Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Camus the Sable: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "|return34=tomas" to "|return34=tomas |return34article=Tomas (Shadow Dragon)") |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (→Enemy Data: Added notes) |
||
Line 444: | Line 444: | ||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1=[[Silver Sword]] | |inventory1=[[Silver Sword]] | ||
|notes1=Drops a {{drop|Silver Sword}} upon defeat. | |notes1=Drops a {{drop|Silver Sword}} upon defeat.<br>Moves to attack any player unit in range. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=Sable | |name2=Sable | ||
Line 463: | Line 463: | ||
|#4=1 | |#4=1 | ||
|inventory4=[[Devil Sword]] | |inventory4=[[Devil Sword]] | ||
|notes4=Drops a {{drop|Devil Sword}} upon defeat. | |notes4=Drops a {{drop|Devil Sword}} upon defeat.<br>Prioritizes raiding the [[village]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name5=Sable | |name5=Sable | ||
|class5=General | |class5=General | ||
|lv5=3 | |lv5=3 | ||
|#5= | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5=[[Silver Sword]] | |inventory5=[[Silver Sword]] | ||
|notes5=Moves to attack any player unit in range; moves north of the drawbridge if no one is in range. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name6=Sable | |name6=Sable | ||
|class6= | |class6=General | ||
|lv6= | |lv6=3 | ||
|#6= | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6=[[ | |inventory6=[[Silver Sword]] | ||
|notes6=Moves to attack any player unit in range; moves north of the gate if no one is in range. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name7=Sable | |name7=Sable | ||
|class7= | |class7=Priest | ||
|lv7= | |lv7=7 | ||
|#7= | |#7=2 | ||
|inventory7=[[ | |inventory7=[[Fortify]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name8= | |name8=Sable | ||
|class8= | |class8=General | ||
|lv8= | |lv8=1 | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8=[[ | |inventory8=[[Steel Sword]] | ||
|notes8=Moves to attack any player unit in range. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name9=Grust | |name9=Grust | ||
|class9=Ballistician | |class9=Ballistician | ||
|lv9= | |lv9=7 | ||
|#9=1 | |#9=1 | ||
|inventory9=[[ | |inventory9=[[Arrowspate]] | ||
|notes9=Moves to attack any player unit in range; moves north of the drawbridge if no one is in range. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name10=Grust | |name10=Grust | ||
Line 499: | Line 503: | ||
|lv10=5 | |lv10=5 | ||
|#10=1 | |#10=1 | ||
|inventory10=[[ | |inventory10=[[Hoistflamme]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name11= | |name11=Grust | ||
|class11=Ballistician | |class11=Ballistician | ||
|lv11= | |lv11=5 | ||
|#11=1 | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11=[[ | |inventory11=[[Arrowspate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name12=Sable | |name12=Sable | ||
|class12=Ballistician | |class12=Ballistician | ||
|lv12= | |lv12=8 | ||
|#12=1 | |#12=1 | ||
|inventory12=[[Pachyderm]] | |inventory12=[[Pachyderm]] | ||
|notes12= | |notes12=Moves to attack any player unit in range; moves east of the gate if no one is in range. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name13=Sable | |name13=Sable | ||
Line 519: | Line 523: | ||
|#13=1 | |#13=1 | ||
|inventory13=[[Pachyderm]] | |inventory13=[[Pachyderm]] | ||
|notes13=Drops a {{drop|Pachyderm}} upon defeat.<br>Moves to attack any player unit in range; moves east of the gate if no one is in range. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name14= | |name14=Sable | ||
|class14= | |class14=Ballistician | ||
|lv14= | |lv14=10 | ||
|#14=1 | |#14=1 | ||
|inventory14=[[Silver Sword]] | |inventory14=[[Pachyderm]] | ||
|- | |||
|name15=[[Lorenz (Shadow Dragon)|Lorenz]] | |||
|class15=General | |||
|lv15=5 | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15=[[Silver Sword]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=[[Camus]] | |nameb=[[Camus]] | ||
Line 1,015: | Line 1,026: | ||
=====''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light''===== | =====''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light''===== | ||
*Turn 7 | *Turn 7 | ||
** | **1 [[Knight]] from the south-eastern fort | ||
**1 [[Knight]] from the east-most south-western fort | |||
*Turn 9 | *Turn 9 | ||
**3 [[Cavalier]]s, 1 [[Paladin]], and 1 [[Horseman]] from the southwest forts | **3 [[Cavalier]]s, 1 [[Paladin]], and 1 [[Horseman]] from the southwest forts | ||
*Turn 10 | *Turn 10 | ||
**1 [[Horseman]] from the north-most western fort | **1 [[Horseman]] from the north-most western fort | ||
**1 [[Cavalier]] from the center-most western fort | |||
=====''Mystery of the Emblem''===== | =====''Mystery of the Emblem''===== |
Revision as of 09:56, 29 June 2019
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
Camus the Sable (Japanese: ブラックナイツ・カミュ Black Knight Camus) is the twentieth chapter in Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon & the Blade of Light and Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon and the sixteenth chapter in Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem.
Plot
- Main article:
Camus the Sable/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Chapter data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Seize | Player | Enemy | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Marth dies | 15+1 | 19+9-1 | ||||
Character data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
Item data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Shop data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
Swords Lances Axes Bows Tomes Staves Items Secret
Name | Cost | |
---|---|---|
Steel Sword | 875 | |
Silver Sword | 2000 | |
Armorslayer | 1000 | |
Killing Edge | 1500 | |
Rapier | 1120 |
- Note: Only one Rapier can be bought.
Enemy data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon Shadow Dragon (Hard-5)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light
- Turn 7
- Turn 9
- Turn 10
Mystery of the Emblem
- Starting Turn 7, continuing until 5 of each have appeared
- Starting Turn 7, continuing until 4 of each have appeared
- Note: All reinforcements are halted when Camus is defeated.
Shadow Dragon
- Turn 7
- 2 Knights from the center-most southern forts
- Turn 9
- 1 Paladin from the upper fort on the western isle
- 1 Cavalier with a Killing Edge from the lower fort on the western isle
- 1 Cavalier with an Iron Lance*/Brave Lance* from the center southwestern fort
- 1 Cavalier with a Steel Lance*/Brave Lance* from the leftmost southwestern fort
- Turn 10
Boss data
- Main article:
Camus
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
- This chapter is one of two in the story of the War of Shadows whose precise Japanese title differs between games (in this case, all three instances being slightly different from one another), the other being chapter 11.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Camus the Sable |
-- |
Spanish |
Camus |
-- |
French |
Camus le Noir |
Camus the Black |
German |
Camus, d. Schwa |
|
Italian |
Camus, lo Zibellino Nero |
Camus the Sable |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
CG image displayed during the intro for Shadow Dragon
References
← Manakete Princess • | Camus the Sable | • Clash in Macedon → • A Knight-Filled Sky → • The Lair of Fire → |
---|
Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|