Beyond the Borders: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "of Fire Emblem (GBA)" to "of Fire Emblem: The Blazing Blade") |
m (→Chapter data) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|victory=Defeat all enemies | |victory=Defeat all enemies | ||
|defeat=[[Lyn]] dies | |defeat=[[Lyn]] dies | ||
|ally=6{{hover|+2|Serra and Erk}} | |ally=6{{hover|+2|After recruiting Serra and Erk}} | ||
|other= | |other=2{{hover|-2|After recruiting Serra and Erk}} | ||
|enemy=7 | |enemy=7 | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe07 5.png]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe07 5.png]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|HP=17 | |HP=17 | ||
|lv=1 | |lv=1 | ||
|recruitment method= | |recruitment method=[[NPC]], speak to with [[Lyn]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
|newunit2={{NewUnit | |newunit2={{NewUnit | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|HP=17 | |HP=17 | ||
|lv=1 | |lv=1 | ||
|recruitment method= | |recruitment method=NPC, speak to Serra with Lyn | ||
}} | }} | ||
|game#=07 | |game#=07 | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|platform=gba | |platform=gba | ||
|name1=Bandit | |name1=Bandit | ||
|class1= | |class1=Brigand | ||
|lv1= | |lv1=2 | ||
|#1= | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1=[[File:Is gba iron | |inventory1=[[File:Is gba iron axe.png]] [[Iron Axe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=Bandit | |name2=Bandit | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name3=Bandit | |name3=Bandit | ||
|class3= | |class3=Archer | ||
|lv3= | |lv3=1 | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3=[[File:Is gba iron | |inventory3=[[File:Is gba iron bow.png]] [[Iron Bow]] | ||
|notes3=Starts with 2 HP. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name4=Bandit | |name4=Bandit | ||
|class4=Mercenary | |class4=Archer | ||
| | |lv4=1 | ||
|# | |#4=1 | ||
| | |inventory4=[[File:Is gba iron bow.png]] [[Iron Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
|name5=Bandit | |||
|class5=Mercenary | |||
|lv5=2 | |||
|#5=2 | |||
|inventory5=[[File:Is gba iron sword.png]] [[Iron Sword]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=[[Bug]] | |nameb=[[Bug]] | ||
Line 116: | Line 123: | ||
|lvb=9 | |lvb=9 | ||
|inventoryb=[[File:Is gba steel axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]] | |inventoryb=[[File:Is gba steel axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]] | ||
|notesb=Does not move. | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 133: | Line 141: | ||
|#l=1 | |#l=1 | ||
|inventoryl=[[File:Is gba fire.png]] [[Fire (tome)|Fire]] • [[File:Is gba thunder.png]] [[Thunder (tome)|Thunder]] • [[File:Is gba goddess icon.png]] [[Goddess Icon]] | |inventoryl=[[File:Is gba fire.png]] [[Fire (tome)|Fire]] • [[File:Is gba thunder.png]] [[Thunder (tome)|Thunder]] • [[File:Is gba goddess icon.png]] [[Goddess Icon]] | ||
|notesl=Starts with 10 HP. | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 22:01, 3 September 2018
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
Beyond the Borders (Japanese: 国境をこえて Across the Border) is the fifth chapter in Fire Emblem: The Blazing Blade. Lyn continues her travels and encounters a certain pair of travelers.
Plot
- Main article:
Beyond the Borders/Script
As Lyn and her group passes along the Sacae-Lycia border, she is again attacked by bandits. Serra and Erk happen to be passing by at the same time, which leads them to be recruited by Lyn. After the bandits are defeated, Erk and Serra say goodbye to Lyn, but are stopped by Sain, who insists they join the party. They both end up doing so, Erk more reluctantly than Serra. If Serra is felled at any point during the battle, she will instead simply send Erk to join Lyn, stating that she's too hurt to continue travelling, and waits behind where the battle took place to lie down and wait for her wounds to heal. This particular choice is a strange one, as Serra's personality is very much self-centered and conceited, and she would not normally send away her only protection and lie down in the wilderness defenseless and wounded for such a long period of time, which would be bound to attract bandits.
Beginning log
“The next morning comes too quickly. Lyn has fought back the bandit's attack. Now, she rushes for the border of Bern. If she can reach it, Lycia itself is not far off. For a moment, Lyn stops to imagine the face of the grandfather she's never seen.”
Chapter data
Character data
Characters | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Available characters
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Item data
| ||||||
|
Armory data
Armory
|
Enemy data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
NPC data
| |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
- Main article:
Bug
|
|
|
Strategy
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Beyond the Borders |
|
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← In Occupation's Shadow • | Beyond the Borders | • Blood of Pride → |
---|