Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
An Oasis of Magic: Difference between revisions
m (→Boss data) |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) (→Chapter data: Added FE3 data) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|default= | |default=3 | ||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | ||
|tab2=''Shadow Dragon'' | |tab2=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | ||
|tab3=''Shadow Dragon'' | |||
|content1={{ChapDataMap | |content1={{ChapDataMap | ||
|victory=Seize | |victory=Seize | ||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
|ally=16 | |ally=16 | ||
|other=0 | |other=0 | ||
|enemy=19{{hover|+8|Reinforcements}} | |enemy=19{{hover|+8|Reinforcements}}{{hover|-1|Upon Gharnef's retreat}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe01 15.png]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe01 15.png]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{ChapDataMap | |content2={{ChapDataMap | ||
|victory=Seize | |||
|defeat=Marth Dies | |||
|ally=15 | |||
|other=0 | |||
|enemy=17{{hover|+10|Reinforcements}}{{hover|-1|Upon Gharnef's retreat}} | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe03 b1 12.png]] | |||
|}} | |||
|content3={{ChapDataMap | |||
|victory=Seize | |victory=Seize | ||
|defeat=Marth dies | |defeat=Marth dies | ||
Line 32: | Line 41: | ||
|enemy=19{{hover|+11|Reinforcements}} | |enemy=19{{hover|+11|Reinforcements}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe11 15.png|200px]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe11 15.png|200px]] | ||
}} | |}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 191: | Line 200: | ||
===Item data=== | ===Item data=== | ||
{{tab | {{tab | ||
|default= | |default=3 | ||
|width=1000px | |width=1000px | ||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | ||
|tab2=''Shadow Dragon'' | |tab2=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | ||
|tab3=''Shadow Dragon'' | |||
|content1={{ChapItems | |content1={{ChapItems | ||
|platform=nes01 | |platform=nes01 | ||
Line 212: | Line 222: | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
|content2={{ChapItems | |content2={{ChapItems | ||
|platform=snes01 | |||
|item1=Talisman | |||
|obtain1=Left treasure room chest | |||
|item2=Secret Book | |||
|obtain2=Right treasure room chest | |||
|item3=Thunder | |||
|item3article=Thunder (tome) | |||
|obtain3=Dropped by a Mage | |||
|itemlast=Recover | |||
|obtainlast=Dropped by a Bishop | |||
|}} | |||
|content3={{ChapItems | |||
|platform=ds | |platform=ds | ||
|item1=Talisman | |item1=Talisman | ||
Line 227: | Line 249: | ||
===Shop data=== | ===Shop data=== | ||
{{tab | {{tab | ||
|default= | |default=3 | ||
|width=1000px | |width=1000px | ||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | ||
|tab2=''Shadow Dragon'' | |tab2=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | ||
|tab3=''Shadow Dragon'' | |||
|content1={{ChapShop NES01 | |content1={{ChapShop NES01 | ||
|sword1=Armorslayer | |sword1=Armorslayer | ||
Line 267: | Line 290: | ||
|itcost1=600 | |itcost1=600 | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
|content2={{ChapShop DS | |content2={{ChapShop SNES01 | ||
|tome1=Fire | |||
|tome1article=Fire (tome) | |||
|tocost1=500 | |||
|tome2=Thunder | |||
|tome2article=Thunder (tome) | |||
|tocost2=630 | |||
|tome3=Blizzard | |||
|tocost3=690 | |||
|tome4=Elfire | |||
|tocost4=900 | |||
|staff1=Heal | |||
|stcost1=1000 | |||
|staff2=Mend | |||
|stcost2=1600 | |||
|item1=Vulnerary | |||
|itcost1=300 | |||
|item2=Pure Water | |||
|itcost2=1200 | |||
|item3=Door Key | |||
|itcost3=500 | |||
|item4=Chest Key | |||
|itcost4=500 | |||
|item5=Bridge Key | |||
|itcost5=1000 | |||
|sword1=Steel Sword | |||
|swcost1=760 | |||
|sword2=Silver Sword | |||
|swcost2=2000 | |||
|lance1=Steel Lance | |||
|lacost1=560 | |||
|lance2=Silver Lance | |||
|lacost2=1600 | |||
|bow1=Steel Bow | |||
|bocost1=560 | |||
|bow2=Silver Bow | |||
|bocost2=2200 | |||
|}} | |||
|content3={{ChapShop DS | |||
|sword1=Steel Sword | |sword1=Steel Sword | ||
|swcost1=875 | |swcost1=875 | ||
Line 318: | Line 379: | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{tab | {{tab | ||
|default= | |default=3 | ||
|width=100% | |width=100% | ||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | ||
|tab2=''Shadow Dragon'' | |tab2=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | ||
| | |tab3=''Shadow Dragon'' | ||
|tab4=''Shadow Dragon'' <small>(Hard-5)</small> | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |content1={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=nes01 | |platform=nes01 | ||
Line 392: | Line 454: | ||
|#11=1 | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11=[[Imhullu]] | |inventory11=[[Imhullu]] | ||
|notes11=Leaves on Turn 8<br>Drops {{drop|Falchion}} upon defeat{{hover|*|This is impossible to achieve | |notes11=Leaves on Turn 8<br>Drops {{drop|Falchion}} upon defeat{{hover|*|This is impossible to achieve through normal gameplay.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=Khadein | |nameb=Khadein | ||
Line 408: | Line 470: | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |content2={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=snes01 | |||
|name1=Thief | |||
|class1=Thief | |||
|lv1=5 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|snes01|Steel Sword}} • {{Item|snes01|Recover|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Khadein | |||
|class2=Mage | |||
|lv2=1 | |||
|#2=2 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|snes01|Fire|article=Fire (tome)}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Khadein | |||
|class3=Mage | |||
|lv3=1 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|snes01|Thunder|article=Thunder (tome)|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Khadein | |||
|class4=Mage | |||
|lv4=3 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|snes01|Fire|article=Fire (tome)}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Khadein | |||
|class5=Mage | |||
|lv5=3 | |||
|#5=2 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|snes01|Thunder|article=Thunder (tome)}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Khadein | |||
|class6=Mage | |||
|lv6=3 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|snes01|Elfire}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Khadein | |||
|class7=Bishop | |||
|lv7=1 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|snes01|Fire|article=Fire (tome)}} • {{Item|snes01|Heal}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Pegasus | |||
|class8=Pegasus Knight | |||
|lv8=5 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|snes01|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Pegasus | |||
|class9=Pegasus Knight | |||
|lv9=5 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|snes01|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Dragoon | |||
|class10=Dracoknight | |||
|lv10=3 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|snes01|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Dragoon | |||
|class11=Dracoknight | |||
|lv11=3 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|snes01|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Khadein | |||
|class12=Bishop | |||
|lv12=3 | |||
|#12=2 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|snes01|Recover}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=[[Gharnef]] | |||
|class13=Bishop | |||
|lv13=10 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|snes01|Imhullu}} • {{Item|snes01|Falchion|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=Khadein | |||
|classb=Bishop | |||
|lvb=3 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|snes01|Bolganone}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Khadein | |||
|classrl=Mage | |||
|lvrl=1 | |||
|#rl=10 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|snes01|Thunder|article=Thunder (tome)}} | |||
|}} | |||
|content3={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ds01 | |platform=ds01 | ||
|name1=Khadein | |name1=Khadein | ||
Line 493: | Line 646: | ||
|inventoryrl=[[File:Is ds thunder.png]] [[Thunder (tome)|Thunder]] | |inventoryrl=[[File:Is ds thunder.png]] [[Thunder (tome)|Thunder]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| | |content4={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=ds01 | |platform=ds01 | ||
|name1=Khadein | |name1=Khadein | ||
Line 580: | Line 733: | ||
*Turns 3-10 | *Turns 3-10 | ||
**1 [[Mage]] from the treasure room | **1 [[Mage]] from the treasure room | ||
=====''Mystery of the Emblem''===== | |||
*Starting Turn 1, continuing until 10 have appeared | |||
**1 [[Mage]] from the treasure room | |||
=====''Shadow Dragon''===== | =====''Shadow Dragon''===== | ||
*Turns 5-10 | *Turns 5-10 |
Revision as of 22:05, 9 December 2018
| ||||||
|
An Oasis of Magic is the fifteeth chapter in Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon & the Blade of Light and Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon and the twelth chapter in book 1 of Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem.
Plot
- Main article:
An Oasis of Magic/Script
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
Chapter data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
Character data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
Item data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
| |||||||||||||||
|
Shop data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
Swords Lances Axes Bows Tomes Staves Items Secret
Name | Cost | |
---|---|---|
Steel Sword | 875 | |
Killing Edge | 1500 | |
Armorslayer | 1000 | |
Rapier | 1120 |
- Note: Only one Rapier can be bought.
Enemy data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon Shadow Dragon (Hard-5)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light
- Turns 3-10
- 1 Mage from the treasure room
Mystery of the Emblem
- Starting Turn 1, continuing until 10 have appeared
- 1 Mage from the treasure room
Shadow Dragon
- Turns 5-10
- 1 Mage from the Treasure room
- Turns 7, 12 and 17
- 1 Dracoknight from the northestern fort
- Turns 10 and 14
- 1 Mage from the northwestern fort
- Note: The northwestern reinforcements are halted when Bishop is defeated.
Boss data
- Main article:
Gharnef
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Mystery of the Emblem Shadow Dragon
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
An Oasis of Magic |
|
Spanish |
Un oasis de magia |
An Oasis of Magic |
French |
Une oasis de magie |
An Oasis of Magic |
German |
Oase der Magie |
Oasis of Magic |
Italian |
La città della magia |
The City of Magic |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
References
← Land of Sorrow (Shadow Dragon) • | An Oasis of Magic | • The Battle for Altea → |
---|
Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|