Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Basilikos: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|notes6=-1 maximum special skill cooldown count when equipped.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | |notes6=-1 maximum special skill cooldown count when equipped.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2= | |content2={{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}}<br>(Unrefined) | |||
{{WeaponStats | |||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank1={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt1= | |mt1=16 | ||
|rng1=1 | |rng1=1 | ||
|worth1= | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1= | |notes1=-1 maximum special cooldown count when equipped.<br>At start of combat, if user's HP is at least 25%, grants +5 to [[Attack (stat)]] and [[Speed]] during combat. | ||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | ||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn | |sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn fanged basilikos refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank2={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank2={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt2= | |mt2=16 | ||
|rng2=1 | |rng2=1 | ||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | ||
|notes2= | |notes2=-1 maximum special cooldown count when equipped.<br>At start of combat, if user's HP is at least 25%, grants +5 to [[Attack (stat)]] and [[Speed]] during combat.<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>At start of combat, if target's HP is at or above 75%, inflicts -5 to target's Speed and [[Defense]] and inflicts an additional penalty on the target's Speed and Defense equivalent to any bonus the foe has on those stats x 2. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank3={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank3={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt3= | |mt3=16 | ||
|rng3=1 | |rng3=1 | ||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | ||
|notes3= | |notes3=-1 maximum special cooldown count when equipped.<br>At start of combat, if user's HP is at least 25%, grants +5 to [[Attack (stat)]] and [[Speed]] during combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | ||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank4={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank4={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt4= | |mt4=16 | ||
|rng4=1 | |rng4=1 | ||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | ||
|notes4= | |notes4=-1 maximum special cooldown count when equipped.<br>At start of combat, if user's HP is at least 25%, grants +5 to [[Attack (stat)]] and [[Speed]] during combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | ||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank5={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank5={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt5= | |mt5=16 | ||
|rng5=1 | |rng5=1 | ||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | ||
|notes5= | |notes5=-1 maximum special cooldown count when equipped.<br>At start of combat, if user's HP is at least 25%, grants +5 to [[Attack (stat)]] and [[Speed]] during combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | ||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank6={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank6={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt6= | |mt6=16 | ||
|rng6=1 | |rng6=1 | ||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | ||
|notes6= | |notes6=-1 maximum special cooldown count when equipped.<br>At start of combat, if user's HP is at least 25%, grants +5 to [[Attack (stat)]] and [[Speed]] during combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} |
Revision as of 02:31, 4 November 2021
| ||||
|
Basilikos (Japanese: バシリコス Basilikos) is an S-ranked axe first appearing in Fire Emblem: The Blazing Blade. It is one of the seven S-ranked weapons wielded by the familiar morphs serving Nergal in the Final Chapter, and is borne by the Brendan Reed morph, dropped and obtained by the player upon its defeat. Nothing is known of its origin.
It appears as a weapon skill in Fire Emblem Heroes that can be learned by Raven and Linus.
Stats
In the main Fire Emblem series
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Blazing Blade | S | 22 | 13 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 15,000 | 1 | -- |
In other Fire Emblem series titles
Basilikos Fanged Basilikos
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes (Unrefined) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP | -- | -1 maximum special skill cooldown count when equipped. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Effect) |
File:Is feh wpn life and death refined.png | 5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | -1 maximum special skill cooldown count when equipped. Grants +3 HP. Boosts Attack and Speed by +5 each, but drops Defense and Resistance by -5 each. |
Heroes (Refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 18 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | -1 maximum special skill cooldown count when equipped. Grants +5 HP. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | -1 maximum special skill cooldown count when equipped. Grants +5 HP and +3 Speed. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Def) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | -1 maximum special skill cooldown count when equipped. Grants +5 HP and +4 Defense. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Res) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | -1 maximum special skill cooldown count when equipped. Grants +5 HP and +4 Resistance. |
Click "Expand" to view Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE information | |
---|---|
|
Locations
The Blazing Blade
Dropped by | Final Chapter, enemy Brendan |
Heroes
Units | Linus: Mad Dog • Raven: Peerless Fighter |
Flavor text
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Basilikos |
From the Ancient Greek βασιλικός basilikós "royal". |
Spanish |
Basilikos |
-- |
French |
Basilikos |
-- |
German |
Basilikos |
-- |
Italian |
Ascia reale |
Royal axe |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Basilikos |
-- |
Traditional Chinese |
瓦西里科斯 |
Vasilikos, deriving from the modern Greek pronunciation of βασιλικός as vasilikós. |
Gallery
Axes | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Fire Emblem: The Blazing Blade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Weapons in Fire Emblem: The Blazing Blade | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Axe skills in Heroes | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|