Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Bound Hero Battle: Difference between revisions
m (→List of Bound Hero Battles: Well, we've got an original BHB upcoming...but after that, two GHB reruns and a BHB rerun. I'd quip about whomever's planning out original installments, but odds are I'd cross multiple lines with it...) |
m (...Odds are the Tiki in the upcoming BHB with Nagi is her normal young variation, but we've had surprises before (read: Reinhardt). And even though we haven't yet had a Legenary or a seasonal variation, doesn't mean we can't...) |
||
Line 302: | Line 302: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Portrait idunn dark priestess feh.png|100px]]<br>[[Idunn]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Portrait idunn dark priestess feh.png|100px]]<br>[[Idunn]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | January 4, 2020–January 12, 2020 | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | January 4, 2020–January 12, 2020 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | July 15, 2020–July 21, 2020 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Cm feh bhb fae idunn.png|150px]] | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Cm feh bhb fae idunn.png|150px]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | The [[List of summoning events in Fire Emblem Heroes/Q1 2020#Focus: Fae & Idunn's Battle|Fae & Idunn's Battle]] summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | The [[List of summoning events in Fire Emblem Heroes/Q1 2020#Focus: Fae & Idunn's Battle|Fae & Idunn's Battle]] summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | ||
Line 357: | Line 357: | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | June 17, 2020–June 24, 2020 | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | June 17, 2020–June 24, 2020 | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | ''Has yet to be rerun'' | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | ''Has yet to be rerun'' | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Cm feh bhb | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Cm feh bhb stahl sully.png|150px]] | ||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | The [[List of summoning events in Fire Emblem Heroes/Q2 2020#Focus: Robin & Corrin's Battle|Robin & Corrin's Battle]] summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | The [[List of summoning events in Fire Emblem Heroes/Q2 2020#Focus: Robin & Corrin's Battle|Robin & Corrin's Battle]] summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | ||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | #39 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | <!--[[File:Banner feh bhb tiki nagi.png|250px]]<br>[[-->Tiki & Nagi<!--]]--> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | <!--[[File:Portrait tiki dragon scion feh.png|100px]]<br>-->[[Tiki|Tiki<br><small>(variation unknown)</small>]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Portrait nagi dragon avatar feh.png|100px]]<br>[[Nagi]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | August 3, 2020–August 11, 2020 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | ''Has yet to be rerun'' | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | ''Not yet in game''<!--[[File:Cm feh bhb tiki nagi.png|150px]]--> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | The [[List of summoning events in Fire Emblem Heroes/Q3 2020#Focus: Tiki & Nagi's Battle|Tiki & Nagi's Battle]] summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | #40 | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | <!--[[File:Banner feh bhb forsyth python.png|250px]]<br>[[-->Forsyth & Python<!--]]--> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Portrait forsyth loyal lieutenant feh.png|100px]]<br>[[Forsyth]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | [[File:Portrait python apathetic archer feh.png|100px]]<br>[[Python]] | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | August 11, 2020–''no end date announced''<!--August TBD, 2020--> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | ''Has yet to be rerun'' | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | ''Not yet in game''<!--[[File:Cm feh bhb forsyth python.png|150px]]--> | |||
|style="border:none; background-color:{{Color3}};" | The [[List of summoning events in Fire Emblem Heroes/Q3 2020#Focus: Forsyth & Python's Battle|Forsyth & Python's Battle]] summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{NavH}} | {{NavH}} | ||
[[Category:Fire Emblem Heroes]] | [[Category:Fire Emblem Heroes]] |
Revision as of 04:19, 10 July 2020
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
Bound Hero Battle (Japanese: 絆英雄戦 Bound Hero Battle) is a game mode in Fire Emblem Heroes, and one of a number of types of the game's Special Maps. A Bound Hero Battle allows players to challenge a difficult team on a special map available for a limited period of time with the potential to win Orbs. The premise of Bound Hero Battles are similar to that of Grand Hero Battles, except that there are two headliner characters per battle and players cannot win characters as prizes. As alluded to by the name "Bound Hero Battle", the headliner characters of each battle share a close bond with each other in their game of origin, such as Ephraim and Eirika being twin siblings, or Cecilia and Lilina being teacher and student respectively.
Bound Hero Battles offer three difficulties, Normal, Hard, and Infernal; Normal difficulty rewards players with two Orbs, Hard difficulty rewards players with three Orbs, and Infernal difficulty rewards players with four orbs. All Bound Hero Battles to date have had a summoning event associated with their first runs.
In addition to the first-run Bound Hero Battles, past Bound Hero Battles are also occasionally rerun in order to allow players who haven't yet taken them on a chance to do so; rerun Bound Hero Battles also offer additional quests with tasks that allow players to win additional Orbs.
List of Bound Hero Battles
- Note: All date ranges begin at 7:00 AM UTC on the first listed date and end at 6:59 AM UTC on the second listed date unless otherwise noted.
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none; background-color:#222222; width: 25%;" colspan="2" | | Headliner characters |
First-run dates |
Rerun dates |
Map | style="Template:Roundtr; border:none; background-color:#222222; width: 20%;" | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#1 | Alm & Celica |
Alm |
Celica |
July 6, 2017–July 13, 2017 | November 3, 2017–November 9, 2017 February 2, 2020–February 3, 2020 |
The Alm and Celica's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#2 | Cecilia & Lilina |
Cecilia |
Lilina |
August 7, 2017–August 14, 2017 | November 9, 2017–November 16, 2017 October 9, 2019–October 23, 2019 February 3, 2020–February 4, 2020 |
The Cecilia and Lilina's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#3 | Ephraim & Eirika |
Ephraim |
Eirika |
September 7, 2017–September 13, 2017 | January 6, 2018–January 13, 2018 February 4, 2020–February 5, 2020 |
The Ephraim and Eirika's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB First BHB whose headliners both eventually became second-timers (Ephraim with Myrrh, Eirika with Innes) | |
#4 | Ninian & Hawkeye |
Ninian |
Hawkeye |
September 20, 2017–September 27, 2017 | March 25, 2018–April 1, 2018 February 5, 2020–February 7, 2020 |
The Ninian & Hawkeye's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#5 | Minerva & Maria |
Minerva |
Maria |
October 11, 2017–October 18, 2017 | April 1, 2018–April 10, 2018 February 5, 2020–February 7, 2020 |
The Minerva & Maria's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#6 | Takumi & Hinoka |
Takumi |
Hinoka |
November 16, 2017–November 24, 2017 | April 25, 2018–May 1, 2018 February 7, 2020–February 8, 2020 |
The Takumi & Hinoka's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#7 | Amelia & Tana |
Amelia |
Tana |
December 14, 2017–December 23, 2017 | May 23, 2018–May 30, 2018 February 8, 2020–February 9, 2020 |
The Tana & Amelia's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB First BHB whose summoning event reverses the order of the headliner characters as opposed to the BHB proper | |
#8 | Raven & Lucius |
Raven |
Lucius |
December 30, 2017–January 6, 2018 | July 12, 2018–July 22, 2018 February 9, 2020–February 10, 2020 |
The Raven & Lucius's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#9 | Corrin & Azura |
Corrin (M) |
Azura |
February 16, 2018–February 24, 2018 | August 13, 2018–August 20, 2018 February 10, 2020–February 11, 2020 |
The Corrin & Azura's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#10 | Chrom & Lissa |
Chrom |
Lissa |
March 18, 2018–March 25, 2018 | September 12, 2018–September 20, 2018 February 11, 2020–February 12, 2020 |
The Chrom & Lissa's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#11 | Tiki & Nowi |
Tiki |
Nowi |
April 10, 2018–April 17, 2018 | November 3, 2018–November 10, 2018 February 12, 2020–February 13, 2020 |
The Tiki & Nowi's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#12 | Seliph & Julia |
Seliph |
Julia |
June 5, 2018–June 12, 2018 | December 3, 2018–December 12, 2018 February 13, 2020–February 14, 2020 |
The Seliph & Julia's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#13 | Matthew & Hector |
Matthew |
Hector |
July 5, 2018–July 12, 2018 | December 27, 2018–January 4, 2019 October 9, 2019–October 23, 2019 February 14, 2020–February 15, 2020 |
The Hector & Matthew's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB Headliner order changed after initial event calendar announcement; summoning focus reflects originally-announced order First BHB to make use of Weapon Refinery on Hard and Infernal | |
#14 | Leo & Elise |
Leo |
Elise |
July 22, 2018–July 29, 2018 | January 20, 2019–January 27, 2019 February 15, 2020–February 16, 2020 |
The Leo & Elise's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#15 | Micaiah & Sothe |
Micaiah |
Sothe |
August 20, 2018–August 28, 2018 | March 5, 2019–March 11, 2019 February 16, 2020–February 17, 2020 |
File:Cm feh bhb micaiah sothe.png | The Micaiah & Sothe's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB |
#16 | Reinhardt & Ishtar |
Reinhardt (Thunder's Sword) |
Ishtar |
October 4, 2018–October 13, 2018 | March 20, 2019–March 26, 2019 February 17, 2020–February 18, 2020 |
The Ishtar & Reinhardt summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB Headliner order changed after initial event calendar announcement; summoning focus reflects originally-announced order First BHB whose headliners are credited to different games, and also to headline a character variant other than the main one | |
#17 | Ephraim & Myrrh |
Ephraim |
Myrrh |
October 18, 2018–October 25, 2018 | April 18, 2019–April 25, 2019 February 18, 2020–February 19, 2020 |
The Ephraim & Myrrh's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB First BHB to feature a second-time headliner character (Ephraim previously headlined Ephraim & Eirika) | |
#18 | Corrin & Kana |
Corrin (M) |
Kana (F) |
November 16, 2018–November 23, 2018 | May 20, 2019–May 27, 2019 February 19, 2020–February 20, 2020 |
The Corrin & Kana's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#19 | Ike & Soren |
Ike |
Soren |
December 12, 2018–December 20, 2018 | June 22, 2019–June 29, 2019 | The Ike & Soren's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#20 | Klein & Clarine |
Klein |
Clarine |
January 4, 2019–January 12, 2019 | July 24, 2019–August 3, 2019 | The Klein & Clarine's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#21 | Elincia & Nephenee |
Elincia |
Nephenee |
January 27, 2019–February 4, 2019 | August 21, 2019–August 31, 2019 | The Elincia & Nephenee's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#22 | Cherche & Virion |
Cherche |
Virion |
February 12, 2019–February 18, 2019 | October 3, 2019–October 12, 2019 | The Cherche & Virion's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#23 | Bartre & Fir |
Bartre |
Fir |
March 26, 2019–April 3, 2019 | October 18, 2019–October 24, 2019 | The Bartre & Fir's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#24 | Titania & Mist |
Titania |
Mist |
April 25, 2019–May 4, 2019 | November 21, 2019–November 27, 2019 | The Titania & Mist's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#25 | Leif & Nanna |
Leif |
Nanna |
May 27, 2019–June 5, 2019 | December 28, 2019–January 4, 2020 | The Leif & Nanna's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#26 | Marth & Caeda |
Marth |
Caeda |
July 6, 2019–July 14, 2019 | February 3, 2020–February 10, 2020 | The Marth & Caeda's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#27 | File:Banner feh bhb morgan morgan.png Morgan & Morgan |
Morgan (male) |
Morgan (female) |
July 14, 2019–July 24, 2019 | February 25, 2020–April 2, 2020 | File:Cm feh bhb morgan morgan.png | The Morgan & Morgan's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB |
#28 | Jeorge & Gordin |
Jeorge |
Gordin |
August 31, 2019–September 9, 2019 | April 6, 2020–April 12, 2020 | The Jeorge & Gordin's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#29 | Tibarn & Caineghis |
Tibarn |
Caineghis |
September 15, 2019–September 23, 2019 | April 29, 2020–May 9, 2020 | The Tibarn & Caineghis's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#30 | Alm & Faye |
Alm |
Faye |
November 2, 2019–November 11, 2019 | May 30, 2020–June 6, 2020 | The Alm & Faye's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#31 | Innes & Eirika |
Innes |
Eirika |
December 4, 2019–December 11, 2019 | July 2, 2020–July 10, 2020 | The Eirika & Innes's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB Headliner order changed after initial event calendar announcement | |
#32 | Fae & Idunn |
Fae |
Idunn |
January 4, 2020–January 12, 2020 | July 15, 2020–July 21, 2020 | The Fae & Idunn's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#33 | Sigurd & Lewyn |
Sigurd |
Lewyn |
January 19, 2020–January 28, 2020 | Has yet to be rerun | The Sigurd & Lewyn's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#34 | Lyn & Florina |
Lyn |
Florina |
February 10, 2020–February 18, 2020 | Has yet to be rerun | The Lyn & Florina's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB Initial English-language event calendar announcement appears to falsely imply event was ongoing at point of event calendar release | |
#35 | Edelgard & Dimitri |
Edelgard |
Dimitri |
March 19, 2020–March 30, 2020 | Has yet to be rerun | The Edelgard & Dimitri's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#36 | Ryoma & Sakura |
Ryoma |
Sakura |
April 22, 2020–April 29, 2020 | Has yet to be rerun | The Ryoma & Sakura's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#37 | Robin & Corrin |
Robin (M) (Fell Reincarnation) |
Corrin (F) (Wailing Soul) |
May 16, 2020–May 23, 2020 | Has yet to be rerun | The Robin & Corrin's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB First BHB where both headliners are non-primary variations (in this case, both are fallen/corrupted variations) | |
#38 | Stahl & Sully |
Stahl |
Sully |
June 17, 2020–June 24, 2020 | Has yet to be rerun | The Robin & Corrin's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB | |
#39 | Tiki & Nagi | Tiki (variation unknown) |
Nagi |
August 3, 2020–August 11, 2020 | Has yet to be rerun | Not yet in game | The Tiki & Nagi's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB |
#40 | Forsyth & Python | Forsyth |
Python |
August 11, 2020–no end date announced | Has yet to be rerun | Not yet in game | The Forsyth & Python's Battle summoning event ran alongside the first-run of this BHB |