 | ||
3 | 21 | ||
3 | 22 | ||
20 | 13 | ||
20 | 14 | ||
20 | 21 | ||
20 | 22 | ||
21 | 13 | ||
21 | 14 | ||
21 | 21 | ||
21 | 22 | ||
Chapter 4x | 3 | 3 | Iron Blade |
3 | 4 | Life Ring | |
4 | 3 | Brave Sword | |
Chapter 5 | 2 | 10 | Lockpick |
3 | 10 | Skill Ring | |
26 | 30 | Magic Ring | |
Chapter 8x | 4 | 6 | Leg Ring |
5 | 16 | Wrath Manual | |
7 | 16 | Devil Axe | |
15 | 16 | Hammer | |
17 | 16 | File:Is snes03 neir scroll.png Neir Scroll | |
18 | 4 | Pure Water | |
Chapter 10 | 2 | 3 | Torch |
Chapter 12x | 2 | 14 | Knight Proof |
14 | 2 | Accost Manual | |
15 | 8 | Fortify | |
16 | 2 | Shield Ring | |
19 | 12 | Armorslayer | |
Chapter 18 | 4 | 3 | Njörun Scroll |
15 | 17 | Door Key | |
16 | 18 | Silver Sword | |
34 | 11 | Body Ring | |
Chapter 20 | 24 | 13 | Knight Proof |
Chapter 21x | 14 | 15 | Knight Proof |
15 | 16 | Unlock | |
15 | 20 | Vulnerary | |
16 | 15 | Bolting | |
Chapter 24 | 11 | 2 | Kia |
Chapter 24x | 4 | 26 | Knight Proof |
5 | 27 | Shield Ring | |
6 | 26 | Power Ring |
References
See also
- Chest/Nintendo Entertainment System games
- Chest/Game Boy Advance games
- Chest/GameCube and Wii games
- Chest/Nintendo DS games
- Chest/Nintendo 3DS games
Fire Emblem: Archanea Saga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Fire Emblem: Thracia 776 | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|